PIVOT INTERNET LTD
PIVOT INTERNET LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours
PIVOT INTERNET LTD
Region: SURREY
Address: UK COMPANY SECRETARIES LTD, 11 CHURCH ROAD, GREAT BOOKHAM, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM, KT23 3PB UK COMPANY SECRETARIES LTD, 11 CHURCH ROAD, GREAT BOOKHAM, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM, KT23 3PB
Telephone: +44 (1563) 4453852 +44 (1563) 4453852
Fax: +44 (1723) 2291508 +44 (1723) 2291508
E-Mail: n/a
Website: n/a
Owner / Director / Manager of PIVOT INTERNET LTD: n/a
Opening hours:
Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "PIVOT INTERNET LTD"? - Contact us!
Registration data of PIVOT INTERNET LTD
Previous names of PIVOT INTERNET LTD
18/08/2010: BABELBERRY LTD
Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for PIVOT INTERNET LTD
Main kinds of activities for PIVOT INTERNET LTD
None Supplied
Addition kinds of activities for PIVOT INTERNET LTD
2754. Commercial printing, gravure
308905. Plastics boats and other marine equipment
25140603. Hammocks: metal or fabric and metal combination
26760000. Sanitary paper products
28699922. High purity grade chemicals, organic
36210200. Electric motor and generator auxillary parts
36690100. Emergency alarms
50460201. Merchandising machines
Work at PIVOT INTERNET LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice
There are not any open vacancies for PIVOT INTERNET LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.
-
Part Time Receptionist (Rugby)
Region: Rugby
Company: Warwickshire College Group
Department: N\A
Salary: £15,674 to £15,961 per annum, pro rata
Hours: Part Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Administrative
-
Volunteering and Fundraising Manager (Maternity Cover) (Canterbury)
Region: Canterbury
Company: Kent Students' Union
Department: N\A
Salary: £23,485 per annum (based on 35 hours a week but scope for the role to be 25-35 hours)
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Clerical
Categories: Fundraising and Alumni, Student Services
-
Deputy Research Manager (London)
Region: London
Company: N\A
Department: N\A
Salary: £38,035 to £48,256 per annum, inc HCA
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmacy, Administrative, Senior Management
-
PR Officer (Leicester)
Region: Leicester
Company: Leicester College
Department: N\A
Salary: £21,426 to £23,315 pro rata per annum. Actual salary £9,379 - £10,206 per annum
Hours: Part Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication
-
Vice Principal (Teaching Excellence & Student Success) (London)
Region: London
Company: N\A
Department: N\A
Salary: Competitive
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Library Services and Information Management, Senior Management
-
Research Associate- Digital Microfluidics (Cambridge)
Region: Cambridge
Company: University of Cambridge
Department: Department of Chemistry
Salary: £30,175 to £38,183
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Biological Sciences, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry
-
Project Coordinator and Research Associate (London)
Region: London
Company: King's College London
Department: War Studies
Salary: £32,958 to £39,324 Grade 6 p.a.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Social Sciences and Social Care, Other Social Sciences, Administrative, Finance
-
Professor of Mathematics and Head of Department (80802-087) (Coventry)
Region: Coventry
Company: University of Warwick
Department: Department of Mathematics
Salary: Competitive Salary
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics
-
Hamilton Professorship in Electronic Engineering (Maynooth)
Region: Maynooth
Company: N\A
Department: N\A
Salary: Not specified
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Engineering and Technology, Electrical and Electronic Engineering
-
Departmental Technician (London, Camden Town)
Region: London, Camden Town
Company: The Royal Veterinary College, University of London
Department: N\A
Salary: £28,000 to £32,900 per annum (approximately), inclusive of London Allowance.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Agriculture, Food and Veterinary, Veterinary Science, Biological Sciences, Biology, Zoology
-
Lecturer in the Sociology of Inequalities (Glasgow)
Region: Glasgow
Company: University of Glasgow
Department: School of Social & Political Sciences
Salary: £33,943 to £48,327 per annum (grade 7).
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Social Sciences and Social Care, Sociology
-
UFP Tutor - Law (Cambridge)
Region: Cambridge
Company: Bell
Department: N\A
Salary: £30.89 to £40.47 per hour
Hours: Full Time, Part Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Law
Look at responds for PIVOT INTERNET LTD in social networks
Read all comments for PIVOT INTERNET LTD. Leave a respond for PIVOT INTERNET LTD. PIVOT INTERNET LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+
Location PIVOT INTERNET LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact PIVOT INTERNET LTD
Other companies related to PIVOT INTERNET LTD: ARTEMIS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED | TUDOR COURT (TADWORTH PARK) LIMITED | FOOD CONNECTION LIMITED | INDEX DELTA LIMITED | ANDREW STILTON LIMITED
PIVOT INTERNET LTD is a private limited company located in SURREY, The United Kingdom. Company PIVOT INTERNET LTD is registered at 05/01/2010 and issued with Company Number as 07116996; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts PIVOT INTERNET LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 251,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as less 227,000 GBP, with credit rating as n\a. Approx. 10 employees work in the company.
The main activity of PIVOT INTERNET LTD is Justice, Public Order and Safety, including 8 other directions. Company had 1 previous names. Products made in PIVOT INTERNET LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of PIVOT INTERNET LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of PIVOT INTERNET LTD, open vacancies, location of PIVOT INTERNET LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 21/06/2011
