MEROTECH LIMITED

All UK companiesTransportation ServicesMEROTECH LIMITED

MEROTECH LIMITED contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

MEROTECH LIMITED

Region: NOTTINGHAM

Address: 44 PENNANT ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, ENGLAND, NG6 0JB 44 PENNANT ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, ENGLAND, NG6 0JB

Telephone: +44 (1261) 8434686 +44 (1261) 8434686

Fax: +44 (0115) 1092221 +44 (0115) 1092221

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of MEROTECH LIMITED: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "MEROTECH LIMITED"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of MEROTECH LIMITED, NOTTINGHAM as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees MEROTECH LIMITED. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of MEROTECH LIMITED

Company Name: MEROTECH LIMITED
Company Number: 08874354
Incorporation Date: 04/02/2014
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Active
Capital: 252,000 GBP
Sales, per year: Approximately 661,000 GBP
Credit rating: Normal
Employees: More 50

Previous names of MEROTECH LIMITED

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for MEROTECH LIMITED

Main kinds of activities for MEROTECH LIMITED

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Addition kinds of activities for MEROTECH LIMITED

519908. Oil and greases (animal or vegetable)
953204. Urban and community development, level of government
20929911. Shrimp, frozen: prepared
30699923. Strapping, rubber
32810204. Urns, cut stone
36630206. Television monitors
37310102. Cargo vessels, building and repairing
38230300. Industrial flow and liquid measuring instruments
38429916. Respirators
59991000. Monuments and tombstones

Work at MEROTECH LIMITED: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for MEROTECH LIMITED now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Student Office Assistant (Loughborough)

    Region: Loughborough

    Company: Loughborough University

    Department: Academic Registry

    Salary: Administrative Services Grade 4, £19,485 to £23,164 per annum, starting salary to be confirmed on offer of appointment. Subject to annual pay award.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative, Library Services and Information Management, Student Services

  • Lecturer in Sports and Exercise Psychology (Chatham)

    Region: Chatham

    Company: University of Kent

    Department: School of Sport and Exercise Sciences

    Salary: £33,518 to £47,722

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Psychology, Sport and Leisure, Sports Science

  • Postdoctoral Research Assistant (City Of London)

    Region: City Of London

    Company: Queen Mary University of London

    Department: School of Biological & Chemical Sciences

    Salary: £32,956 per annum incl. London allowance (grade 4).

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Biological Sciences, Microbiology, Molecular Biology and Biophysics

  • Senior Administrative Officer (Research) (Nottingham)

    Region: Nottingham

    Company: University of Nottingham

    Department: Politics and International Relations

    Salary: £22,494

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Temporary Lecturer in Geographical and Earth Sciences (Glasgow)

    Region: Glasgow

    Company: University of Glasgow

    Department: School of Geographical and Earth Sciences

    Salary: £34,520 to £38,833

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Geography, Environmental Sciences

  • Lecturer in Nursing (Scotland)

    Region: Scotland

    Company: Abertay University

    Department: Division of Mental Health and Counselling

    Salary: £32,548 to £38,833 Grade 7

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Nursing

  • Academic Quality Officer (Bournemouth)

    Region: Bournemouth

    Company: Bournemouth University

    Department: Academic Services

    Salary: £20,624 to £23,164 per annum with progression opportunities to £25,298

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative

  • Lab Technician (London)

    Region: London

    Company: Imperial College London

    Department: Department of Materials

    Salary: £27,190 to £30,000

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Biological Sciences, Biology, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Biochemistry, Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Materials Science

  • Cleaner (Langford) (Bristol)

    Region: Bristol

    Company: University of Bristol

    Department: Site Services

    Salary: £16,342 to £16,983 pro rata

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Craft or Manual

    Categories: Property and Maintenance

  • Tenure Track Professorships to ERC Starting Grantees - Biology (Munich - Germany)

    Region: Munich - Germany

    Company: Ludwig-Maximilians-Universitaet Muenchen

    Department: N\A

    Salary: Not specified

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Biological Sciences, Biology, Other Biological Sciences

  • Postgraduate Research Opportunity: Operation and Control of Smart Grids (Leeds)

    Region: Leeds

    Company: University of Leeds

    Department: School of Electronic and Electrical Engineering

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics, Engineering and Technology, Electrical and Electronic Engineering

  • UK/EU PhD Studentship on Advanced NMR Techniques for the Quantitative Evaluation of Functionalised Nanoscale Silica (Cambridge)

    Region: Cambridge

    Company: University of Cambridge

    Department: Department of Chemical Engineering and Biotechnology

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Materials Science, Physics and Astronomy, Engineering and Technology, Chemical Engineering

Look at responds for MEROTECH LIMITED in social networks

Read all comments for MEROTECH LIMITED. Leave a respond for MEROTECH LIMITED. MEROTECH LIMITED on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location MEROTECH LIMITED on the Google Maps. Address and contact MEROTECH LIMITED

Other companies related to MEROTECH LIMITED: ABBOTT & SMITH LIMITED | HUTCHINSONS FRUIT & VEG (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED | SOUTH WIGSTON CYCLE CENTRE LIMITED | PARTY PRIDE LTD | HOME AND GARDEN OUTLET LTD

MEROTECH LIMITED is a private limited company located in NOTTINGHAM, The United Kingdom. Company MEROTECH LIMITED is registered at 04/02/2014 and issued with Company Number as 08874354; now company's status is active. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts MEROTECH LIMITED 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 252,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as approximately 661,000 GBP, with credit rating as normal. More 50 employees work in the company.
The main activity of MEROTECH LIMITED is Transportation Services, including 10 other directions. Products made in MEROTECH LIMITED are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of MEROTECH LIMITED is not found. You can also view reviews of MEROTECH LIMITED, open vacancies, location of MEROTECH LIMITED on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data.

MEROTECH LIMITED, NOTTINGHAM 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address MEROTECH LIMITED, credits, responds, work MEROTECH LIMITED finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors MEROTECH LIMITED, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts