THIS JD LTD

THIS JD LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

THIS JD LTD

Region: HERTFORDSHIRE

Address: C/O DMP ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED, 98A HIGH STREET, POTTERS BAR, HERTFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, EN6 5AT C/O DMP ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED, 98A HIGH STREET, POTTERS BAR, HERTFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, EN6 5AT

Telephone: +44 (1642) 1923933 +44 (1642) 1923933

Fax: +44 (1484) 7903772 +44 (1484) 7903772

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of THIS JD LTD: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "THIS JD LTD"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of THIS JD LTD, HERTFORDSHIRE as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees THIS JD LTD. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of THIS JD LTD

Company Name: THIS JD LTD
Company Number: 10116790
Incorporation Date: 11/04/2016
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Active
Capital: 884,000 GBP
Sales, per year: More 157,000 GBP
Credit rating: Normal
Employees: Approx. 80

Previous names of THIS JD LTD

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for THIS JD LTD

Main kinds of activities for THIS JD LTD

49410 - Freight transport by road

Addition kinds of activities for THIS JD LTD

376199. Guided missiles and space vehicles, nec
596303. Encyclopedias and publications, direct sales
22519902. Panty hose
39140204. Flatware, nickle silver
50640202. Radios, motor vehicle

Work at THIS JD LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for THIS JD LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Data Infrastructure Manager (Preston)

    Region: Preston

    Company: University of Central Lancashire

    Department: Communications and Engagement

    Salary: £23,799 to £34,520 (Grade G)

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, Library Services and Information Management, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Venue Lead - Catering (Reading)

    Region: Reading

    Company: University of Reading

    Department: Catering Hotel & Conference Services

    Salary: £19,305 to £23,557 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Craft or Manual

    Categories: Hospitality, Retail, Conferences and Events

  • Head of Brand Management (Colchester)

    Region: Colchester

    Company: University of Essex

    Department: Communications and External Relations

    Salary: £39,993 to £47,722 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in Sport and Exercise Nutrition (Birmingham)

    Region: Birmingham

    Company: Birmingham City University

    Department: School of Health Sciences

    Salary: £35,698 to £47,979 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Nutrition, Sport and Leisure, Sports Science

  • Research Assistant in Human-Computer Interaction (London)

    Region: London

    Company: University College London

    Department: Department of Computer Science, Intel Collaborative Research Institute on Urban Internet of Things

    Salary: £29,809 to £31,432 per annum, inclusive of London Allowance.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Psychology, Computer Science, Computer Science

  • Project Officer - Vaccines (London)

    Region: London

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £36,000 to £38,000 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • New Process Development Engineer - KTP Associate (fixed-term) (Leicester)

    Region: Leicester

    Company: University of Nottingham

    Department: Faculty of Engineering/Base Materials Ltd.

    Salary: £26,000 to £30,000 per annum depending on skills and experience, plus £4000 training budget (£29,799 minimum with relevant PhD)

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Materials Science, Engineering and Technology, Chemical Engineering, Other Engineering

  • JDR/PPIE Senior Project Officer (London)

    Region: London

    Company: Guy's & St Thomas' Hospital NHS Trust

    Department: Research and Development

    Salary: £31,878 to £42,046 per annum, inc HCA

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Psychology, Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Events Assistant (Loughborough)

    Region: Loughborough

    Company: Loughborough University

    Department: Marketing and Advancement

    Salary: £16,618 to £18,940 per annum. Administrative Services grade 3.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative, Fundraising and Alumni, Hospitality, Retail, Conferences and Events, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Postdoctoral Research Associate in Human Decision Making (Oxford)

    Region: Oxford

    Company: University of Oxford

    Department: Department of Experimental Psychology

    Salary: £31,076 to £38,183 per annum (Grade 7)

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Psychology, Computer Science, Computer Science

  • Assistant/Associate Professor Position in Computer Graphics (Brno - Czech Republic)

    Region: Brno - Czech Republic

    Company: Masaryk University

    Department: Department of Computer Graphics and Design

    Salary: Not specified

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Information Systems

  • PhD Studentship: Biomechanical Studies for Upper Limb Rehabilitations (Southampton)

    Region: Southampton

    Company: University of Southampton

    Department: Engineering Mats & Surface Engineerg Gp

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Medical Technology, Biological Sciences, Biology, Engineering and Technology, Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Other Engineering, Sport and Leisure, Sports Science

Look at responds for THIS JD LTD in social networks

Read all comments for THIS JD LTD. Leave a respond for THIS JD LTD. THIS JD LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location THIS JD LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact THIS JD LTD

Other companies related to THIS JD LTD: BROCKS HAULAGE LIMITED | CHIRPY CABS UK LIMITED | WHEATLEYS LIMITED | BUBI TRANS LTD | DANYCONS TRANS LTD

THIS JD LTD is a private limited company located in HERTFORDSHIRE, The United Kingdom. Company THIS JD LTD is registered at 11/04/2016 and issued with Company Number as 10116790; now company's status is active. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts THIS JD LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 884,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as more 157,000 GBP, with credit rating as normal. Approx. 80 employees work in the company.
The main activity of THIS JD LTD is Electric, Gas and Sanitary Services, including 5 other directions. Products made in THIS JD LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of THIS JD LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of THIS JD LTD, open vacancies, location of THIS JD LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data.

THIS JD LTD, HERTFORDSHIRE 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address THIS JD LTD, credits, responds, work THIS JD LTD finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors THIS JD LTD, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts