OBSTRAT LTD

OBSTRAT LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

OBSTRAT LTD

Region: LEICESTER

Address: 109 COLEMAN ROAD, LEICESTER, ENGLAND, LE5 4LE 109 COLEMAN ROAD, LEICESTER, ENGLAND, LE5 4LE

Telephone: +44 (0161) 5101470 +44 (0161) 5101470

Fax: +44 (1253) 3145015 +44 (1253) 3145015

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of OBSTRAT LTD: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "OBSTRAT LTD"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of OBSTRAT LTD, LEICESTER as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees OBSTRAT LTD. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of OBSTRAT LTD

Company Name: OBSTRAT LTD
Company Number: 10431152
Incorporation Date: 17/10/2016
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Active
Capital: 404,000 GBP
Sales, per year: More 254,000,000 GBP
Credit rating: Perfect
Employees: More 300

Previous names of OBSTRAT LTD

03/10/2018: OBSIDIAN STRATEGIES LIMITED

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for OBSTRAT LTD

Main kinds of activities for OBSTRAT LTD

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Addition kinds of activities for OBSTRAT LTD

224100. Narrow fabric mills
515302. Field beans
23960202. Pads, shoulder: for coats, suits, etc.
35420000. Machine tools, metal forming type
36410107. Lamps, incandescent filament, electric
39440703. Strollers, baby (vehicle)
83220700. Social services for the handicapped
87110403. Heating and ventilation engineering

Work at OBSTRAT LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for OBSTRAT LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • UGlobe Chair: Full Professor in Global Economic Challenges (Utrecht - Netherlands)

    Region: Utrecht - Netherlands

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: €64,008 to €93,192
    £58,522.51 to £85,205.45 converted salary* per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Economics

  • STEAM Scholarships for Full-time PhD Study (Birmingham)

    Region: Birmingham

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Nursing, Psychology, Physical and Environmental Sciences, Environmental Sciences, Other Physical Sciences, Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics, Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Information Systems, Artificial Intelligence, Engineering and Technology, Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Other Engineering, Architecture, Building and Planning, Architecture and Building, Social Sciences and Social Care, Sociology, Social Policy, Social Work, Other Social Sciences, Law, Business and Management Studies, Human Resources Management, Management, Business Studies, Other Business and Management Studies, Education Studies (inc. TEFL), Education Studies

  • Programmes Coordinator (Communications & Publicity) (New Cross)

    Region: New Cross

    Company: Goldsmiths, University of London

    Department: Department of Music

    Salary: £25,749.43 to £28,601.07 per annum.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Hospitality, Retail, Conferences and Events, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Doctoral College Administration and Communication Assistant (Leeds)

    Region: Leeds

    Company: University of Leeds

    Department: Student Operations

    Salary: £15,417 to £16,341 p.a. Grade 2

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Teaching Fellow in Physiology/Pharmacology - A84357A (Newcastle Upon Tyne)

    Region: Newcastle Upon Tyne

    Company: Newcastle University

    Department: School of Medical Education

    Salary: £29,301 to £41,709

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmacy

  • Postdoctoral Research Associate in the Institute of Pharmaceutical Science (London)

    Region: London

    Company: King's College London

    Department: Faculty of Life Sciences and Medicine

    Salary: £32,958 Grade 6 p.a.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Medical Technology, Biological Sciences, Other Biological Sciences, Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics, Computer Science, Computer Science

  • Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in Law (Luton)

    Region: Luton

    Company: University of Bedfordshire

    Department: Department of Law and Finance

    Salary: £33,519 to £49,148 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Law

  • Postdoctoral Research Fellow (Leeds)

    Region: Leeds

    Company: University of Leeds

    Department: Leeds Institute of Clinical Trials Research (LICTR)

    Salary: £32,004 to £38,183 per annum (Grade 7)

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics, Statistics

  • Professor in Human Language Processing / Natural Language Processing (Colchester)

    Region: Colchester

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: On the Grade 11 professorial salary scale and commensurate with skills and experience

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Psychology, Computer Science, Artificial Intelligence

  • PhD Studentship: EPSRC Future Composites Manufacturing Hub: New manufacturing techniques for optimised fibre architectures (Nottingham)

    Region: Nottingham

    Company: University of Nottingham

    Department: N\A

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Materials Science, Physics and Astronomy, Computer Science, Computer Science, Engineering and Technology, Mechanical Engineering, Production Engineering and Manufacturing

  • Research Fellowships, 2018 (Cambridge)

    Region: Cambridge

    Company: University of Cambridge

    Department: St John’s College

    Salary: Not specified

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Education Studies (inc. TEFL), Teacher Training, Education Studies, TEFL/TESOL, Research Methods

  • Lecturer/Senior Lecturer/Associate Professor in Accounting (Auckland - New Zealand)

    Region: Auckland - New Zealand

    Company: University of Auckland, New Zealand

    Department: Graduate School of Management

    Salary: Not specified

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Business and Management Studies, Accountancy and Finance

Look at responds for OBSTRAT LTD in social networks

Read all comments for OBSTRAT LTD. Leave a respond for OBSTRAT LTD. OBSTRAT LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location OBSTRAT LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact OBSTRAT LTD

Other companies related to OBSTRAT LTD: MOWBRAY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED | WITTEY PLASTICS LIMITED | CHARRINGTON CONSULTING LTD | JB MCGRATH & COMPANY LTD | CASTLEPOLLARD LIMITED

OBSTRAT LTD is a private limited company located in LEICESTER, The United Kingdom. Company OBSTRAT LTD is registered at 17/10/2016 and issued with Company Number as 10431152; now company's status is active. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts OBSTRAT LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 404,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as more 254,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as perfect. More 300 employees work in the company.
The main activity of OBSTRAT LTD is Hotels, Rooming Houses, Camps, and Other Lodging Places, including 8 other directions. Company had 1 previous names. Products made in OBSTRAT LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of OBSTRAT LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of OBSTRAT LTD, open vacancies, location of OBSTRAT LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data.

OBSTRAT LTD, LEICESTER 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address OBSTRAT LTD, credits, responds, work OBSTRAT LTD finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors OBSTRAT LTD, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts