J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED
J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours
J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED
Region: ML1 3NP
Address: MOTHERWELL BRIDGE WORKS, MOTHERWELL, ML1 3NP MOTHERWELL BRIDGE WORKS, MOTHERWELL, ML1 3NP
Telephone: +44 (1307) 4659019 +44 (1307) 4659019
Fax: +44 (1305) 3930636 +44 (1305) 3930636
E-Mail: n/a
Website: n/a
Owner / Director / Manager of J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED: n/a
Opening hours:
Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED"? - Contact us!
Registration data of J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED
Previous names of J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED
Previous names aren't found
Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED
Main kinds of activities for J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED
6024 - Freight transport by road
Addition kinds of activities for J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED
17999906. Core drilling and cutting
26550401. Bobbins, fiber: made from purchased material
28210219. Vinyl resins, nec
37140106. Crankshaft assemblies, motor vehicle
39140407. Silverware, silver plated
39490802. Billiard and pool equipment and supplies, general
76992212. Welding equipment repair
Work at J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED: open vacancies, career, training, practice
There are not any open vacancies for J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.
-
Lecturer in Sport and Exercise (Work Based Learning Coordinator) (Birmingham)
Region: Birmingham
Company: Birmingham City University
Department: School of Health Sciences
Salary: £35,698 to £38,802 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Sport and Leisure, Sports Science
-
Research Fellow (80773 - 087) (Coventry)
Region: Coventry
Company: University of Warwick
Department: Department of Physics
Salary: £29,799 to £38,833 per annum.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Materials Science, Physics and Astronomy, Engineering and Technology, Electrical and Electronic Engineering
-
HR Learning and Development Manager (Swansea, Home Based)
Region: Swansea, Home Based
Company: Swansea University
Department: Human Resources
Salary: £33,518 to £38,833 per annum. Together with USS Pension benefits if required. (Pro rata for part time hours)
Hours: Part Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Human Resources
-
Professor of People and Organisations (Milton Keynes)
Region: Milton Keynes
Company: Open University
Department: Department of People and Organisations
Salary: £65,229 commensurate with skills and experience
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Business and Management Studies, Human Resources Management, Management
-
Asbestos Surveyor (Oxford)
Region: Oxford
Company: University of Oxford
Department: Estates Services
Salary: £31,604 to £38,833 Grade 7 p.a.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Property and Maintenance
-
Lecturer in Economic Geography (Cardiff)
Region: Cardiff
Company: Cardiff University
Department: N\A
Salary: £41,212 to £47,722 per annum (Grade 7)
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Architecture, Building and Planning, Urban and Rural Planning, Economics, Social Sciences and Social Care, Human and Social Geography, Business and Management Studies, Other Business and Management Studies
-
School Projects Officer – Accreditations (Falmer)
Region: Falmer
Company: University of Sussex
Department: School of Business, Management and Economics, Department of Professional Services
Salary: starting at £28,936 and rising to £32,548 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Administrative
-
Development Associate (London)
Region: London
Company: Philanthropy Company
Department: N\A
Salary: £28,000 to £30,000 per annum, depending on experience
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Social Sciences and Social Care, Social Work, Fundraising and Alumni, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication
-
Research Fellow (Edinburgh)
Region: Edinburgh
Company: University of Edinburgh
Department: Deanery of Molecular, Genetic and Population Health Sciences
Salary: £32,548 to £38,833 Grade UE07
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Biological Sciences, Biology, Genetics, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Biochemistry
-
Lecturer / Senior Lecturer in Neuroscience (Bristol)
Region: Bristol
Company: University of Bristol
Department: School of Physiology, Pharmacology & Neuroscience
Salary: £36,001 to £55,998 depending on skills and experience
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Biological Sciences, Biology, Genetics, Microbiology, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Biochemistry
-
Hamilton Professorship in Electronic Engineering (Maynooth)
Region: Maynooth
Company: N\A
Department: N\A
Salary: Not specified
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Engineering and Technology, Electrical and Electronic Engineering
-
Tutor in Access to Higher Education (Science and Social Science) (Scarborough)
Region: Scarborough
Company: CU Scarborough
Department: N\A
Salary: £33,930 to £37,088 per annum, pro rata plus up to 10% discretionary performance bonus
Hours: Full Time, Part Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Biological Sciences, Biology, Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Social Sciences and Social Care, Sociology
Look at responds for J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED in social networks
Read all comments for J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED. Leave a respond for J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED. J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+
Location J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED on the Google Maps. Address and contact J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED
Other companies related to J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED: UNITED CARRIERS HOMELINK LIMITED | A D S COURIERS LIMITED | D L B N W LIMITED | BCD SERVICES LIMITED | TENTOE DISC LIMITED
J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED is a private limited company located in ML1 3NP, The United Kingdom. Company J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED is registered at 11/12/1989 and issued with Company Number as SC121845; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 703,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as approximately 840,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as negative. More 300 employees work in the company.
The main activity of J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED is Depository Institutions, including 7 other directions. Products made in J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED is not found. You can also view reviews of J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED, open vacancies, location of J.G.B. TRANSPORT LIMITED on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 09/07/1999
