SHIELDMIST LIMITED

SHIELDMIST LIMITED contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

SHIELDMIST LIMITED

Region: BEDFORDSHIRE

Address: 9A GEORGE STREET WEST, LUTON, BEDFORDSHIRE, LU1 2BJ 9A GEORGE STREET WEST, LUTON, BEDFORDSHIRE, LU1 2BJ

Telephone: +44 (1733) 3028227 +44 (1733) 3028227

Fax: +44 (1705) 2309851 +44 (1705) 2309851

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of SHIELDMIST LIMITED: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "SHIELDMIST LIMITED"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of SHIELDMIST LIMITED, BEDFORDSHIRE as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees SHIELDMIST LIMITED. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of SHIELDMIST LIMITED

Company Name: SHIELDMIST LIMITED
Company Number: 02736891
Incorporation Date: 03/08/1992
Dissolution Date: 06/04/1999
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Dissolved
Capital: 466,000 GBP
Sales, per year: More 149,000 GBP
Credit rating: Good
Employees: Approx. 100

Previous names of SHIELDMIST LIMITED

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for SHIELDMIST LIMITED

Main kinds of activities for SHIELDMIST LIMITED

7499 - Non-trading company

Addition kinds of activities for SHIELDMIST LIMITED

5948. Luggage and leather goods stores
382699. Analytical instruments, nec
22110609. Slip cover fabrics, cotton
26210806. Packaging paper
27590803. Woodcuts for use in printing illustrations, posters, etc.
32559902. Cement, clay refractory
34440500. Metal housings, enclosures, casings, and other containers
34480000. Prefabricated metal buildings and components
51129905. Inked ribbons
83220201. Adoption services

Work at SHIELDMIST LIMITED: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for SHIELDMIST LIMITED now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Admissions and Course Administrator (Essex)

    Region: Essex

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £18,000 to £20,000 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Lecturer in Sport and Exercise (Work Based Learning Coordinator) (Birmingham)

    Region: Birmingham

    Company: Birmingham City University

    Department: School of Health Sciences

    Salary: £35,698 to £38,802 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Sport and Leisure, Sports Science

  • Special Collections Library Assistant - Grade 6 (Liverpool)

    Region: Liverpool

    Company: University of Liverpool

    Department: University Library

    Salary: £27,629 to £32,004 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, Library Services and Information Management

  • Senior Lecturer in Child Health (City Of London)

    Region: City Of London

    Company: City, University of London

    Department: School of Health Sciences, Nursing

    Salary: £53,691 to £60,410 per annum.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Nursing

  • Counsellor (Cambridge)

    Region: Cambridge

    Company: Anglia Ruskin University

    Department: Student Services

    Salary: £32,004 to £37,075 pro rata

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Student Services

  • Senior Lecturer in Cyber Security (Lancaster)

    Region: Lancaster

    Company: Lancaster University

    Department: Computing and Communications

    Salary: £50,618 to £56,950

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Information Systems, Artificial Intelligence, Media and Communications, Communication Studies

  • Postdoctoral Research Associate (York)

    Region: York

    Company: University of York

    Department: Chemistry

    Salary: £31,604 to £38,832 a year

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Biological Sciences, Biology, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry

  • Accountancy Assistant (Southampton)

    Region: Southampton

    Company: University of Southampton

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £19,850 + per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative, Finance

  • Research Technician (Edinburgh)

    Region: Edinburgh

    Company: University of Edinburgh

    Department: Royal Dick School of Veterinary Studies

    Salary: £26,829 to £31,076

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Agriculture, Food and Veterinary, Veterinary Science

  • Operations, Data and Projects Manager (Birmingham)

    Region: Birmingham

    Company: Aston University

    Department: Careers + Placements

    Salary: £32,004 to £38,183 Grade 8 p.a.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, Human Resources, IT, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Research and Communications Administrator (Oxford)

    Region: Oxford

    Company: University of Oxford

    Department: Department of Education

    Salary: £24,565 to £29,301 Grade 5 p.a.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Research Fellowships, 2018 (Cambridge)

    Region: Cambridge

    Company: University of Cambridge

    Department: St John’s College

    Salary: Not specified

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Historical and Philosophical Studies, History, History of Art, Archaeology, Philosophy, Theology and Religious Studies

Look at responds for SHIELDMIST LIMITED in social networks

Read all comments for SHIELDMIST LIMITED. Leave a respond for SHIELDMIST LIMITED. SHIELDMIST LIMITED on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location SHIELDMIST LIMITED on the Google Maps. Address and contact SHIELDMIST LIMITED

Other companies related to SHIELDMIST LIMITED: GLORIOUS TESTIMONY OF GODS MINISTRIES | QUESTMILL LIMITED | HOME SWEET HOME DIRECT LTD | KC LEISURE LONDON LIMITED | NSS PROJECT CONTROLS LTD

SHIELDMIST LIMITED is a private limited company located in BEDFORDSHIRE, The United Kingdom. Company SHIELDMIST LIMITED is registered at 03/08/1992 and issued with Company Number as 02736891; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts SHIELDMIST LIMITED 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 466,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as more 149,000 GBP, with credit rating as good. Approx. 100 employees work in the company.
The main activity of SHIELDMIST LIMITED is Agricultural Production - Crops, including 10 other directions. Products made in SHIELDMIST LIMITED are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of SHIELDMIST LIMITED is not found. You can also view reviews of SHIELDMIST LIMITED, open vacancies, location of SHIELDMIST LIMITED on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 06/04/1999

SHIELDMIST LIMITED, BEDFORDSHIRE 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address SHIELDMIST LIMITED, credits, responds, work SHIELDMIST LIMITED finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors SHIELDMIST LIMITED, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts