CMR PROJECTS LTD
CMR PROJECTS LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours
CMR PROJECTS LTD
Region: LITTLEBOROUGH
Address: 143 TODMORDEN ROAD, LITTLEBOROUGH, UNITED KINGDOM, OL159EG 143 TODMORDEN ROAD, LITTLEBOROUGH, UNITED KINGDOM, OL159EG
Telephone: +44 (1507) 4137284 +44 (1507) 4137284
Fax: +44 (1789) 1305637 +44 (1789) 1305637
E-Mail: n/a
Website: n/a
Owner / Director / Manager of CMR PROJECTS LTD: n/a
Opening hours:
Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "CMR PROJECTS LTD"? - Contact us!
Registration data of CMR PROJECTS LTD
Previous names of CMR PROJECTS LTD
Previous names aren't found
Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for CMR PROJECTS LTD
Main kinds of activities for CMR PROJECTS LTD
None Supplied
Addition kinds of activities for CMR PROJECTS LTD
20230311. Powdered skim milk
34420403. Hangar doors, metal
34430705. Floating covers, metal plate
38410407. Holders, surgical needle
50650408. Tv parts and accessories, nec
76991801. Awning repair shop
Work at CMR PROJECTS LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice
There are not any open vacancies for CMR PROJECTS LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.
-
Research Associate in Image Analysis/Motion correction methods for placenta MRI (London)
Region: London
Company: King's College London
Department: Department of Biomedical Engineering
Salary: £33,518 to £39,992 Grade 6 p.a.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Medical Technology
-
Chair in Mechanical Engineering (London)
Region: London
Company: Queen Mary University of London
Department: School of Engineering and Materials Science
Salary: By negotiation within the professorial range.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Engineering and Technology, Mechanical Engineering
-
Technician (86519) (Glasgow)
Region: Glasgow
Company: University of Strathclyde
Department: Faculty of Engineering - Chemical and Process Engineering
Salary: £22,214 to £24,983 per annum.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Engineering and Technology, Mechanical Engineering, Chemical Engineering
-
Laboratory Technician (fixed term, part time) (Nottingham)
Region: Nottingham
Company: University of Nottingham
Department: Life Sciences
Salary: Please see details below
Hours: Part Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Technical
Categories: Other
-
Communications and Public Engagement Officer (Oxford)
Region: Oxford
Company: University of Oxford
Department: Department of Paediatrics
Salary: £31,076 to £38,183 Grade 7 p.a. (pro rata)
Hours: Part Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication
-
Research Fellow Positions in Experimental Particle Physics (EXCLUSIVEHIGGS) (Birmingham)
Region: Birmingham
Company: University of Birmingham
Department: School of Physics & Astronomy
Salary: £29,301 to £40,523
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Physics and Astronomy
-
Clinical Research Training Fellow (3 posts) (Oxford)
Region: Oxford
Company: University of Oxford
Department: Clinical Research Training Fellowships - Cancer Research UK Oxford Centre
Salary: £31,931 to £51,176 per annum (Grade E64)
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry
-
Palaeoenvironmental Technician (Southampton)
Region: Southampton
Company: University of Southampton
Department: Palaeoenvironmental Laboratory
Salary: £19,850 to £23,557
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Geology, Geography, Environmental Sciences
-
PhD Studentship: Parkinson's and Implicit Motor Learning, Medical School (Exeter)
Region: Exeter
Company: University of Exeter
Department: University of Exeter Medical School
Salary: N\A
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: N\A
Type / Role: PhD
Categories: Health and Medical, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Sport and Leisure, Sports Science
-
Academic Administrator (Colchester)
Region: Colchester
Company: University of Essex
Department: Department of Psychology
Salary: £21,585 to £24,983 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Clerical
Categories: Administrative
-
PhD Studentship in Plasticity Theory (Lancaster)
Region: Lancaster
Company: Lancaster University
Department: Engineering
Salary: N\A
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: N\A
Type / Role: PhD
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Physics and Astronomy, Engineering and Technology, Chemical Engineering, Metallurgy and Minerals Technology
-
Rolls-Royce sponsored PhD scholarship – Waterjet Controlled-Depth (Milling) Machining of Aerospace Materials with Stratified Structures (Nottingham)
Region: Nottingham
Company: University of Nottingham
Department: Engineering
Salary: N\A
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: N\A
Type / Role: PhD
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Materials Science, Physics and Astronomy, Engineering and Technology, Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering, Production Engineering and Manufacturing
Look at responds for CMR PROJECTS LTD in social networks
Read all comments for CMR PROJECTS LTD. Leave a respond for CMR PROJECTS LTD. CMR PROJECTS LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+
Location CMR PROJECTS LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact CMR PROJECTS LTD
Other companies related to CMR PROJECTS LTD: COLLARD & COLLARD (NEWCASTLE) LTD | COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION (UK) LIMITED | CREST PSC 4720 LIMITED | DMJ DISTRIBUTION LTD | CUI LIMITED
CMR PROJECTS LTD is a private limited company located in LITTLEBOROUGH, The United Kingdom. Company CMR PROJECTS LTD is registered at 19/04/2010 and issued with Company Number as 07227081; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts CMR PROJECTS LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 954,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as approximately 786,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as perfect. More 500 employees work in the company.
The main activity of CMR PROJECTS LTD is Textile Mill Products, including 6 other directions. Products made in CMR PROJECTS LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of CMR PROJECTS LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of CMR PROJECTS LTD, open vacancies, location of CMR PROJECTS LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 29/11/2011
