SMITH & GOODWIN LTD
SMITH & GOODWIN LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours
SMITH & GOODWIN LTD
Region: SPENNYMOOR
Address: 22 RIPLEY CLOSE, SPENNYMOOR, ENGLAND, DL16 7FJ 22 RIPLEY CLOSE, SPENNYMOOR, ENGLAND, DL16 7FJ
Telephone: +44 (1223) 9409349 +44 (1223) 9409349
Fax: +44 (1757) 3553146 +44 (1757) 3553146
E-Mail: n/a
Website: n/a
Owner / Director / Manager of SMITH & GOODWIN LTD: n/a
Opening hours:
Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "SMITH & GOODWIN LTD"? - Contact us!
Registration data of SMITH & GOODWIN LTD
Previous names of SMITH & GOODWIN LTD
Previous names aren't found
Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for SMITH & GOODWIN LTD
Main kinds of activities for SMITH & GOODWIN LTD
43210 - Electrical installation
Addition kinds of activities for SMITH & GOODWIN LTD
286905. Perfumes, flavorings, and food additives
35559901. Bronzing or dusting machines for the printing trade
38250231. Standards and calibrating equipment, laboratory
44910200. Docks, piers and terminals
50219905. Racks
Work at SMITH & GOODWIN LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice
There are not any open vacancies for SMITH & GOODWIN LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.
-
Head of Institute of Life and Human Sciences (Liverpool)
Region: Liverpool
Company: University of Liverpool
Department: N\A
Salary: Salary will be commensurate with the appointee’s accomplishments, potential, and the academic rank of the appointment.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Psychology, Biological Sciences, Biology, Botany, Genetics, Microbiology, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Biochemistry, Business and Management Studies, Management
-
Research Fellow in Systematic Review (Leeds)
Region: Leeds
Company: University of Leeds
Department: N\A
Salary: £32,548 to £38,833 p.a., Grade 7
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Mathematics and Statistics, Statistics
-
Postdoctoral Researcher in Computer Science - Bayesian Inference and Gaussian Processes. Prof. Aki Vehtari (Espoo - Finland)
Region: Espoo - Finland
Company: Aalto University
Department: N\A
Salary: €41,976 to €44,076
£38,832 to £40,774.71 converted salary* per annumHours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Information Systems, Artificial Intelligence
-
Database Officer (Canterbury)
Region: Canterbury
Company: University of Kent
Department: Development Office
Salary: £27,285 to £31,604
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Administrative, IT
-
Business Development Officer (Westminster)
Region: Westminster
Company: Westminster Adult Education Service
Department: N\A
Salary: Up to £35,961 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication
-
Financial Accountant (Wrexham)
Region: Wrexham
Company: Glyndwr University
Department: Financial Accounting
Salary: £38,833 to £42,418 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Administrative, Finance
-
Palaeoenvironmental Technician (Southampton)
Region: Southampton
Company: University of Southampton
Department: Palaeoenvironmental Laboratory
Salary: £19,850 to £23,557
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Geology, Geography, Environmental Sciences
-
Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in Education (SEN and Inclusion) (Northampton)
Region: Northampton
Company: University of Northampton
Department: N\A
Salary: £33,518 to £47,722 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Education Studies (inc. TEFL), Education Studies
-
Director of IT (Norwich)
Region: Norwich
Company: University of East Anglia
Department: N\A
Salary: Not specified
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Administrative, IT, Senior Management
-
Research Fellow (Birmingham)
Region: Birmingham
Company: University of Birmingham
Department: N\A
Salary: £29,301 to £40,523 a year
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Physics and Astronomy, Computer Science, Computer Science, Engineering and Technology, Mechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering
-
Authors/Module Developers in Psychology (Online)
Region: Online
Company: N\A
Department: N\A
Salary: Competitive
Hours: Part Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Psychology
-
Research Development Manager (Faculty of Arts & Humanities) (London)
Region: London
Company: King's College London
Department: Arts & Sciences Research Office
Salary: £40,523 to £48,327
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication
Look at responds for SMITH & GOODWIN LTD in social networks
Read all comments for SMITH & GOODWIN LTD. Leave a respond for SMITH & GOODWIN LTD. SMITH & GOODWIN LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+
Location SMITH & GOODWIN LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact SMITH & GOODWIN LTD
Other companies related to SMITH & GOODWIN LTD: SOUNDPROOFING MADE EASY LIMITED | M.J. GOLDING ELECTRICAL LIMITED | MODESTA UK LIMITED | SAVAGE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD | ESSEX PAINTING & DECORATING SERVICES LIMITED
SMITH & GOODWIN LTD is a private limited company located in SPENNYMOOR, The United Kingdom. Company SMITH & GOODWIN LTD is registered at 24/10/2014 and issued with Company Number as 09279428; now company's status is active. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts SMITH & GOODWIN LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 476,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as more 526,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as perfect. Less 200 employees work in the company.
The main activity of SMITH & GOODWIN LTD is United States Postal Service, including 5 other directions. Products made in SMITH & GOODWIN LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of SMITH & GOODWIN LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of SMITH & GOODWIN LTD, open vacancies, location of SMITH & GOODWIN LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data.
