A2 GRP LTD

A2 GRP LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

A2 GRP LTD

Region: WATFORD

Address: OFFICE 3, UNIT R PENFOLD WORKS, IMPERIAL WAY, WATFORD, ENGLAND, WD24 4YY OFFICE 3, UNIT R PENFOLD WORKS, IMPERIAL WAY, WATFORD, ENGLAND, WD24 4YY

Telephone: +44 (1368) 6330699 +44 (1368) 6330699

Fax: +44 (1553) 7464865 +44 (1553) 7464865

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of A2 GRP LTD: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "A2 GRP LTD"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of A2 GRP LTD, WATFORD as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees A2 GRP LTD. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of A2 GRP LTD

Company Name: A2 GRP LTD
Company Number: 08944906
Incorporation Date: 18/03/2014
Dissolution Date: 05/09/2017
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Dissolved
Capital: 200,000 GBP
Sales, per year: More 716,000,000 GBP
Credit rating: Negative
Employees: More 80

Previous names of A2 GRP LTD

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for A2 GRP LTD

Main kinds of activities for A2 GRP LTD

74990 - Non-trading company

Addition kinds of activities for A2 GRP LTD

311106. Fine, pliant leather; sheep, goat, calf
17999915. Float (parade) construction
32559903. Foundry refractories, clay
42259901. General warehousing
56219902. Ready-to-wear apparel, women's

Work at A2 GRP LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for A2 GRP LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Head of Quality (Basildon)

    Region: Basildon

    Company: Prospects College of Advanced Technology

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £35,967 to £42,000 per annum (dependent upon skills & experience)

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Senior Management

  • Research Fellow in Proteomics (Southampton)

    Region: Southampton

    Company: University of Southampton

    Department: Molecular & Cellular

    Salary: £29,799 to £30,688 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmacy, Biological Sciences, Biology

  • Retail Shop Manager (Oxford)

    Region: Oxford

    Company: University of Oxford

    Department: Pitt Rivers Museum

    Salary: £21,220 to £24,565 Grade 4 p.a.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Hospitality, Retail, Conferences and Events, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Part Time Research Fellow in Transport and the Environment (Southampton)

    Region: Southampton

    Company: University of Southampton

    Department: Transportation Group

    Salary: £29,799 to £36,613 Pro rata, per annum

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Geography, Environmental Sciences

  • Timetabling, Attendance and Workload Manager (Bradford)

    Region: Bradford

    Company: University of Bradford

    Department: Professional Services - Student & Academic Services

    Salary: £34,520 to £38,833 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication, Student Services

  • Widening Participation Manager (Edinburgh)

    Region: Edinburgh

    Company: University of Edinburgh

    Department: Student Recruitment and Admissions

    Salary: £32,004 to £38,183 per annum (Grade UE07)

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • DTP Co-Ordinator (Impact & Collaboration) Grade 6 (Liverpool)

    Region: Liverpool

    Company: University of Liverpool

    Department: Faculty of Humanities & Social Sciences

    Salary: £27,629 to £32,004 pa

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative

  • Senior Administrator (Research) (part-time) (Nottingham)

    Region: Nottingham

    Company: University of Nottingham

    Department: English

    Salary: £22,494 to £26,829 per annum pro-rata

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative

  • Lecturer in Occupational Therapy (Coventry)

    Region: Coventry

    Company: Coventry University

    Department: Faculty of Health and Life Sciences, School of Nursing, Midwifery and Health

    Salary: £32,013 to £39,333 per annum

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Nursing, Social Sciences and Social Care, Social Work

  • Associate/Assistant Professor in Special and Inclusive Education (Nottingham)

    Region: Nottingham

    Company: University of Nottingham

    Department: Education

    Salary: £34,956 to £59,400 per annum

    Hours: Full Time, Part Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Education Studies (inc. TEFL), Teacher Training, Education Studies

  • Laboratory and Research Technician (Birmingham)

    Region: Birmingham

    Company: University of Birmingham

    Department: School of Chemical Engineering

    Salary: £21,904 to £27,242 a year

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Technical

    Categories: Property and Maintenance

  • Faculty Position in Political Theory/Research Methodology/International Relations (Erbil - Iraq)

    Region: Erbil - Iraq

    Company: University of Kurdistan Hewler

    Department: N\A

    Salary: Salary commensurate with qualifications and experience

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Politics and Government

Look at responds for A2 GRP LTD in social networks

Read all comments for A2 GRP LTD. Leave a respond for A2 GRP LTD. A2 GRP LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location A2 GRP LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact A2 GRP LTD

Other companies related to A2 GRP LTD: CRYSTALCOOL LIMITED | EASIWIPES LIMITED | MARCOL VALUED HEALTHCARE LIMITED | JL SANCHEZ UNITY LTD | BADBURY ESTATES LIMITED

A2 GRP LTD is a private limited company located in WATFORD, The United Kingdom. Company A2 GRP LTD is registered at 18/03/2014 and issued with Company Number as 08944906; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts A2 GRP LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 200,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as more 716,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as negative. More 80 employees work in the company.
The main activity of A2 GRP LTD is Educational Services, including 5 other directions. Products made in A2 GRP LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of A2 GRP LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of A2 GRP LTD, open vacancies, location of A2 GRP LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 05/09/2017

A2 GRP LTD, WATFORD 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address A2 GRP LTD, credits, responds, work A2 GRP LTD finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors A2 GRP LTD, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts