ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD
ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours
ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD
Region: MIDDLESEX
Address: 20 CRANBORNE WAYE, HAYES, MIDDLESEX, UB4 0HW 20 CRANBORNE WAYE, HAYES, MIDDLESEX, UB4 0HW
Telephone: +44 (0114) 2746942 +44 (0114) 2746942
Fax: +44 (1757) 7697104 +44 (1757) 7697104
E-Mail: n/a
Website: n/a
Owner / Director / Manager of ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD: n/a
Opening hours:
Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD"? - Contact us!
Registration data of ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD
Previous names of ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD
Previous names aren't found
Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD
Main kinds of activities for ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD
41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Addition kinds of activities for ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD
4121. Taxicabs
386101. Sensitized film, cloth, and paper
22111201. Book cloth
22210411. Spandex broadwoven fabrics
24990500. Cork and cork products
32910500. Synthetic abrasives
38250305. Electrical power measuring equipment
50870302. Carwash equipment and supplies
Work at ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice
There are not any open vacancies for ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.
-
Senior Lecturer in Education (Brayford)
Region: Brayford
Company: University of Lincoln
Department: College of Social Science – School of Education
Salary: £37,706 + per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Education Studies (inc. TEFL), Education Studies
-
Software Development Manager - D87139T (Newcastle Upon Tyne)
Region: Newcastle Upon Tyne
Company: Newcastle University
Department: Faculty of Science, Agriculture & Engineering - Computing
Salary: £29,301 to £38,183 per annum.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: IT
-
Director, Irish Research Council (Ballsbridge)
Region: Ballsbridge
Company: N\A
Department: N\A
Salary: Competitive
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Education Studies (inc. TEFL), Education Studies, Research Methods, Fundraising and Alumni, Senior Management
-
Research Assistant/Associate (Cambridge)
Region: Cambridge
Company: University of Cambridge
Department: Department of Applied Mathematics and Theoretical Physics
Salary: £25,298 to £38,183 p.a.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Physics and Astronomy, Other Physical Sciences, Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics, Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Information Systems, Engineering and Technology, Other Engineering
-
Research Fellow (City Of London)
Region: City Of London
Company: City, University of London
Department: School of Arts and Social Sciences
Salary: £36,613 to £44,418
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Social Sciences and Social Care, Sociology, Social Policy, Other Social Sciences
-
Electron Microscopy Technician (City Of London)
Region: City Of London
Company: Queen Mary University of London
Department: School of Engineering & Materials Science
Salary: £32,405 to £38,062
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Materials Science
-
Research Associate - Polymer Chemistry (Lancaster)
Region: Lancaster
Company: Lancaster University
Department: Chemistry
Salary: £27,285 to £31,604
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Materials Science, Engineering and Technology, Chemical Engineering
-
Research Fellow in Applied Health Research (Leeds)
Region: Leeds
Company: University of Leeds
Department: Faculty of Medicine & Health
Salary: £32,004 to £38,183
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Mathematics and Statistics, Statistics, Education Studies (inc. TEFL), Research Methods
-
Lecturer – Physical Education and Sport Pedagogy (Cardiff)
Region: Cardiff
Company: Cardiff Metropolitan University
Department: Cardiff School of Sport
Salary: £38,183 to £42,955 Grade 7AB p.a.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Sport and Leisure, Sports Science
-
Lecturer / Senior Lecturer in Bioinformatics and Genomics (x2 vacancies) (Auckland - New Zealand)
Region: Auckland - New Zealand
Company: University of Auckland, New Zealand
Department: Faculty of Science - School of Biological Science
Salary: Not specified
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Biological Sciences, Biology, Genetics, Other Biological Sciences, Computer Science, Information Systems
-
Research Associate (Edinburgh)
Region: Edinburgh
Company: University of Edinburgh
Department: Centre for Cardiovascular Sciences
Salary: £32,004 to £38,183 pro rata for 17.5hrs per week
Hours: Part Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Agriculture, Food and Veterinary, Veterinary Science, Health and Medical, Medical Technology
-
PhD Studentship: Parallel Computing for Advanced Engineering Simulations (Swansea)
Region: Swansea
Company: Swansea University
Department: Engineering & Mathematics
Salary: N\A
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: N\A
Type / Role: PhD
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Physics and Astronomy, Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics, Computer Science, Computer Science, Engineering and Technology, Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering, Other Engineering
Look at responds for ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD in social networks
Read all comments for ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD. Leave a respond for ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD. ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+
Location ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD
Other companies related to ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD: J.H.WATLING(DEVELOPMENTS)LIMITED | MARK VEAL CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED | CHICKEN RENOVATION LIMITED | A.N.S REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED | SLG DB 3 LIMITED
ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD is a private limited company located in MIDDLESEX, The United Kingdom. Company ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD is registered at 14/09/2011 and issued with Company Number as 07773372; now company's status is active. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 511,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as approximately 781,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as good. Approx. 90 employees work in the company.
The main activity of ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD is Local and Suburban Transit and Interurban Highway Passenger Transportation , including 8 other directions. Products made in ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD, open vacancies, location of ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data.
