FILTEC LTD

FILTEC LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

FILTEC LTD

Region: WARWICKSHIRE

Address: UNIT 43-44 FOURWAYS, CARLYON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ATHERSTONE, WARWICKSHIRE, CV9 1LH UNIT 43-44 FOURWAYS, CARLYON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ATHERSTONE, WARWICKSHIRE, CV9 1LH

Telephone: +44 (1479) 9943230 +44 (1479) 9943230

Fax: +44 (1288) 2200424 +44 (1288) 2200424

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of FILTEC LTD: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "FILTEC LTD"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of FILTEC LTD, WARWICKSHIRE as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees FILTEC LTD. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of FILTEC LTD

Company Name: FILTEC LTD
Company Number: 07251150
Incorporation Date: 12/05/2010
Dissolution Date: 05/07/2016
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Dissolved
Capital: 672,000 GBP
Sales, per year: Approximately 127,000,000 GBP
Credit rating: Good
Employees: Approx. 100

Previous names of FILTEC LTD

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for FILTEC LTD

Main kinds of activities for FILTEC LTD

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Addition kinds of activities for FILTEC LTD

1099. Metal ores, nec
7291. Tax return preparation services
349301. Hot formed springs
02140203. Sheep raising farm
15220103. Condominium construction
16290501. Chemical plant and refinery construction
59479902. Souvenirs
59990605. Mobile telephones and equipment

Work at FILTEC LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for FILTEC LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Head of Governance (London)

    Region: London

    Company: Regent's University London

    Department: Governance Department

    Salary: £56,182 to £60,863 dependent on skills, experience and qualifications

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Senior Management

  • Ask HR Assistant (x3) (Southampton)

    Region: Southampton

    Company: University of Southampton

    Department: HR Operations

    Salary: £19,850 to £23,557 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative, Human Resources

  • Reader / Professor - 69204 (Glasgow)

    Region: Glasgow

    Company: University of Strathclyde

    Department: Marketing

    Salary: £57,674 to £61,179

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Business and Management Studies, Marketing, Management

  • EPSRC Funded PhD Studentship: Correlative Imaging of Structural Biomaterials (Swansea)

    Region: Swansea

    Company: Swansea University

    Department: Materials Science

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Biological Sciences, Biology, Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Materials Science, Physics and Astronomy, Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics, Engineering and Technology, Mechanical Engineering, Electrical and Electronic Engineering

  • Research Associate (86831) (Glasgow)

    Region: Glasgow

    Company: University of Strathclyde

    Department: Strathclyde Institute of Pharmacy and Biomedical Sciences

    Salary: £31,604

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Biological Sciences, Biology, Biochemistry

  • Research Associate (Cambridge)

    Region: Cambridge

    Company: University of Cambridge

    Department: Department of Pharmacology

    Salary: £30,175 to £38,183

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Biological Sciences, Biology, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Biochemistry

  • Business Subject Trainer (Westminster)

    Region: Westminster

    Company: Quest Professional

    Department: N\A

    Salary: Competitive

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Business and Management Studies, Business Studies

  • Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in Occupational Therapy (London)

    Region: London

    Company: London South Bank University

    Department: School of Health & Social Care - Allied Health Sciences

    Salary: £35,302 to £50,222 Includes LW

    Hours: Full Time, Part Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Nursing

  • PhD Studentship: Exploiting DNA Repair Defects with Topoisomerase Poisons and Nucleoside Analogues (Bangor)

    Region: Bangor

    Company: Bangor University

    Department: School of Medical Sciences

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Health and Medical, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmacy, Biological Sciences, Biology, Genetics, Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry

  • Biostatistician/Epidemiologist (Oxford)

    Region: Oxford

    Company: University of Oxford

    Department: The George Institute for Global Health, Nuffield Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology

    Salary: £31,076 to £38,183 with a discretionary range to £41,709 p.a.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Biological Sciences, Biology, Mathematics and Statistics, Statistics

  • Faculty Position in Political Theory/Research Methodology/International Relations (Erbil - Iraq)

    Region: Erbil - Iraq

    Company: University of Kurdistan Hewler

    Department: N\A

    Salary: Salary commensurate with qualifications and experience

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Politics and Government

  • Senior Lecturer/Associate Professor in Business Analytics (Auckland - New Zealand)

    Region: Auckland - New Zealand

    Company: University of Auckland, New Zealand

    Department: Graduate School of Management

    Salary: Not specified

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Mathematics and Statistics, Statistics, Business and Management Studies, Business Studies, Other Business and Management Studies

Look at responds for FILTEC LTD in social networks

Read all comments for FILTEC LTD. Leave a respond for FILTEC LTD. FILTEC LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location FILTEC LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact FILTEC LTD

Other companies related to FILTEC LTD: UKTAXWORLD LIMITED | OUTSIDE ROOMS LIMITED | LIME TREE VILLAGE LIMITED | PHILLIP HENSHALL LIMITED | HEALTHCARE SELECT LIMITED

FILTEC LTD is a private limited company located in WARWICKSHIRE, The United Kingdom. Company FILTEC LTD is registered at 12/05/2010 and issued with Company Number as 07251150; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts FILTEC LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 672,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as approximately 127,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as good. Approx. 100 employees work in the company.
The main activity of FILTEC LTD is Educational Services, including 8 other directions. Products made in FILTEC LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of FILTEC LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of FILTEC LTD, open vacancies, location of FILTEC LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 05/07/2016

FILTEC LTD, WARWICKSHIRE 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address FILTEC LTD, credits, responds, work FILTEC LTD finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors FILTEC LTD, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts