OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

All UK companiesAdministration of Economic ProgramsOSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Region: EAST YORKSHIRE

Address: SUITE 1, CROWN WORKS LAIRGATE, BEVERLEY, EAST YORKSHIRE, HU17 8EX SUITE 1, CROWN WORKS LAIRGATE, BEVERLEY, EAST YORKSHIRE, HU17 8EX

Telephone: +44 (0116) 1618785 +44 (0116) 1618785

Fax: +44 (1263) 4776652 +44 (1263) 4776652

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, EAST YORKSHIRE as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company Name: OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Company Number: 05144261
Incorporation Date: 03/06/2004
Dissolution Date: 11/11/2008
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Dissolved
Capital: 495,000 GBP
Sales, per year: Less 554,000 GBP
Credit rating: Negative
Employees: More 30

Previous names of OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

11/04/2006: MODULAR PROJEX LIMITED
22/07/2004: LIGHT BRIGHT LIMITED

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Main kinds of activities for OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

7414 - Business & management consultancy

Addition kinds of activities for OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

509105. Fitness equipment and supplies
519400. Tobacco and tobacco products
08519904. Timber cruising services
14220102. Chalk, ground or otherwise treated
23250201. Shorts (outerwear): men's, youths', and boys'
23999906. Glove mending on factory basis
33560301. Magnesium and magnesium alloy bars, sheets, shapes, etc.
38610401. Printing frames, photographic
96419901. Agriculture extension service

Work at OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • General Manager, Confirm Centre for Smart Manufacturing (Limerick)

    Region: Limerick

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: €84,728 to €112,123
    £78,000.60 to £103,220.43 converted salary* per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, Senior Management

  • Workshop Supervisor (Mechanically skilled) (Hinckley)

    Region: Hinckley

    Company: North Warwickshire and Hinckley College

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £19,235 to £22,192 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Technical

    Categories: Property and Maintenance

  • Executive Officer to the Principal and Vice-Chancellor (St Andrews)

    Region: St Andrews

    Company: University of St Andrews

    Department: Principal's Office

    Salary: £39,992 to £49,149 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative

  • Student Education Service Assistant (Taught Admissions) (Leeds)

    Region: Leeds

    Company: University of Leeds

    Department: Admissions & Recruitment

    Salary: £21,843 to £25,298 p.a., Grade 5

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication, Student Services

  • Research Associate in Ceramics Manufacturing Using Advanced Powder Processes (London)

    Region: London

    Company: Imperial College London

    Department: Departments of Materials, Physics and Chemistry

    Salary: £36,800 to £44,220 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Materials Science, Physics and Astronomy, Engineering and Technology, Mechanical Engineering, Production Engineering and Manufacturing

  • Accommodation/Support Worker (International) (Dundee)

    Region: Dundee

    Company: University of Dundee

    Department: Student Services Office

    Salary: £25,728 to £31,604

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, Property and Maintenance, Student Services

  • Senior Lecturer in Cyber Security (Lancaster)

    Region: Lancaster

    Company: Lancaster University

    Department: Computing and Communications

    Salary: £50,618 to £56,950

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Information Systems, Artificial Intelligence, Media and Communications, Communication Studies

  • Research Assistant - Chemical Biology (Molecular and Cellular Biology) (Oxford)

    Region: Oxford

    Company: University of Oxford

    Department: Target Discovery Institute (TDI

    Salary: £27,629 to £32,958 per annum. Grade 6.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Biological Sciences, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Other Biological Sciences

  • Education Support Officer (Exeter)

    Region: Exeter

    Company: University of Exeter

    Department: Graduate Business Partnership

    Salary: £17,399 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative

  • Administration Assistant (Blackpool)

    Region: Blackpool

    Company: Blackpool and The Fylde College

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £15,673 to £18,868 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative

  • Head of Medway School of Pharmacy (London)

    Region: London

    Company: University of Greenwich

    Department: Medway School of Pharmacy

    Salary: £70,672 to £89,851 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmacy

  • Marie Sklodowska-Curie Individual Fellowships 2017 (Guildford)

    Region: Guildford

    Company: University of Surrey

    Department: Health and Medical Sciences Research at the University of Surrey.

    Salary: Not specified

    Hours: Full Time, Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Agriculture, Food and Veterinary, Veterinary Science, Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmacy, Psychology

Look at responds for OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED in social networks

Read all comments for OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED. Leave a respond for OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED. OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED on the Google Maps. Address and contact OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Other companies related to OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED: CARE IN THE AIR LTD | MYSTONESHOP LIMITED | DRAKES ENTERPRISES LTD | 1 D-SIGN LIMITED | AGB PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD

OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED is a private limited company located in EAST YORKSHIRE, The United Kingdom. Company OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED is registered at 03/06/2004 and issued with Company Number as 05144261; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 495,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as less 554,000 GBP, with credit rating as negative. More 30 employees work in the company.
The main activity of OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED is Administration of Economic Programs, including 9 other directions. Company had 2 previous names. Products made in OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED is not found. You can also view reviews of OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, open vacancies, location of OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 11/11/2008

OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, EAST YORKSHIRE 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, credits, responds, work OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors OSC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts