MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

All UK companiesUnited States Postal ServiceMCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Region: GLASGOW

Address: 8 UNIT 1; BOWERWALLS PLACE, BARRHEAD, GLASGOW, SCOTLAND, G78 1BF 8 UNIT 1; BOWERWALLS PLACE, BARRHEAD, GLASGOW, SCOTLAND, G78 1BF

Telephone: +44 (1862) 8906622 +44 (1862) 8906622

Fax: +44 (1423) 3322490 +44 (1423) 3322490

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, GLASGOW as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Name: MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Company Number: SC235027
Incorporation Date: 07/08/2002
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Active
Capital: 764,000 GBP
Sales, per year: More 329,000 GBP
Credit rating: Perfect
Employees: Approx. 80

Previous names of MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Main kinds of activities for MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

43320 - Joinery installation

Addition kinds of activities for MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

353202. Mineral beneficiation equipment
362501. Motor controls and accessories
793300. Bowling centers
22310105. Suitings: wool, mohair, or similar fibers
27410601. Technical manuals: publishing and printing
28440201. Denture cleaners
35410102. Broaching machines
58120113. Spanish restaurant
76299905. Telecommunication equipment repair (except telephones)

Work at MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Admissions Officer (London)

    Region: London

    Company: Royal Academy of Dance

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £18,000 to £25,000 pa

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative, Hospitality, Retail, Conferences and Events, Student Services

  • Fundraising and Development Research Officer (75296-097) (Coventry)

    Region: Coventry

    Company: University of Warwick

    Department: External Engagement - Development

    Salary: £29,799 to £38,833 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, Fundraising and Alumni

  • Head of Student Wellbeing (Leeds)

    Region: Leeds

    Company: Leeds Beckett University

    Department: Student Services - Student Wellbeing and Equality

    Salary: £42,418 to £49,149 (Grade 8)

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Senior Management, Student Services

  • Law Clinic Supervisor - 87369 (Glasgow)

    Region: Glasgow

    Company: University of Strathclyde

    Department: School of Law

    Salary: £31,604 to £38,833

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Law

  • Senior Lecturer in Operations Management (Glasgow)

    Region: Glasgow

    Company: University of Glasgow

    Department: Adam Smith Business School

    Salary: £50,618 to £56,950 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Business and Management Studies, Management

  • Trainer - Maintenance Operations (HMP Durham) (Durham)

    Region: Durham

    Company: Novus

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £23,323.70 to £29,533.48 per annum (subject to job evaluation)

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Engineering and Technology, Other Engineering

  • Residential Officer (Saint Albans)

    Region: Saint Albans

    Company: Oaklands College

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £12,802 to £13,025 per annum

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Student Services

  • IT Project Manager (Falmer)

    Region: Falmer

    Company: University of Sussex

    Department: Student and Academic Administration Transformation Programme (SAAT)

    Salary: £49,149 to £56,950 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Human Resources, IT

  • Food and Beverage Assistant (00530-087) (Coventry)

    Region: Coventry

    Company: University of Warwick

    Department: Training and Conference Centre

    Salary: £16,341 to £16,654 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Craft or Manual

    Categories: Hospitality, Retail, Conferences and Events

  • Senior Associate Director - School of Technology (Cambridge)

    Region: Cambridge

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £52,793 to £61,178 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication, Senior Management

  • Senior Lecturer/Lecturer in Political Communication (Glasgow)

    Region: Glasgow

    Company: University of Glasgow

    Department: School of Social & Political Sciences

    Salary: £33,943 to £55,998 per annum.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Politics and Government, Media and Communications, Communication Studies

  • Expression of Interest Call for generously funded Hardiman PhD Scholarships (Galway, Ireland)

    Region: Galway, Ireland

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Medical Technology, Biological Sciences, Biology, Genetics, Physical and Environmental Sciences, Physics and Astronomy, Ocean Sciences, Environmental Sciences, Computer Science, Computer Science, Information Systems, Engineering and Technology, Civil Engineering, Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Other Engineering, Economics, Social Sciences and Social Care, Sociology, Social Policy, Social Work, Anthropology, Human and Social Geography, Other Social Sciences, Politics and Government, Languages, Literature and Culture, Languages, Literature, Historical and Philosophical Studies, History, Archaeology, Education Studies (inc. TEFL), Education Studies, Cultural Studies

Look at responds for MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED in social networks

Read all comments for MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED. Leave a respond for MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED. MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED on the Google Maps. Address and contact MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Other companies related to MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED: G M S ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED | OPTIMUM IMPRESSIONS LIMITED | ALAN RICHMOND PLUMBING-HEATING & BUILDING SERVICES LTD | BRITANNIA INDUSTRIAL FLOORING LIMITED | MAKEPEACE DECOR LTD

MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is a private limited company located in GLASGOW, The United Kingdom. Company MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is registered at 07/08/2002 and issued with Company Number as SC235027; now company's status is active. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 764,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as more 329,000 GBP, with credit rating as perfect. Approx. 80 employees work in the company.
The main activity of MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is United States Postal Service, including 9 other directions. Products made in MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is not found. You can also view reviews of MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, open vacancies, location of MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data.

MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, GLASGOW 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, credits, responds, work MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors MCKEAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts