DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED
DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours
DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED
Region: OXFORDSHIRE
Address: 8 PARK STREET, THAME, OXFORDSHIRE, OX9 3HP 8 PARK STREET, THAME, OXFORDSHIRE, OX9 3HP
Telephone: +44 (1752) 1709086 +44 (1752) 1709086
Fax: +44 (1533) 4713038 +44 (1533) 4713038
E-Mail: n/a
Website: n/a
Owner / Director / Manager of DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED: n/a
Opening hours:
Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED"? - Contact us!
Registration data of DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED
Previous names of DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED
Previous names aren't found
Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED
Main kinds of activities for DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED
5245 - Retail electric h'hold, etc. goods
Addition kinds of activities for DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED
356200. Ball and roller bearings
384200. Surgical appliances and supplies
737899. Computer maintenance and repair, nec
20320104. Beans, with meat: packaged in cans, jars, etc.
32920702. Tile, vinyl asbestos
39659901. Buckles and buckle parts
59991203. Spas and hot tubs
76991100. Lock and key services
83610400. Geriatric residential care
Work at DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED: open vacancies, career, training, practice
There are not any open vacancies for DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.
-
Associate Lecturer - Criminology and/or Sociology (Bath)
Region: Bath
Company: Bath Spa University
Department: Culture and Environment, College of Liberal Arts
Salary: £41.02 per hour
Hours: Part Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Social Sciences and Social Care, Sociology, Politics and Government
-
Research Associate (Geochemistry) (Birmingham)
Region: Birmingham
Company: University of Birmingham
Department: School of Geography, Earth and Environmental Sciences
Salary: £26,052 to £28,452 With potential progression once in post to £32,004 a year.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Geology, Environmental Sciences
-
Programme Leader for Science and Engineering - London (London)
Region: London
Company: N\A
Department: N\A
Salary: £34,000 to £38,000 per annum plus bonus
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Biological Sciences, Biology, Botany, Zoology, Genetics, Microbiology, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Biochemistry, Other Biological Sciences, Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Materials Science, Physics and Astronomy, Geology, Ocean Sciences, Geography, Environmental Sciences, Other Physical Sciences, Engineering and Technology, Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering, Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Production Engineering and Manufacturing, Chemical Engineering, Metallurgy and Minerals Technology, Maritime Technology, Biotechnology, Other Engineering
-
Head of Teaching and Learning (Luton)
Region: Luton
Company: University of Bedfordshire
Department: Centre of Learning Excellence
Salary: Up to £60,000 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Education Studies (inc. TEFL), Education Studies
-
Teaching Associate (City Of London)
Region: City Of London
Company: Queen Mary University of London
Department: School of Engineering & Materials Science
Salary: £32,956 to £38,709 per annum (grade 4), depending on previous experience.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Materials Science, Engineering and Technology, Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering, Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Production Engineering and Manufacturing, Chemical Engineering, Metallurgy and Minerals Technology, Maritime Technology, Biotechnology, Other Engineering
-
Clinical Research Fellow in Parkinson's Nonmotor Research Programme (London)
Region: London
Company: King's College London
Department: Basic & Clinical Research Fellow
Salary: £31,931 to £33,512 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmacy
-
Apprenticeships Curriculum Development Officer (Keele Health Apprenticeships Hub) (Keele)
Region: Keele
Company: Keele University
Department: N\A
Salary: £32,548
Hours: Part Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication, Student Services
-
Professor in Midwifery (Oxford)
Region: Oxford
Company: Oxford Brookes University
Department: Faculty of Health and Life Sciences
Salary: £60,410 to £81,129 depending on experience
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Nursing
-
Research Fellowships (Cambridge)
Region: Cambridge
Company: University of Cambridge
Department: N\A
Salary: £21,153 to £23,891
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmacy, Nutrition, Nursing, Medical Technology, Biological Sciences, Biology, Botany, Zoology, Genetics, Microbiology, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Biochemistry, Other Biological Sciences, Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Materials Science, Physics and Astronomy, Geology, Ocean Sciences, Geography, Environmental Sciences, Other Physical Sciences, Historical and Philosophical Studies, History, History of Art, Archaeology, Philosophy, Theology and Religious Studies
-
Research Associate: Process Modelling of Bioenergy Systems including Bioenergy with Carbon Capture and Storage (Manchester)
Region: Manchester
Company: The University of Manchester
Department: School of Mechanical, Aerospace & Civil Engineering
Salary: £31,076 to £38,183
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Physics and Astronomy, Other Physical Sciences, Computer Science, Computer Science, Engineering and Technology, Electrical and Electronic Engineering
-
Chief Executive (Manchester)
Region: Manchester
Company: UK-Med
Department: N\A
Salary: To be agreed
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Administrative, Senior Management, International Activities
-
Lecturer/Assistant Professor in Marketing (Dublin)
Region: Dublin
Company: N\A
Department: N\A
Salary: €51,807 to €79,194
£47,538.10 to £72,668.41 converted salary* per annumHours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Business and Management Studies, Marketing, Business Studies, Other Business and Management Studies
Look at responds for DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED in social networks
Read all comments for DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED. Leave a respond for DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED. DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+
Location DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED on the Google Maps. Address and contact DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED
Other companies related to DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED: LUBECK FASHIONS LIMITED | COTSWOLD SERVICES LIMITED | S.T. ENTERPRISES LIMITED | PIMP DADDI ENTERPRISES LTD | PRANDIUM CONTRACTING LTD
DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED is a private limited company located in OXFORDSHIRE, The United Kingdom. Company DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED is registered at 26/05/2009 and issued with Company Number as 06914388; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 575,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as more 159,000 GBP, with credit rating as good. Approx. 40 employees work in the company.
The main activity of DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED is Building Materials, Hardware, Garden Supply, and Mobile Home Dealers, including 9 other directions. Products made in DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED is not found. You can also view reviews of DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED, open vacancies, location of DIGITAL FIRST LIMITED on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 16/10/2012
