J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours
J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Region: GLASGOW
Address: GILLILAND & CO., 1 LYNEDOCH PLACE, GLASGOW, GILLILAND & CO., 1 LYNEDOCH PLACE, GLASGOW,
Telephone: +44 (1705) 8604768 +44 (1705) 8604768
Fax: +44 (0114) 7204303 +44 (0114) 7204303
E-Mail: n/a
Website: n/a
Owner / Director / Manager of J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED: n/a
Opening hours:
Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED"? - Contact us!
Registration data of J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Previous names of J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Previous names aren't found
Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Main kinds of activities for J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
7220 - Software consultancy & supply
Addition kinds of activities for J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
4911. Electric services
20999911. Noodles, fried (chinese)
26210501. Art paper
50630102. Pole line hardware
62890101. Bondholders protective committee
96319901. Communications commission, government
Work at J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED: open vacancies, career, training, practice
There are not any open vacancies for J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.
-
Research Assistant/Associate (London)
Region: London
Company: Imperial College London
Department: Department of Bioengineering
Salary: £32,380 to £44,220 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medical Technology, Biological Sciences, Biology, Engineering and Technology, Mechanical Engineering, Other Engineering
-
Teaching Associate (City Of London)
Region: City Of London
Company: Queen Mary University of London
Department: School of Engineering & Materials Science
Salary: £32,956 to £38,709 per annum (grade 4), depending on previous experience.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Materials Science, Engineering and Technology, Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering, Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Production Engineering and Manufacturing, Chemical Engineering, Metallurgy and Minerals Technology, Maritime Technology, Biotechnology, Other Engineering
-
PhD Opportunity in Vision and Cognitive Neuroscience (Bendigo - Australia)
Region: Bendigo - Australia
Company: La Trobe University
Department: N\A
Salary: N\A
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: N\A
Type / Role: PhD
Categories: Psychology
-
Catering Shift Leader (Egham)
Region: Egham
Company: Royal Holloway, University of London
Department: Catering
Salary: £18,232 per annum - including London Allowance
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Craft or Manual
Categories: Hospitality, Retail, Conferences and Events
-
Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in Marketing (Medway)
Region: Medway
Company: University of Kent
Department: Kent Business School
Salary: £33,518 to £56,950
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Business and Management Studies, Marketing
-
Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in Human Resource Management/Organisational Behaviour (Northampton)
Region: Northampton
Company: University of Northampton
Department: Faculty of Business and Law (FBL)
Salary: £33,518 to £47,722 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Business and Management Studies, Human Resources Management, Management, Business Studies
-
PhD: Preventative Whole Life Asset Management through Image Processing (Bristol)
Region: Bristol
Company: University of Bristol
Department: N\A
Salary: N\A
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: N\A
Type / Role: PhD
Categories: Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics, Computer Science, Computer Science, Engineering and Technology, Civil Engineering
-
Interim Head of Procurement and Commercial Services (Falmer)
Region: Falmer
Company: University of Sussex
Department: Procurement and Commercial Services
Salary: £49,149 to £56,950 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Finance, Senior Management
-
Research Assistant – Business, Markets & the State (Brighton)
Region: Brighton
Company: Institute of Development Studies
Department: N\A
Salary: £25,486 to £30,929 per annum, in the IDS Grade 5, subject to experience and pro rata for part time hours
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Agriculture, Food and Veterinary, Agriculture, Economics, Social Sciences and Social Care, Social Policy, Business and Management Studies, Business Studies, Other Business and Management Studies
-
Policy Officer (London)
Region: London
Company: Asthma UK
Department: N\A
Salary: £28,000
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmacy, Nursing, Biological Sciences, Biology, Genetics, Other Biological Sciences, Social Sciences and Social Care, Social Policy
-
Research Associate (three posts) (London)
Region: London
Company: University College London
Department: N\A
Salary: £34,056 to £36,923 per annum, inclusive of London Allowance.
Hours: Full Time, Part Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Biological Sciences, Biology, Other Biological Sciences
-
EngDStudentship: Finite Element Models Updating for Uncertainty Reduction in Offshore Wind Farms (Cranfield)
Region: Cranfield
Company: Renewable Energy Marine Structures
Department: N\A
Salary: N\A
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: N\A
Type / Role: PhD
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Materials Science, Engineering and Technology, Mechanical Engineering, Other Engineering
Look at responds for J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED in social networks
Read all comments for J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED. Leave a respond for J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED. J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+
Location J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED on the Google Maps. Address and contact J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Other companies related to J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED: EOS OPEN SYSTEMS LIMITED | LOGOS CONSULTANCY LIMITED | FILETRAVEL (3077) LIMITED | OUTSALES LIMITED | ROSELILA INVESTMENTS LTD
J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED is a private limited company located in GLASGOW, The United Kingdom. Company J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED is registered at 07/10/1987 and issued with Company Number as SC107024; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 292,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as approximately 851,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as good. Less 100 employees work in the company.
The main activity of J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED is Personal Services, including 6 other directions. Products made in J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED is not found. You can also view reviews of J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED, open vacancies, location of J.B. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 02/02/1996
