QUANTUM UAS LTD

QUANTUM UAS LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

QUANTUM UAS LTD

Region: LEEDS

Address: 26 TINS HILL CRESCENT, LEEDS, ENGLAND, LS16 7AS 26 TINS HILL CRESCENT, LEEDS, ENGLAND, LS16 7AS

Telephone: +44 (1478) 5296158 +44 (1478) 5296158

Fax: +44 (1288) 9059704 +44 (1288) 9059704

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of QUANTUM UAS LTD: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "QUANTUM UAS LTD"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of QUANTUM UAS LTD, LEEDS as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees QUANTUM UAS LTD. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of QUANTUM UAS LTD

Company Name: QUANTUM UAS LTD
Company Number: 09731294
Incorporation Date: 13/08/2015
Dissolution Date: 24/01/2017
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Dissolved
Capital: 153,000 GBP
Sales, per year: Less 238,000,000 GBP
Credit rating: Normal
Employees: Approx. 500

Previous names of QUANTUM UAS LTD

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for QUANTUM UAS LTD

Main kinds of activities for QUANTUM UAS LTD

None Supplied

Addition kinds of activities for QUANTUM UAS LTD

20220100. Cheese spreads, dips, pastes, and other cheese products
22989901. Wire rope centers
25990301. Hospital beds
33419903. Brass smelting and refining (secondary)
34989901. Coils, pipe: fabricated from purchased pipe
36329904. Refrigerators, mechanical and absorption: household
58120305. Delicatessen (eating places)
87319900. Commercial physical research, nec

Work at QUANTUM UAS LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for QUANTUM UAS LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Administrative Assistant (Bristol)

    Region: Bristol

    Company: University of Bristol

    Department: School of Biological Sciences

    Salary: £18,263 to £20,411

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative

  • Computing Services Manager (Harwell)

    Region: Harwell

    Company: STFC - The Science and Technology Facilities Council

    Department: STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory

    Salary: £37,415 to £45,572 per annum, depending on experience and inclusive of Recruitment and Retention Allowance

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: IT, Senior Management

  • Payments Team Manager (Sheffield)

    Region: Sheffield

    Company: University of Sheffield

    Department: Department of Finance

    Salary: £30,688 to £38,833

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, Finance, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Faculty Position, Open Rank (Tenure-Track or Tenured) - Health and Wellness Informatics (New Brunswick - United States)

    Region: New Brunswick - United States

    Company: Rutgers University

    Department: Department of Library and Information Science

    Salary: Not specified

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Social Sciences and Social Care, Other Social Sciences, Information Management and Librarianship, Information Science

  • Mark Kaplanoff Research Fellowship in History (Cambridge)

    Region: Cambridge

    Company: Pembroke College, Cambridge

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £22,494 p.a.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Historical and Philosophical Studies, History

  • Research Assistant/Associate in Smart Quantum Dot Lighting - Design, Development and Characterization of Driving System for Pixelated QD Lights (Cambridge)

    Region: Cambridge

    Company: University of Cambridge

    Department: Department of Engineering

    Salary: £25,298 to £38,183

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Other Physical Sciences, Engineering and Technology, Electrical and Electronic Engineering

  • Tutor/Senior Tutor in Strategic Management (Bedford, Luton)

    Region: Bedford, Luton

    Company: University of Bedfordshire

    Department: Department of Strategy and Management

    Salary: £33,519 to £39,992 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Business and Management Studies, Management, Other Business and Management Studies

  • Year Leader, MA Graphic Communication Design (Maternity Cover) (London)

    Region: London

    Company: University of the Arts London, Central Saint Martins

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £44,708 to £53,865 pro rata

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Creative Arts and Design, Design

  • Research Fellow (Birmingham)

    Region: Birmingham

    Company: University of Birmingham

    Department: School of Metallurgy and Materials within the College of Engineering and Physical Sciences

    Salary: £29,301 to £38,183 With potential progression once in post to £40,523 a year.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Materials Science, Physics and Astronomy, Engineering and Technology, Metallurgy and Minerals Technology

  • Lecturer in Sociology (Falmer)

    Region: Falmer

    Company: University of Sussex

    Department: School of Law, Politics and Sociology/Department of Sociology

    Salary: £35,550 to £47,722 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Social Sciences and Social Care, Sociology

  • Data Analyst (Leeds)

    Region: Leeds

    Company: Leeds Beckett University

    Department: Registry – Student Planning & Reporting Services

    Salary: £32,958 to £37,075 (Grade 6)

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, IT, Library Services and Information Management, Student Services

  • Senior Lecturer/Lecturer in Interaction Design (Newcastle Upon Tyne)

    Region: Newcastle Upon Tyne

    Company: Northumbria University

    Department: Faculty of Arts, Design and Social Sciences

    Salary: £33,943 to £48,327 (pro rata)

    Hours: Full Time, Part Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Artificial Intelligence, Creative Arts and Design, Design, Other Creative Arts

Look at responds for QUANTUM UAS LTD in social networks

Read all comments for QUANTUM UAS LTD. Leave a respond for QUANTUM UAS LTD. QUANTUM UAS LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location QUANTUM UAS LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact QUANTUM UAS LTD

Other companies related to QUANTUM UAS LTD: CLUB URBAN NETWORK LIMITED | LYNCS TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD | HIIRAD LIMITED | ROYALE CHANGE LTD | T24 MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD

QUANTUM UAS LTD is a private limited company located in LEEDS, The United Kingdom. Company QUANTUM UAS LTD is registered at 13/08/2015 and issued with Company Number as 09731294; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts QUANTUM UAS LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 153,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as less 238,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as normal. Approx. 500 employees work in the company.
The main activity of QUANTUM UAS LTD is Nondepository Credit Institutions, including 8 other directions. Products made in QUANTUM UAS LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of QUANTUM UAS LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of QUANTUM UAS LTD, open vacancies, location of QUANTUM UAS LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 24/01/2017

QUANTUM UAS LTD, LEEDS 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address QUANTUM UAS LTD, credits, responds, work QUANTUM UAS LTD finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors QUANTUM UAS LTD, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts