FLIGHTWORLD LTD
FLIGHTWORLD LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours
FLIGHTWORLD LTD
Region: POWYS
Address: MID WALES AIRPORT TREHELIG, WELSHPOOL, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM, SY21 8SG MID WALES AIRPORT TREHELIG, WELSHPOOL, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM, SY21 8SG
Telephone: +44 (1332) 8789074 +44 (1332) 8789074
Fax: +44 (0115) 9913181 +44 (0115) 9913181
E-Mail: n/a
Website: n/a
Owner / Director / Manager of FLIGHTWORLD LTD: n/a
Opening hours:
Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "FLIGHTWORLD LTD"? - Contact us!
Registration data of FLIGHTWORLD LTD
Previous names of FLIGHTWORLD LTD
Previous names aren't found
Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for FLIGHTWORLD LTD
Main kinds of activities for FLIGHTWORLD LTD
51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
Addition kinds of activities for FLIGHTWORLD LTD
24999908. Fellies, wood
34690300. Porcelain enameled products and utensils
38230406. Data loggers, industrial process type
38250312. Measuring instruments and meters, electric
51370503. Infants' wear
56990103. Work clothing
Work at FLIGHTWORLD LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice
There are not any open vacancies for FLIGHTWORLD LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.
-
Student Services Senior Administrator (fixed term) (Nottingham)
Region: Nottingham
Company: University of Nottingham
Department: QMC and Sutton Bonington Service Centre
Salary: £22,494 to £26,829 per annum, depending on skills and experience.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Clerical
Categories: Administrative, Student Services
-
Equality and Diversity Project Support Officer (Liverpool)
Region: Liverpool
Company: Liverpool John Moores University
Department: People and Organisational Development
Salary: £26,495 to £31,604 Grade: 6, per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Human Resources
-
Interim PA to the Chief Executive & Secretary (12 Month FTC) (London)
Region: London
Company: The British Academy
Department: N\A
Salary: £34,000 per annum, plus excellent benefits
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Administrative
-
Part Time IQA / Internal Verifier - Make-up Artistry (Solihull)
Region: Solihull
Company: Solihull College
Department: N\A
Salary: £18.05 per hour
Hours: Part Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Creative Arts and Design, Other Creative Arts, Sport and Leisure, Sports and Leisure Management
-
Assistant Lecturer in Civil Engineering (Coventry)
Region: Coventry
Company: Coventry University
Department: N\A
Salary: £25,735 to £34,531 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Engineering and Technology, Civil Engineering
-
Lead Project Officer - Derby Hub DANCOP (Derby)
Region: Derby
Company: University of Derby
Department: N\A
Salary: £28,043 per annum
Hours: Full Time, Part Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication
-
Programme Coordinator (fixed term) (Nottingham)
Region: Nottingham
Company: University of Nottingham
Department: Social Sciences
Salary: Please see details below
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Clerical
Categories: Administrative, Finance
-
Genome Engineering Specialist (Harwell)
Region: Harwell
Company: MRC - Mary Lyon Centre
Department: N\A
Salary: £27,629 to £32,975 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Biological Sciences, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Other Biological Sciences
-
Academic Administrator (Colchester)
Region: Colchester
Company: University of Essex
Department: Department of Psychology
Salary: £21,585 to £24,983 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Clerical
Categories: Administrative
-
Environmental Socio-Economist (Southampton)
Region: Southampton
Company: National Oceanography Centre
Department: Marine Systems Modelling (MSM) Group
Salary: £28,200 to £40,166 per annum (Band 5/6)
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Environmental Sciences, Mathematics and Statistics, Statistics, Economics, Social Sciences and Social Care, Sociology, Social Policy
-
Software Support Scientist (Didcot)
Region: Didcot
Company: STFC - The Science and Technology Facilities Council
Department: Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Harwell Campus, Oxfordshire
Salary: £30,056 to £41,572
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Materials Science, Physics and Astronomy, Other Physical Sciences, Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Information Systems
-
Essential and virulence genes in Coxiella burnetii, Biosciences – MPhil/PhD (Exeter)
Region: Exeter
Company: University of Exeter
Department: College of Life and Environmental Science
Salary: N\A
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: N\A
Type / Role: PhD
Categories: Health and Medical, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmacy, Biological Sciences, Microbiology, Biochemistry
Look at responds for FLIGHTWORLD LTD in social networks
Read all comments for FLIGHTWORLD LTD. Leave a respond for FLIGHTWORLD LTD. FLIGHTWORLD LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+
Location FLIGHTWORLD LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact FLIGHTWORLD LTD
Other companies related to FLIGHTWORLD LTD: RADEX OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED | C.H.S. DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED | GLOBAL COTTONS LIMITED | ROSS MCKIE DRIVER SOLUTIONS LTD | BROOKS POWER SERVICES LTD
FLIGHTWORLD LTD is a private limited company located in POWYS, The United Kingdom. Company FLIGHTWORLD LTD is registered at 03/01/2018 and issued with Company Number as 11131564; now company's status is active. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts FLIGHTWORLD LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 374,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as approximately 230,000 GBP, with credit rating as low. More 500 employees work in the company.
The main activity of FLIGHTWORLD LTD is Wholesale Trade - Nondurable Goods, including 6 other directions. Products made in FLIGHTWORLD LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of FLIGHTWORLD LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of FLIGHTWORLD LTD, open vacancies, location of FLIGHTWORLD LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data.
