FESTERIAN LTD

All UK companiesInsurance CarriersFESTERIAN LTD

FESTERIAN LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

FESTERIAN LTD

Region: LONDON

Address: APARTMENT 401, 417 WICK LANE, LONDON, E3 2JJ APARTMENT 401, 417 WICK LANE, LONDON, E3 2JJ

Telephone: +44 (1733) 8881774 +44 (1733) 8881774

Fax: +44 (1479) 1155577 +44 (1479) 1155577

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of FESTERIAN LTD: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "FESTERIAN LTD"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of FESTERIAN LTD, LONDON as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees FESTERIAN LTD. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of FESTERIAN LTD

Company Name: FESTERIAN LTD
Company Number: 08354958
Incorporation Date: 10/01/2013
Dissolution Date: 23/08/2016
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Dissolved
Capital: 901,000 GBP
Sales, per year: More 423,000 GBP
Credit rating: Perfect
Employees: More 200

Previous names of FESTERIAN LTD

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for FESTERIAN LTD

Main kinds of activities for FESTERIAN LTD

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Addition kinds of activities for FESTERIAN LTD

206600. Chocolate and cocoa products
07820202. Fertilizing services, lawn
17990100. Athletic and recreation facilities construction
22110506. Drills, cotton
24510201. Mobile buildings: for commercial use
34440202. Ducts, sheet metal
36999902. Fire control or bombing equipment, electronic
73389901. Editing service
80499909. Occupational therapist

Work at FESTERIAN LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for FESTERIAN LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Postdoctoral Research Associate in Livestock Production and Welfare (Sydney - Australia)

    Region: Sydney - Australia

    Company: The University of Sydney

    Department: School of Life and Environmental Sciences, Sydney Institute of Agriculture

    Salary: AU$106,000
    £64,978 converted salary* p.a. which includes leave loading and up to 17% super

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Agriculture, Food and Veterinary, Agriculture

  • Sales Assistant (London)

    Region: London

    Company: University of the Arts London, Central Saint Martins

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £24,034 to £28,274 Pro Rata

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Hospitality, Retail, Conferences and Events

  • Lecturer- Marine Engineering (Fleetwood)

    Region: Fleetwood

    Company: Blackpool and The Fylde College

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £24,412 to £29,131

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Engineering and Technology, Maritime Technology

  • Research Associate in Reduced Order Modelling for Carbon Capture (Sheffield)

    Region: Sheffield

    Company: University of Sheffield

    Department: Faculty of Engineering - Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering

    Salary: £30,688 to £33,518 per annum, Grade 7

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering

  • Research and Impact Facilitator - D86160A (Newcastle Upon Tyne)

    Region: Newcastle Upon Tyne

    Company: Newcastle University

    Department: N\A

    Salary: please see advert for salary details

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Examinations Administrator (London)

    Region: London

    Company: St George's, University of London

    Department: Registry

    Salary: £21,585 to £24,983 plus London Allowance of £3,027

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative

  • Postdoctoral Research Assistant in Probabilistic Programming (Oxford)

    Region: Oxford

    Company: University of Oxford

    Department: Department of Engineering Science

    Salary: £31,076 to £38,183 Grade 7 p.a.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Mathematics and Statistics, Statistics, Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Artificial Intelligence

  • General Assistant (m/f) (Rome - Italy)

    Region: Rome - Italy

    Company: European Molecular Biology Laboratory (EMBL)

    Department: N\A

    Salary: Grade 3 or 4; depending on qualification and experience

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Technical

    Categories: Administrative, Other

  • Research Fellow (Southampton)

    Region: Southampton

    Company: University of Southampton

    Department: Advancing Clinical & Expert Practice

    Salary: £29,799 to £36,613 pro rata, per annum

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry

  • Insight & Innovation - Qualitative Team (Kingston Upon Thames)

    Region: Kingston Upon Thames

    Company: Surrey County Council

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £28,591 to £48,395 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Social Sciences and Social Care, Social Work, Library Services and Information Management

  • Associate Director or Director - Computational Biology (London)

    Region: London

    Company: Autolus

    Department: Translational Research

    Salary: Competitive + with benefits

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Biological Sciences, Biology, Other Biological Sciences, Computer Science, Computer Science, Information Systems, Senior Management

  • High-end Transmission Electron Microscope Operations & Maintenance Personnel (Beijing - China)

    Region: Beijing - China

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: ¥200,000 to ¥300,000
    £22,800 to £34,200 converted salary* per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Biological Sciences, Biology, Microbiology, Biochemistry, Other Biological Sciences, Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Materials Science, Physics and Astronomy

Look at responds for FESTERIAN LTD in social networks

Read all comments for FESTERIAN LTD. Leave a respond for FESTERIAN LTD. FESTERIAN LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location FESTERIAN LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact FESTERIAN LTD

Other companies related to FESTERIAN LTD: BIBBY-HARRISON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED | CAMBRA LIMITED | DEVINE LIMITED | LANSBERG CONSULTING LIMITED | YOU ASK ME LTD

FESTERIAN LTD is a private limited company located in LONDON, The United Kingdom. Company FESTERIAN LTD is registered at 10/01/2013 and issued with Company Number as 08354958; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts FESTERIAN LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 901,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as more 423,000 GBP, with credit rating as perfect. More 200 employees work in the company.
The main activity of FESTERIAN LTD is Insurance Carriers, including 9 other directions. Products made in FESTERIAN LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of FESTERIAN LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of FESTERIAN LTD, open vacancies, location of FESTERIAN LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 23/08/2016

FESTERIAN LTD, LONDON 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address FESTERIAN LTD, credits, responds, work FESTERIAN LTD finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors FESTERIAN LTD, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts