RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD
RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours
RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD
Region: PRESTON
Address: 7-9 STATION ROAD, HESKETH BANK, PRESTON, UNITED KINGDOM, PR4 6SN 7-9 STATION ROAD, HESKETH BANK, PRESTON, UNITED KINGDOM, PR4 6SN
Telephone: +44 (1472) 5792465 +44 (1472) 5792465
Fax: +44 (0114) 7359892 +44 (0114) 7359892
E-Mail: n/a
Website: n/a
Owner / Director / Manager of RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD: n/a
Opening hours:
Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD"? - Contact us!
Registration data of RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD
Previous names of RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD
Previous names aren't found
Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD
Main kinds of activities for RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD
43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Addition kinds of activities for RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD
362999. Electrical industrial apparatus, nec, nec
382600. Analytical instruments
384101. Ophthalmic instruments and apparatus
38290306. Phototheodolites, surveying and drafting equipment
39440700. Baby carriages and restraint seats
51690207. Industrial gases
52510102. Snowblowers
Work at RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice
There are not any open vacancies for RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.
-
Admissions and Outreach Officer (Oxford)
Region: Oxford
Company: University of Oxford
Department: Faculty of Law
Salary: £24,983 to £29,799 p.a.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Clerical
Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication
-
Housing Management Officer (Nottingham) (Nottingham)
Region: Nottingham
Company: University of Leeds
Department: Unipol Student Homes
Salary: £22,214 to £25,728 (Grade 5)
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Clerical
Categories: Student Services
-
ICT Networks Technician (Leicester)
Region: Leicester
Company: Leicester College
Department: N\A
Salary: £24,020 to £25,462 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Technical
Categories: IT
-
Research Fellow in Cell Wall Biophysics (Leeds)
Region: Leeds
Company: University of Leeds
Department: School of Biology
Salary: £32,548 to £38,833 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Biological Sciences, Biology, Botany, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Materials Science, Physics and Astronomy
-
Careers and Employability Consultant (Nottingham)
Region: Nottingham
Company: Open University
Department: Academic Services, Access, Careers and Teaching Support
Salary: £32,548 to £38,833
Hours: Full Time, Part Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication, Student Services
-
Audio Visual Technician (Leeds)
Region: Leeds
Company: Leeds College of Music
Department: N\A
Salary: £17,898 to £20,046 (per annum pro rata)
Hours: Part Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Technical
Categories: IT, Other
-
Research Funding Officer (London)
Region: London
Company: The British Academy
Department: N\A
Salary: £30,000 per annum, plus excellent benefits
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Administrative, Fundraising and Alumni
-
Allied Health Professional Facilitator - The CHESS study: Chronic Headache Education and Self-management Study (London)
Region: London
Company: University of Warwick
Department: N\A
Salary: Not specified
Hours: Full Time, Part Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry
-
Associate Director of MBA Recruitment (Oxford)
Region: Oxford
Company: University of Oxford
Department: Saïd Business School
Salary: £45,562 to £52,793 per annum. Grade 9.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication
-
Senior Research Fellow (80775-087) (Coventry)
Region: Coventry
Company: University of Warwick
Department: Department of Physics
Salary: £39,992 to £47,722 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Physics and Astronomy
-
PhD: Development and validation of a novel smartphone application for the assessment of acute and chronic stress, allowing the investigation of eating behaviours in association with stress during everyday life (Bournemouth)
Region: Bournemouth
Company: Bournemouth University
Department: N\A
Salary: N\A
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: N\A
Type / Role: PhD
Categories: Psychology, Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering
-
Lecturer in Dementia Research (Exeter)
Region: Exeter
Company: University of Exeter
Department: College of Life and Environmental Sciences - Psychology
Salary: £33,943 to £41,709 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Psychology, Social Sciences and Social Care, Sociology, Social Policy, Social Work
Look at responds for RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD in social networks
Read all comments for RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD. Leave a respond for RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD. RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+
Location RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD
Other companies related to RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD: SPRAX IT LIMITED | IGNITE PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED | TECHNICAL POWER AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED | AA ELECTRICAL (LEEDS) LIMITED | MOR INSTALLATIONS LTD
RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD is a private limited company located in PRESTON, The United Kingdom. Company RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD is registered at 19/07/2018 and issued with Company Number as 11473522; now company's status is active. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 399,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as more 463,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as good. More 80 employees work in the company.
The main activity of RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD is United States Postal Service, including 7 other directions. Products made in RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD, open vacancies, location of RIBBLE ENGINEERS LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data.
