SKOFF LTD
SKOFF LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours
SKOFF LTD
Region: EAST SUSSEX
Address: 4 GLOUCESTER PASSAGE, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM, BN1 4AS 4 GLOUCESTER PASSAGE, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM, BN1 4AS
Telephone: +44 (1542) 5499498 +44 (1542) 5499498
Fax: +44 (1855) 6862405 +44 (1855) 6862405
E-Mail: n/a
Website: n/a
Owner / Director / Manager of SKOFF LTD: n/a
Opening hours:
Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "SKOFF LTD"? - Contact us!
Registration data of SKOFF LTD
Previous names of SKOFF LTD
Previous names aren't found
Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for SKOFF LTD
Main kinds of activities for SKOFF LTD
99999 - Dormant Company
Addition kinds of activities for SKOFF LTD
5048. Ophthalmic goods
31310100. Boot and shoe accessories
31720205. Key cases
32290705. Lantern globes
35780103. Cash registers
36120313. Reactor transformers
36779904. Inductors, electronic
37219901. Autogiros
73490101. Building cleaning service
91110200. Executive offices, state and local
Work at SKOFF LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice
There are not any open vacancies for SKOFF LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.
-
Centre Research Officer (PEALS) - B83321A (Newcastle Upon Tyne)
Region: Newcastle Upon Tyne
Company: Newcastle University
Department: Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences - Geography, Politics & Sociology
Salary: £20,989 to £22,214 per annum (with potential progression to £24,285).
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Clerical
Categories: Administrative, Finance, Hospitality, Retail, Conferences and Events, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication
-
Senior Administrator (London)
Region: London
Company: University of East London Professional Services
Department: Academic Registry
Salary: £33,357 to £38,078 per annum inclusive of London Weighting
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Administrative
-
PhD Studentship: Using Biometrics to Better Understand User Engagement with Autonomous Vehicles (Coventry)
Region: Coventry
Company: University of Warwick
Department: WMG
Salary: N\A
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: N\A
Type / Role: PhD
Categories: Psychology, Engineering and Technology, Other Engineering, Social Sciences and Social Care, Sociology, Social Policy, Creative Arts and Design, Design
-
Special Education Needs and Disability Support Practitioner (18.5 hours) (Manchester)
Region: Manchester
Company: The Manchester College
Department: N\A
Salary: £16,230.98 to £23,356.17 per annum, pro-rata (subject to job evaluation)
Hours: Part Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Student Services
-
Student Systems Manager (Bradford)
Region: Bradford
Company: University of Bradford
Department: Student & Academic Services
Salary: £33,943 to £38,183 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Administrative
-
Contract Technician - PLFPigCarc (Cork, Fermoy)
Region: Cork, Fermoy
Company: The Agriculture and Food Development Authority - Teagasc
Department: N\A
Salary: €28,220 to €38,373
£26,134.54 to £35,537.24 converted salary* per annumHours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Agriculture, Food and Veterinary, Agriculture, Biological Sciences, Zoology, Administrative
-
Lecturer/Assistant Professor (ATB) in Political Theory (Dublin)
Region: Dublin
Company: University College Dublin
Department: UCD School of Politics & International Relations
Salary: €51,807 to €79,194
£47,538.10 to £72,668.41 converted salary* per annumHours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Social Sciences and Social Care, Sociology, Social Policy, Politics and Government
-
Research Assistant in Geographic Information Science (Leicester)
Region: Leicester
Company: University of Leicester
Department: School of Geography, Geology and the Environment
Salary: £26,829
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Geography, Environmental Sciences, Computer Science, Computer Science
-
University Tutor – Physicians Associate Programme (Worcester)
Region: Worcester
Company: University of Worcester
Department: Institute of Health and Society: Department of Allied Health and Social Sciences
Salary: £32,547 to £47,723 a year, with opportunity to progress to £52,131 a year
Hours: Part Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry
-
Research Assistant (Cambridge)
Region: Cambridge
Company: University of Cambridge
Department: Department of Medicine
Salary: £25,298 to £29,301
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Biological Sciences, Biology, Microbiology, Molecular Biology and Biophysics
-
Vice Chancellor’s Research Fellow in Global Challenges (4 posts) (Newcastle Upon Tyne)
Region: Newcastle Upon Tyne
Company: Northumbria University
Department: N\A
Salary: £33,943 to £38,183 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Social Sciences and Social Care, Sociology, Social Work, Human and Social Geography, Languages, Literature and Culture, Languages, Historical and Philosophical Studies, History, Creative Arts and Design, Design, Other Creative Arts, Cultural Studies
-
EngD - Corrosion Damage Effects on the Structural Integrity Assessment of Offshore Structures (Cranfield)
Region: Cranfield
Company: Renewable Energy Marine Structures
Department: N\A
Salary: N\A
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: N\A
Type / Role: PhD
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Environmental Sciences, Engineering and Technology, Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Metallurgy and Minerals Technology, Maritime Technology, Other Engineering
Look at responds for SKOFF LTD in social networks
Read all comments for SKOFF LTD. Leave a respond for SKOFF LTD. SKOFF LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+
Location SKOFF LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact SKOFF LTD
Other companies related to SKOFF LTD: AFG COOKERS LIMITED | PETES PERSONAL TRAINING LTD | APH SERVICES GROUP LTD. | RESILIENCE 4 BUSINESS LIMITED | ASTRA VENTURES 3 LIMITED
SKOFF LTD is a private limited company located in EAST SUSSEX, The United Kingdom. Company SKOFF LTD is registered at 09/02/2015 and issued with Company Number as 09430127; now company's status is active. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts SKOFF LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 742,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as less 521,000 GBP, with credit rating as low. Approx. 200 employees work in the company.
The main activity of SKOFF LTD is Nonclassifiable Establishments, including 10 other directions. Products made in SKOFF LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of SKOFF LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of SKOFF LTD, open vacancies, location of SKOFF LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data.
