VGTEC LIMITED

VGTEC LIMITED contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

VGTEC LIMITED

Region: BLACKBURN

Address: JASMINE HOUSE UNIT C1 CUNLIFFE ROAD, WHITEBIRK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BLACKBURN, ENGLAND, BB1 5UA JASMINE HOUSE UNIT C1 CUNLIFFE ROAD, WHITEBIRK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BLACKBURN, ENGLAND, BB1 5UA

Telephone: +44 (1862) 9057928 +44 (1862) 9057928

Fax: +44 (0121) 6006785 +44 (0121) 6006785

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of VGTEC LIMITED: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "VGTEC LIMITED"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of VGTEC LIMITED, BLACKBURN as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees VGTEC LIMITED. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of VGTEC LIMITED

Company Name: VGTEC LIMITED
Company Number: 07224770
Incorporation Date: 15/04/2010
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Active
Capital: 709,000 GBP
Sales, per year: Less 780,000,000 GBP
Credit rating: Low
Employees: More 50

Previous names of VGTEC LIMITED

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for VGTEC LIMITED

Main kinds of activities for VGTEC LIMITED

14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Addition kinds of activities for VGTEC LIMITED

615900. Miscellaneous business credit institutions
14790300. Salt and sulfur mining
33550102. Coils, wire aluminum: made in rolling mills
36799913. Tube spacers, mica
37649902. Guided missile and space vehicle engines, research & devel.
50430101. Darkroom apparatus
50469910. Teaching machines, electronic
83319901. Job counseling
86110105. Shipping and steamship company association

Work at VGTEC LIMITED: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for VGTEC LIMITED now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • SCR Assistant (Front of House) (Oxford)

    Region: Oxford

    Company: University of Oxford

    Department: Brasenose College

    Salary: £17,576 to £18,946 Grade 2 p.a.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Craft or Manual

    Categories: Hospitality, Retail, Conferences and Events

  • Research Associate/Fellow Novel Fibreoptics (fixed-term) (Nottingham)

    Region: Nottingham

    Company: University of Nottingham

    Department: Engineering

    Salary: £26,495 to £38,833 per annum, depending on skills and experience (minimum £29,799 with relevant PhD). Salary progression beyond this scale is subject to performance.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Materials Science, Physics and Astronomy, Engineering and Technology, Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Chemical Engineering

  • Head of Learning Enhancement (Academic Skills) (Birmingham)

    Region: Birmingham

    Company: University of Birmingham

    Department: Academic Services – Library Services

    Salary: £39,324 to £52,793

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Library Services and Information Management, Senior Management, Student Services

  • Catering Shift Leader (Egham)

    Region: Egham

    Company: Royal Holloway, University of London

    Department: Catering

    Salary: £18,232 per annum - including London Allowance

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Craft or Manual

    Categories: Hospitality, Retail, Conferences and Events

  • Senior Lecturer in Surveying and Concrete Technology (Brentford)

    Region: Brentford

    Company: University of West London

    Department: School of Computing & Engineering

    Salary: £45,965 to £52,143 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Materials Science, Engineering and Technology, Civil Engineering, Architecture, Building and Planning, Architecture and Building, Urban and Rural Planning

  • Dubai Provost (Dubai - United Arab Emirates)

    Region: Dubai - United Arab Emirates

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: Competitive

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Senior Management

  • Research Associate (Sheffield)

    Region: Sheffield

    Company: University of Sheffield

    Department: Management School

    Salary: £30,688 to £38,833 per annum. Potential to progress to £42,418 per annum through sustained exceptional contribution.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Psychology, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Business and Management Studies, Management, Other Business and Management Studies

  • Clinical Senior Lecturer in Colorectal Surgery (Teaching & Research) (City Of London)

    Region: City Of London

    Company: Queen Mary University of London

    Department: Blizard Institute

    Salary: £76,761 to £103,490 depending on experience and seniority.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry

  • Research Associate in Mitigation Technologies (London)

    Region: London

    Company: Imperial College London

    Department: Grantham Institute

    Salary: £36,800 to £44,220 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Other Physical Sciences, Engineering and Technology, Other Engineering, Economics

  • C/C++ Programmer (Beijing - China)

    Region: Beijing - China

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: ¥200,000 to ¥300,000
    £22,800 to £34,200 converted salary* per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: IT

  • Professorial Research Fellow (Birmingham)

    Region: Birmingham

    Company: University of Birmingham

    Department: College of Medical and Dental Sciences (MDS)

    Salary: Competitive

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmacy, Nutrition, Nursing, Medical Technology

  • PhD Studentship in Computer Modelling of New Contaminants in River Systems (Falmer)

    Region: Falmer

    Company: University of Sussex

    Department: Geography

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Ocean Sciences, Geography, Environmental Sciences, Mathematics and Statistics, Statistics, Computer Science, Computer Science

Look at responds for VGTEC LIMITED in social networks

Read all comments for VGTEC LIMITED. Leave a respond for VGTEC LIMITED. VGTEC LIMITED on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location VGTEC LIMITED on the Google Maps. Address and contact VGTEC LIMITED

Other companies related to VGTEC LIMITED: LA-KER ENTERPRISES LIMITED | PAUL TEMPLE CONSULTANCY LIMITED | SIGCYCLONE UK LTD | TEKAPO LIMITED | ELIZA PERRAINE LIMITED

VGTEC LIMITED is a private limited company located in BLACKBURN, The United Kingdom. Company VGTEC LIMITED is registered at 15/04/2010 and issued with Company Number as 07224770; now company's status is active. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts VGTEC LIMITED 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 709,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as less 780,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as low. More 50 employees work in the company.
The main activity of VGTEC LIMITED is Mining and Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals, Except Fuels, including 9 other directions. Products made in VGTEC LIMITED are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of VGTEC LIMITED is not found. You can also view reviews of VGTEC LIMITED, open vacancies, location of VGTEC LIMITED on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data.

VGTEC LIMITED, BLACKBURN 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address VGTEC LIMITED, credits, responds, work VGTEC LIMITED finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors VGTEC LIMITED, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts