THAMESMAN LTD

THAMESMAN LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

THAMESMAN LTD

Region: SURREY

Address: 16 MARINER GARDENS, RICHMOND, SURREY, TW10 7UT 16 MARINER GARDENS, RICHMOND, SURREY, TW10 7UT

Telephone: +44 (1222) 8379495 +44 (1222) 8379495

Fax: +44 (1738) 3269182 +44 (1738) 3269182

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of THAMESMAN LTD: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "THAMESMAN LTD"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of THAMESMAN LTD, SURREY as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees THAMESMAN LTD. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of THAMESMAN LTD

Company Name: THAMESMAN LTD
Company Number: 09207420
Incorporation Date: 08/09/2014
Dissolution Date: 18/12/2018
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Dissolved
Capital: 287,000 GBP
Sales, per year: Less 679,000,000 GBP
Credit rating: Low
Employees: Approx. 60

Previous names of THAMESMAN LTD

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for THAMESMAN LTD

Main kinds of activities for THAMESMAN LTD

50300 - Inland passenger water transport
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Addition kinds of activities for THAMESMAN LTD

225200. Hosiery, nec
721599. Coin-operated laundries and cleaning, nec
20770301. Grease rendering, inedible
36210113. Rotors, for motors
37430101. Brakes, air and vacuum: railway
50470307. Incontinent care products and supplies

Work at THAMESMAN LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for THAMESMAN LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Postdoctoral Research Associate in Livestock Production and Welfare (Sydney - Australia)

    Region: Sydney - Australia

    Company: The University of Sydney

    Department: School of Life and Environmental Sciences, Sydney Institute of Agriculture

    Salary: AU$106,000
    £64,978 converted salary* p.a. which includes leave loading and up to 17% super

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Agriculture, Food and Veterinary, Agriculture

  • Adjunct/Temporary Teaching & Assessment Opportunities: Maths/Statistics/Econometrics (Exeter)

    Region: Exeter

    Company: University of Exeter

    Department: University of Exeter Business School - Economics

    Salary: Competitive pay rate which will vary depending on the type of work undertaken and level of your skills and experience.

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics, Statistics, Economics

  • Audit and Compliance Manager, UK Pathways (London)

    Region: London

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £50,000 to £60,000 per annum pro-rata depending on experience

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, Finance, Senior Management

  • Academic Dean of Faculty (Sunderland)

    Region: Sunderland

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £Competitive

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Law, Business and Management Studies, Hospitality and Leisure, Business Studies

  • Faculty Research Strategy Manager (Nottingham)

    Region: Nottingham

    Company: University of Nottingham

    Department: Dean's Office (M&HS)

    Salary: £38,833 to £47,722 per annum, depending on skills and experience.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Finance, Fundraising and Alumni

  • Lecturer/Senior Lecturer – Politics and International Relations (Auckland - New Zealand)

    Region: Auckland - New Zealand

    Company: University of Auckland, New Zealand

    Department: Faculty of Arts – Social Sciences

    Salary: Not specified

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Politics and Government

  • Course Leader - FdA/BA (Hons) Photography (Colchester)

    Region: Colchester

    Company: University Centre Colchester

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £28,900 to £35,500 per annum (part-time salary £17,350 to £21,300 per annum)

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Creative Arts and Design, Other Creative Arts

  • Research Associate: Imaging Volcanic Processes on a Synchrotron (Manchester)

    Region: Manchester

    Company: The University of Manchester

    Department: School of Materials

    Salary: £31,604 to £38,833

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Materials Science, Geology, Environmental Sciences, Computer Science, Computer Science

  • PhD Studentship - Systems and Methods for Foot Drop Correction (Newcastle Upon Tyne)

    Region: Newcastle Upon Tyne

    Company: Newcastle University

    Department: N\A

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Medical Technology, Engineering and Technology, Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Biotechnology, Other Engineering

  • Programme Leader, BA (Hons) Digital Animation (São Paulo - Brazil)

    Region: São Paulo - Brazil

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £38,000 to £48,000

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Media and Communications, Media Studies, Creative Arts and Design, Other Creative Arts

  • Faculty Position in Internal Medicine (Erbil - Iraq)

    Region: Erbil - Iraq

    Company: University of Kurdistan Hewler

    Department: N\A

    Salary: Salary commensurate with qualifications and experience

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry

  • Senior Lecturer / Clinical Senior Lecturer in Dementia Research (London)

    Region: London

    Company: Imperial College London

    Department: Department of Medicine

    Salary: £57,710 + pa.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology

Look at responds for THAMESMAN LTD in social networks

Read all comments for THAMESMAN LTD. Leave a respond for THAMESMAN LTD. THAMESMAN LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location THAMESMAN LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact THAMESMAN LTD

Other companies related to THAMESMAN LTD: POYNTON CAR CARE LTD | VIRTUOSO LIMITED | HIGHWAY GARAGE LIMITED | JENNERS OF LEIGH LIMITED | ABR SOLUTIONS LIMITED

THAMESMAN LTD is a private limited company located in SURREY, The United Kingdom. Company THAMESMAN LTD is registered at 08/09/2014 and issued with Company Number as 09207420; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts THAMESMAN LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 287,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as less 679,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as low. Approx. 60 employees work in the company.
The main activity of THAMESMAN LTD is Wholesale Trade - Durable Goods, including 6 other directions. Products made in THAMESMAN LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of THAMESMAN LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of THAMESMAN LTD, open vacancies, location of THAMESMAN LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 18/12/2018

THAMESMAN LTD, SURREY 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address THAMESMAN LTD, credits, responds, work THAMESMAN LTD finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors THAMESMAN LTD, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts