H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED

All UK companiesTobacco ProductsH.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED

H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED

Region: HUDDERSFIELD

Address: 14 FAR END LANE, HONLEY, HUDDERSFIELD, HD7 2NS 14 FAR END LANE, HONLEY, HUDDERSFIELD, HD7 2NS

Telephone: +44 (1971) 2783949 +44 (1971) 2783949

Fax: +44 (1382) 6619651 +44 (1382) 6619651

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED, HUDDERSFIELD as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED

Company Name: H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED
Company Number: 00562073
Incorporation Date: 01/03/1956
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Active
Capital: 684,000 GBP
Sales, per year: Approximately 575,000,000 GBP
Credit rating: Perfect
Employees: Approx. 30

Previous names of H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED

Main kinds of activities for H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED

None Supplied

Addition kinds of activities for H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED

451300. Air courier services
871201. Architectural engineering
26110200. Pulp mills, dissolving pulp processing
26790801. Foil board: made from purchased material
35239903. Soil sampling machines
73890308. Promoters of shows and exhibitions
83610000. Residential care
87110301. Chemical engineering

Work at H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Three Year Full Time Oxford Brookes University PhD Research Studentship, Funded by the Elizabeth Casson Trust - (Part Time Considered Following Discussion) (Oxford)

    Region: Oxford

    Company: Oxford Brookes University

    Department: Faculty of Health and Life Sciences

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time, Part Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Nursing, Psychology

  • Lecturer in Internet Design (Plymouth)

    Region: Plymouth

    Company: University of Plymouth

    Department: Faculty of Art and Humanities, School of Art, Design and Architecture

    Salary: £33,518 to £47,722 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Information Systems

  • Research Assistant (CCRI) (Edinburgh)

    Region: Edinburgh

    Company: University of Edinburgh

    Department: College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences - Counselling, Psychology & Applied Social Sciences

    Salary: £27,285 to £31,604 per annum, pro rata

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Social Sciences and Social Care, Other Social Sciences

  • Administrator – Data Management (Keele)

    Region: Keele

    Company: Keele University

    Department: Faculty of Medicine & Health Sciences

    Salary: £19,305

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative

  • Lecturer in Photography (Belfast)

    Region: Belfast

    Company: Ulster University

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £34,540 to £49,177 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Creative Arts and Design, Fine Art, Other Creative Arts

  • Assistant Professor (fixed term, part time) (Nottingham)

    Region: Nottingham

    Company: University of Nottingham

    Department: Rehabilitation & Ageing

    Salary: Please see details below

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Nursing, Psychology

  • PhD Studentship: Wolfson Centre for Materials Processing (Uxbridge)

    Region: Uxbridge

    Company: Brunel University London

    Department: N\A

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Physics and Astronomy, Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics

  • Partnership and Enterprise Development Officer (Cambridge)

    Region: Cambridge

    Company: Anglia Ruskin University

    Department: Faculty of Arts, Law and Social Sciences

    Salary: £32,004 to £37,075 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative

  • Course Developer – Audio for Games (London)

    Region: London

    Company: Point Blank

    Department: N\A

    Salary: Not specified

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Creative Arts and Design, Music, Administrative

  • Research Grants Administrator (Cambridge)

    Region: Cambridge

    Company: University of Cambridge

    Department: Department of Psychology

    Salary: £27,629 to £32,958

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative

  • Data Manager (Birmingham)

    Region: Birmingham

    Company: University of Birmingham

    Department: College of Medical and Dental Sciences

    Salary: £18,793 to £20,147 With potential progression once in post to £24,591 a year.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative, Library Services and Information Management

  • Strathclyde Chancellor’s Fellowship – Engineering (Glasgow)

    Region: Glasgow

    Company: University of Strathclyde

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £34,956 to £55,998

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Medical Technology, Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Materials Science, Physics and Astronomy, Geology, Ocean Sciences, Geography, Environmental Sciences, Other Physical Sciences, Engineering and Technology, Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering, Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Production Engineering and Manufacturing, Chemical Engineering, Metallurgy and Minerals Technology, Maritime Technology, Biotechnology, Other Engineering

Look at responds for H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED in social networks

Read all comments for H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED. Leave a respond for H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED. H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED on the Google Maps. Address and contact H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED

Other companies related to H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED: AMS 4117 LIMITED | UNITED TASTES OF AMERICA LTD. | DIRAS LIMITED | U Z CARS LTD | 23/23A GRASMERE ROAD LIMITED

H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED is a private limited company located in HUDDERSFIELD, The United Kingdom. Company H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED is registered at 01/03/1956 and issued with Company Number as 00562073; now company's status is active. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 684,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as approximately 575,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as perfect. Approx. 30 employees work in the company.
The main activity of H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED is Tobacco Products, including 8 other directions. Products made in H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED is not found. You can also view reviews of H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED, open vacancies, location of H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data.

H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED, HUDDERSFIELD 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED, credits, responds, work H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors H.C.STRINGER & SONS LIMITED, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts