MODELTASK LIMITED

MODELTASK LIMITED contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

MODELTASK LIMITED

Region: KENT

Address: 27 CHERITON GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, KENT, CT20 2AR 27 CHERITON GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, KENT, CT20 2AR

Telephone: +44 (1407) 8241483 +44 (1407) 8241483

Fax: +44 (1775) 6473700 +44 (1775) 6473700

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of MODELTASK LIMITED: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "MODELTASK LIMITED"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of MODELTASK LIMITED, KENT as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees MODELTASK LIMITED. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of MODELTASK LIMITED

Company Name: MODELTASK LIMITED
Company Number: 02247667
Incorporation Date: 25/04/1988
Dissolution Date: 29/11/2011
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Dissolved
Capital: 104,000 GBP
Sales, per year: Less 322,000,000 GBP
Credit rating: Low
Employees: More 100

Previous names of MODELTASK LIMITED

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for MODELTASK LIMITED

Main kinds of activities for MODELTASK LIMITED

7499 - Non-trading company

Addition kinds of activities for MODELTASK LIMITED

2874. Phosphatic fertilizers
24119904. Stumping for turpentine or powder manufacturing
38430109. Dental hand instruments, nec
48329901. Ethnic programming
73490100. Building and office cleaning services

Work at MODELTASK LIMITED: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for MODELTASK LIMITED now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Women's Football 2nd Team Coach (Leicester)

    Region: Leicester

    Company: De Montfort University

    Department: Strategic and International Partnerships

    Salary: £26,495 to £32,548 Grade E p.a. pro rata per annum

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Sport and Leisure

  • Research Associate (London)

    Region: London

    Company: UCL Institute of Neurology

    Department: Department of Molecular Neuroscience

    Salary: £34,635 to £41,864 per annum, including London Allowance, superannuable.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmacy, Biological Sciences, Biology, Microbiology, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Biochemistry

  • Market Research and Insight Manager (Coventry)

    Region: Coventry

    Company: Coventry University

    Department: Marketing and External Affairs

    Salary: £31,083 to £39,333 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Library Supervisor (Birmingham)

    Region: Birmingham

    Company: Birmingham City University

    Department: Library and Learning Resources

    Salary: £28,508 to £30,986

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Library Services and Information Management

  • Research Associate (Sheffield)

    Region: Sheffield

    Company: University of Sheffield

    Department: School of Architecture

    Salary: £30,688 per annum (Grade 7)

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Architecture, Building and Planning, Architecture and Building, Urban and Rural Planning, Social Sciences and Social Care, Human and Social Geography

  • Senior Research Laboratory Technician (Cambridge)

    Region: Cambridge

    Company: University of Cambridge

    Department: Department of Plant Sciences

    Salary: £21,843 to £25,298

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Biological Sciences, Botany, Microbiology, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Property and Maintenance

  • Part Time Receptionst (Camden Town)

    Region: Camden Town

    Company: The Royal Veterinary College, University of London

    Department: Estates Department

    Salary: £19,682 to £21,839

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative

  • Senior Scientific Support Assistant (Cambridge)

    Region: Cambridge

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £25,298 to £29,301

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Technical

    Categories: Property and Maintenance

  • Clinical Trials Manager (Oxford)

    Region: Oxford

    Company: University of Oxford

    Department: Nuffield Department of Primary Care Health Sciences

    Salary: £31,076 to £38,183 p.a.

    Hours: Full Time, Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative

  • Research Assistant or Research Fellow in Emergency Flood Planning and Management UAS (Cranfield)

    Region: Cranfield

    Company: Cranfield University

    Department: School of Water, Energy and Environment SWEE

    Salary: £23,485 to £31,620 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Environmental Sciences, Computer Science, Computer Science, Business and Management Studies, Management

  • Professor / Associate Professor and Head of Discipline, Design (Brisbane - Australia)

    Region: Brisbane - Australia

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: Attractive salary package

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Creative Arts and Design, Design

  • Four-Year EngD Scholarship with the National Composites Centre: “In-Process Monitoring” (Bristol)

    Region: Bristol

    Company: University of Bristol

    Department: Faculty of Engineering

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Computer Science, Artificial Intelligence, Engineering and Technology, Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Production Engineering and Manufacturing

Look at responds for MODELTASK LIMITED in social networks

Read all comments for MODELTASK LIMITED. Leave a respond for MODELTASK LIMITED. MODELTASK LIMITED on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location MODELTASK LIMITED on the Google Maps. Address and contact MODELTASK LIMITED

Other companies related to MODELTASK LIMITED: LABEL LOUNGE LIMITED | BLUESUN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | NEWALL PROPERTIES LIMITED | THE LONDON TUITION CENTRE LTD | RET KING'S CHURCH OF ENGLAND SCHOOL BRIGHTON TRUST

MODELTASK LIMITED is a private limited company located in KENT, The United Kingdom. Company MODELTASK LIMITED is registered at 25/04/1988 and issued with Company Number as 02247667; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts MODELTASK LIMITED 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 104,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as less 322,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as low. More 100 employees work in the company.
The main activity of MODELTASK LIMITED is Miscellaneous Manufacturing Industries, including 5 other directions. Products made in MODELTASK LIMITED are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of MODELTASK LIMITED is not found. You can also view reviews of MODELTASK LIMITED, open vacancies, location of MODELTASK LIMITED on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 29/11/2011

MODELTASK LIMITED, KENT 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address MODELTASK LIMITED, credits, responds, work MODELTASK LIMITED finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors MODELTASK LIMITED, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts