HALIFAX REMAPS LTD

HALIFAX REMAPS LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

HALIFAX REMAPS LTD

Region: WEST YORKSHIRE

Address: 40A SOUTH PARADE, HALIFAX, WEST YORKSHIRE, ENGLAND, HX1 2LY 40A SOUTH PARADE, HALIFAX, WEST YORKSHIRE, ENGLAND, HX1 2LY

Telephone: +44 (1548) 7592931 +44 (1548) 7592931

Fax: +44 (1245) 5332275 +44 (1245) 5332275

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of HALIFAX REMAPS LTD: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "HALIFAX REMAPS LTD"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of HALIFAX REMAPS LTD, WEST YORKSHIRE as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees HALIFAX REMAPS LTD. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of HALIFAX REMAPS LTD

Company Name: HALIFAX REMAPS LTD
Company Number: 09900336
Incorporation Date: 03/12/2015
Dissolution Date: 09/05/2017
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Dissolved
Capital: 167,000 GBP
Sales, per year: More 783,000 GBP
Credit rating: Good
Employees: Approx. 200

Previous names of HALIFAX REMAPS LTD

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for HALIFAX REMAPS LTD

Main kinds of activities for HALIFAX REMAPS LTD

None Supplied

Addition kinds of activities for HALIFAX REMAPS LTD

3498. Fabricated pipe and fittings
147499. Potash, soda, and borate minerals, nec
228299. Throwing and winding mills, nec
45819901. Air freight handling at airports
73790103. Tape recertification service

Work at HALIFAX REMAPS LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for HALIFAX REMAPS LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Records Manager (GDPR and Data Management) (Bristol, Harwell, London, Manchester)

    Region: Bristol, Harwell, London, Manchester

    Company: Jisc

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £30,000 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, Library Services and Information Management

  • Executive Office Manager (Oxford)

    Region: Oxford

    Company: University of Oxford

    Department: Department of Oncology

    Salary: £31,604 to £38,833 Grade 7 p.a.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative

  • School Assistant (Bristol)

    Region: Bristol

    Company: University of Bristol

    Department: School of Modern Languages

    Salary: £18,263 to £20,411

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative

  • Research Fellow in Seismology (Leeds)

    Region: Leeds

    Company: University of Leeds

    Department: School of Earth and Environment

    Salary: Please see details below

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Physics and Astronomy, Geology, Computer Science, Software Engineering

  • Postdoctoral Researcher in Computer Science - Probabilistic Machine Learning. Prof. Samuel Kaski (Espoo - Finland)

    Region: Espoo - Finland

    Company: Aalto University

    Department: N\A

    Salary: €41,976 to €44,076
    £38,832 to £40,774.71 converted salary* per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Information Systems, Artificial Intelligence

  • Partnership Administrator (Liverpool)

    Region: Liverpool

    Company: Liverpool Hope University

    Department: Faculty of Education

    Salary: £20,411 to £22,876 per annum (Grade 4)

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative

Look at responds for HALIFAX REMAPS LTD in social networks

Read all comments for HALIFAX REMAPS LTD. Leave a respond for HALIFAX REMAPS LTD. HALIFAX REMAPS LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location HALIFAX REMAPS LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact HALIFAX REMAPS LTD

Other companies related to HALIFAX REMAPS LTD: AFTER HUMPTY. LTD | B.J. BROOM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED | COMPUTER DISCOUNTS LIMITED | COURT GREEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED | THORPE ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS LIMITED

HALIFAX REMAPS LTD is a private limited company located in WEST YORKSHIRE, The United Kingdom. Company HALIFAX REMAPS LTD is registered at 03/12/2015 and issued with Company Number as 09900336; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts HALIFAX REMAPS LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 167,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as more 783,000 GBP, with credit rating as good. Approx. 200 employees work in the company.
The main activity of HALIFAX REMAPS LTD is Building Materials, Hardware, Garden Supply, and Mobile Home Dealers, including 5 other directions. Products made in HALIFAX REMAPS LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of HALIFAX REMAPS LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of HALIFAX REMAPS LTD, open vacancies, location of HALIFAX REMAPS LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 09/05/2017

HALIFAX REMAPS LTD, WEST YORKSHIRE 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address HALIFAX REMAPS LTD, credits, responds, work HALIFAX REMAPS LTD finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors HALIFAX REMAPS LTD, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts