SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED

All UK companiesTransportation ServicesSHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED

SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED

Region: HIGHLAND

Address: 128 WALKER CRESCENT, CULLODEN, HIGHLAND, IV2 7NB 128 WALKER CRESCENT, CULLODEN, HIGHLAND, IV2 7NB

Telephone: +44 (1752) 7469121 +44 (1752) 7469121

Fax: +44 (1775) 4232415 +44 (1775) 4232415

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED, HIGHLAND as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED

Company Name: SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED
Company Number: SC425657
Incorporation Date: 06/06/2012
Dissolution Date: 28/06/2016
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Dissolved
Capital: 934,000 GBP
Sales, per year: Approximately 805,000,000 GBP
Credit rating: Normal
Employees: Less 500

Previous names of SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED

Main kinds of activities for SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Addition kinds of activities for SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED

011900. Cash grains, nec
399911. Models, except toy
28920211. Nitroglycerin (explosive)
30210107. Overshoes, plastic
30890300. Plastics hardware and building products
33139901. Molybdenum silicon, not made in blast furnaces

Work at SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Practice Education Lecturer in Nurse Education (4 posts) (Ormskirk)

    Region: Ormskirk

    Company: Edge Hill University

    Department: Faculty of Health & Social Care

    Salary: £32,958 to £37,075 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Nursing

  • Senior Evaluation Manager (London)

    Region: London

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £45,000 per year, plus benefits (more may be available for exceptional candidates)

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Social Sciences and Social Care, Social Work, Education Studies (inc. TEFL), Education Studies, Administrative, Senior Management

  • Postdoctoral Training Fellow (London)

    Region: London

    Company: The Francis Crick Institute

    Department: N\A

    Salary: Competitive with benefits, subject to skills and experience

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Biological Sciences, Biology, Genetics, Biochemistry

  • Research Assistant/Associate (Glasgow)

    Region: Glasgow

    Company: University of Glasgow

    Department: School of Engineering

    Salary: £28,098 to £38,833 per annum.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Physics and Astronomy, Engineering and Technology, Electrical and Electronic Engineering

  • Library Advisor (0.5FTE) x2 (Birmingham)

    Region: Birmingham

    Company: Birmingham City University

    Department: Library and Learning Resources

    Salary: £18,121 to £19,696 per annum, pro rata

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Library Services and Information Management

  • Research Applications Officer (Liverpool)

    Region: Liverpool

    Company: Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £28,098 to £32,548

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, Fundraising and Alumni, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Student Administrator (Undergraduate) (Cambridge)

    Region: Cambridge

    Company: University of Cambridge

    Department: Institute of Astronomy

    Salary: £18,940 to £21,843 pro-rata

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative, Student Services

  • Two-year Postdoctoral Researcher in the Field of Marine Hydrodynamics (Espoo - Finland)

    Region: Espoo - Finland

    Company: Aalto University

    Department: Department of Mechanical Engineering

    Salary: Not specified

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Engineering and Technology, Mechanical Engineering, Maritime Technology, Other Engineering

  • Research and Software Developer (Harwell)

    Region: Harwell

    Company: STFC - The Science and Technology Facilities Council

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £30,056 to £41,572 per annum (dependent upon qualifications and experience)

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics, Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Information Systems

  • Executive Director (London)

    Region: London

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: Up to £70,000 plus pension

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Senior Management

  • EngDStudentship: Finite Element Models Updating for Uncertainty Reduction in Offshore Wind Farms (Cranfield)

    Region: Cranfield

    Company: Renewable Energy Marine Structures

    Department: N\A

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Materials Science, Engineering and Technology, Mechanical Engineering, Other Engineering

  • Programme Leader BSc in Computing Technologies (London)

    Region: London

    Company: QA Higher Education

    Department: London Campus

    Salary: Not specified

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Information Systems, Artificial Intelligence

Look at responds for SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED in social networks

Read all comments for SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED. Leave a respond for SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED. SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED on the Google Maps. Address and contact SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED

Other companies related to SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED: OAKMASTERS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED | CRYSTAL RETAIL INC LIMITED | OIRIX LTD | RIVALI LIMITED | JINSHUN LOGISTICS LIMITED

SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED is a private limited company located in HIGHLAND, The United Kingdom. Company SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED is registered at 06/06/2012 and issued with Company Number as SC425657; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 934,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as approximately 805,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as normal. Less 500 employees work in the company.
The main activity of SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED is Transportation Services, including 6 other directions. Products made in SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED is not found. You can also view reviews of SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED, open vacancies, location of SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 28/06/2016

SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED, HIGHLAND 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED, credits, responds, work SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors SHARPEBUYS.CO.UK LIMITED, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts