MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED
MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours
MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED
Region: LYMINGTON
Address: 30 HIGH STREET, LYMINGTON, UNITED KINGDOM, SO41 9AF 30 HIGH STREET, LYMINGTON, UNITED KINGDOM, SO41 9AF
Telephone: +44 (0208) 3065033 +44 (0208) 3065033
Fax: +44 (1339) 4209190 +44 (1339) 4209190
E-Mail: n/a
Website: n/a
Owner / Director / Manager of MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED: n/a
Opening hours:
Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED"? - Contact us!
Registration data of MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED
Previous names of MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED
Previous names aren't found
Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED
Main kinds of activities for MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores
47429 - Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones
Addition kinds of activities for MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED
1221. Bituminous coal and lignite-surface mining
25119909. Whatnot shelves: wood
26749906. Vacuum cleaner bags: made from purchased materials
28340200. Drugs acting on the central nervous system & sense organs
31619907. Satchels
39159900. Jewelers' materials and lapidary work, nec
39490000. Sporting and athletic goods, nec
39999922. Hydroponic equipment
75389902. General truck repair
Work at MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED: open vacancies, career, training, practice
There are not any open vacancies for MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.
-
Professors in Marketing (Ireland)
Region: Ireland
Company: University College Cork
Department: Cork University Business School
Salary: €110,060 to €139,502
£96,874.81 to £122,789.66 converted salary*Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Business and Management Studies, Marketing
-
PhD Studentship: Recycling Aluminium Alloys for the Automotive Application (Coventry)
Region: Coventry
Company: University of Warwick
Department: Warwick Manufacturing Group (WMG)
Salary: N\A
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: N\A
Type / Role: PhD
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Materials Science, Physics and Astronomy, Engineering and Technology, Production Engineering and Manufacturing, Other Engineering
-
Department Administrator (Reading)
Region: Reading
Company: University of Reading
Department: Henley Business School - International Business & Strategy
Salary: £24,285 to £28,938 per annum.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Clerical
Categories: Administrative, Finance
-
NIHR Biomedical Research Centre Clinical Research Fellows (Birmingham)
Region: Birmingham
Company: University of Birmingham
Department: Institute of Immunology and Immunotherapy
Salary: £31,614 to £58,813 per year
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology
-
Weekend Services Assistant (Sheffield)
Region: Sheffield
Company: University of Sheffield
Department: The University Library
Salary: £16,654 to £18,263 pro rata, with potential to progress to £19,305.
Hours: Part Time
Contract type: Permanent, Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Clerical
Categories: Library Services and Information Management
-
Postdoctoral Researcher in Computer Science - Mobile Computing and the Internet of Things. Prof. Mario Di Francesco. (Espoo - Finland)
Region: Espoo - Finland
Company: Aalto University
Department: N\A
Salary: €41,976 to €44,076
£38,832 to £40,774.71 converted salary* per annumHours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Information Systems, Artificial Intelligence
-
Postdoctoral Research Fellow (Penryn)
Region: Penryn
Company: University of Exeter
Department: College of Life and Environmental Sciences
Salary: £34,520 pro rata on Grade F
Hours: Part Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Social Sciences and Social Care, Social Policy
-
Senior Solicitors (Sheffield)
Region: Sheffield
Company: Sheffield Hallam University
Department: Department of Law and Criminology - SHU Law
Salary: £50,885 to £55,885 per annum, dependent on experience.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Administrative, Other, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication, Senior Management
-
Lecturer in Post-1900 British Literature (Edinburgh)
Region: Edinburgh
Company: University of Edinburgh
Department: College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences - English Literature
Salary: £39,992 to £47,722 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Languages, Literature and Culture, Literature
-
Senior Research Associate (Norwich)
Region: Norwich
Company: University of East Anglia
Department: School of Psychology - Faculty of Social Sciences
Salary: £32,548 to £38,833 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Medical Technology, Psychology
-
Postgraduate Research Assistant in Games Design (Cheltenham)
Region: Cheltenham
Company: University of Gloucestershire
Department: N\A
Salary: £23,557 to £25,728
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Creative Arts and Design, Design
-
PhD Studentship - Iraqi Clerics and the State after 2003 (Birmingham)
Region: Birmingham
Company: University of Birmingham
Department: School of Philosophy, Theology and Religion
Salary: N\A
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: N\A
Type / Role: PhD
Categories: Social Sciences and Social Care, Social Policy, Politics and Government, Languages, Literature and Culture, Historical and Philosophical Studies, Theology and Religious Studies, Cultural Studies
Look at responds for MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED in social networks
Read all comments for MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED. Leave a respond for MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED. MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+
Location MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED on the Google Maps. Address and contact MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED
Other companies related to MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED: EXPOFRUIT LIMITED | CHICK FASHION LTD | 111 SUMATRA ROAD FREEHOLD LIMITED | POLIMEX BRITANNIA LTD | EN-LIVE-EN LIMITED
MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED is a private limited company located in LYMINGTON, The United Kingdom. Company MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED is registered at 24/07/2017 and issued with Company Number as 10879279; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 870,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as more 435,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as negative. Approx. 80 employees work in the company.
The main activity of MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED is Pipelines, Except Natural Gas, including 9 other directions. Products made in MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED is not found. You can also view reviews of MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED, open vacancies, location of MONKEY ABOUT LIMITED on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 11/09/2018
