ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Region: BRISTOL

Address: WESLEY OFFICES 74 SILVER STREET, NAILSEA, BRISTOL, UNITED KINGDOM, BS48 2DS WESLEY OFFICES 74 SILVER STREET, NAILSEA, BRISTOL, UNITED KINGDOM, BS48 2DS

Telephone: +44 (1325) 4563384 +44 (1325) 4563384

Fax: +44 (1584) 9230196 +44 (1584) 9230196

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED, BRISTOL as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company Name: ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Company Number: 10136987
Incorporation Date: 20/04/2016
Dissolution Date: 10/04/2018
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Dissolved
Capital: 122,000 GBP
Sales, per year: Approximately 760,000,000 GBP
Credit rating: Perfect
Employees: Less 200

Previous names of ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Main kinds of activities for ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Addition kinds of activities for ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

179999. Special trade contractors, nec, nec
20269902. Eggnog, fresh: non-alcoholic
20460000. Wet corn milling
73319903. Mailing list compilers
75199901. Trailer rental
82449904. Secretarial school
83319902. Sheltered workshop

Work at ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Graduate Networks and Internships Officer (Oxford)

    Region: Oxford

    Company: University of Oxford

    Department: School of Geography and the Environment

    Salary: £24,983 to £29,799 per annum (Grade 5)

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, Fundraising and Alumni, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication, Student Services

  • School & College Liaison Manager (Leeds)

    Region: Leeds

    Company: Leeds Beckett University

    Department: Marketing & UK Student Recruitment

    Salary: £33,518 to £37,706 Grade 6

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Finance, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication, Student Services

  • Assistant Director: Operations and User Services (Lancaster)

    Region: Lancaster

    Company: Lancaster University

    Department: Library

    Salary: £49,772 to £55,998

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Library Services and Information Management, Senior Management

  • Counsellor (Cambridge)

    Region: Cambridge

    Company: Anglia Ruskin University

    Department: Student Services

    Salary: £32,004 to £37,075 pro rata

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Student Services

  • Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in Financial Accounting (Reporting, Audit, Compliance) (Northampton)

    Region: Northampton

    Company: University of Northampton

    Department: The Faculty of Business and Law (FBL)

    Salary: £33,518 to £47,722 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Business and Management Studies, Accountancy and Finance, Business Studies

  • Research Associate in Carbon Dioxide Capture (Edinburgh)

    Region: Edinburgh

    Company: Heriot-Watt University

    Department: School of Engineering and Physical Sciences

    Salary: £31,076 to £38,183 per annum. Grade 7

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Materials Science, Environmental Sciences, Engineering and Technology, Mechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering

  • PhD Scholarships Available for 2018 (Dunedin - New Zealand)

    Region: Dunedin - New Zealand

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Physics and Astronomy, Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics, Computer Science, Computer Science

  • GCARE's Research Fellow in Passive Air Pollution Control (Guildford)

    Region: Guildford

    Company: University of Surrey

    Department: Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

    Salary: £31,076 to £32,004

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Environmental Sciences, Engineering and Technology, Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Other Engineering

  • Senior Lecturer/Reader (Sheffield)

    Region: Sheffield

    Company: University of Sheffield

    Department: Department of Urban Studies and Planning, Faculty of Social Sciences

    Salary: £49,772 to £55,998 per annum, with potential to progress to £64,894 through sustained exceptional contribution (Grade 9)

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Architecture, Building and Planning, Urban and Rural Planning, Business and Management Studies, Real Estate Management

  • Vice President for Academic Affairs and Student Engagement (Limerick)

    Region: Limerick

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: Not specified

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Senior Management, Student Services

  • Administrator (Manchester)

    Region: Manchester

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £16,000 to £17,600 per annum, D>O>E

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative

  • Dance Research Studentships (Coventry)

    Region: Coventry

    Company: Coventry University

    Department: N\A

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Social Sciences and Social Care, Sociology, Anthropology, Other Social Sciences, Creative Arts and Design, Performing Arts, Other Creative Arts

Look at responds for ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED in social networks

Read all comments for ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED. Leave a respond for ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED. ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED on the Google Maps. Address and contact ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Other companies related to ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED: WHYBROW & DODDS LIMITED | D M C TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED | LEGAL CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED | GERAUD ANDREUX LTD | OAKLEY EVERGREEN LIMITED

ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is a private limited company located in BRISTOL, The United Kingdom. Company ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is registered at 20/04/2016 and issued with Company Number as 10136987; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 122,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as approximately 760,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as perfect. Less 200 employees work in the company.
The main activity of ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is Security & Commodity Brokers, Dealers, Exchanges & Services, including 7 other directions. Products made in ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is not found. You can also view reviews of ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED, open vacancies, location of ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 10/04/2018

ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED, BRISTOL 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED, credits, responds, work ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors ROCKS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts