FLEX IMPEX LTD

FLEX IMPEX LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

FLEX IMPEX LTD

Region: BEDFORDSHIRE

Address: 9 OAKLEY CLOSE, LUTON, BEDFORDSHIRE, ENGLAND, LU4 9QL 9 OAKLEY CLOSE, LUTON, BEDFORDSHIRE, ENGLAND, LU4 9QL

Telephone: +44 (1668) 5108459 +44 (1668) 5108459

Fax: +44 (1736) 4634448 +44 (1736) 4634448

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of FLEX IMPEX LTD: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "FLEX IMPEX LTD"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of FLEX IMPEX LTD, BEDFORDSHIRE as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees FLEX IMPEX LTD. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of FLEX IMPEX LTD

Company Name: FLEX IMPEX LTD
Company Number: 06741043
Incorporation Date: 04/11/2008
Dissolution Date: 22/06/2010
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Dissolved
Capital: 377,000 GBP
Sales, per year: More 537,000 GBP
Credit rating: N\A
Employees: Less 100

Previous names of FLEX IMPEX LTD

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for FLEX IMPEX LTD

Main kinds of activities for FLEX IMPEX LTD

None Supplied

Addition kinds of activities for FLEX IMPEX LTD

6371. Pension, health, and welfare funds
249301. Building board and wallboard, except gypsum
594900. Sewing, needlework, and piece goods
20119908. Variety meats, fresh edible organs
28190914. Mercury chlorides
36120103. Current limiting reactors, electrical
41210000. Taxicabs
50889902. Pulleys
51599907. Rapeseed
87489902. Educational consultant

Work at FLEX IMPEX LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for FLEX IMPEX LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Library Co-ordinator (Manchester)

    Region: Manchester

    Company: The Manchester College

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £20,042 to £25,643 per annum (subject to job evaluation)

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Library Services and Information Management

  • Student Support Assistant (Saint Albans)

    Region: Saint Albans

    Company: Oaklands College

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £10.77 per hour

    Hours: Full Time, Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Student Services

  • Ph.D. Position in Political Science (Bergen - Norway)

    Region: Bergen - Norway

    Company: University of Bergen

    Department: Centre for Research on Discretion and Paternalism

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Politics and Government

  • Retail and Visitor Services Supervisor (Reading)

    Region: Reading

    Company: University of Reading

    Department: University Museums and Special Collections Services

    Salary: £19,305 to £23,557 pro rata, per annum (28.80 hours per week/0.8 FTE).

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Hospitality, Retail, Conferences and Events, Library Services and Information Management

  • Research Assistant (London)

    Region: London

    Company: UCL Institute of Neurology

    Department: Dementia Research Centre

    Salary: £29,809 to £31,432 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Psychology

  • Deputy Director of Research Management & Administration (Research Environment and Communications) (London)

    Region: London

    Company: University of the Arts London, Central Saint Martins

    Department: Academic Development and Services

    Salary: £51,052 to £61,667

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, Human Resources, Senior Management, Student Services

  • Research Associate* in the Mechanics of Materials Division (London)

    Region: London

    Company: Imperial College London

    Department: Department of Mechanical Engineering

    Salary: £36,800 to £44,220 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Materials Science, Physics and Astronomy, Engineering and Technology, Mechanical Engineering, Metallurgy and Minerals Technology

  • Research Associate in Biomedical Engineering (London)

    Region: London

    Company: King's College London

    Department: Institute of Pharmaceutical Science, Faculty of Life Sciences & Medicine

    Salary: £32,958

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Biological Sciences, Biology, Engineering and Technology, Biotechnology

  • Fully-funded PhD Studentship - III-nitride Semiconductors and Devices (Sheffield)

    Region: Sheffield

    Company: University of Sheffield

    Department: Electronic and Electrical Engineering

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Physics and Astronomy, Engineering and Technology, Electrical and Electronic Engineering

  • Reader in Finance (Loughborough)

    Region: Loughborough

    Company: Loughborough University

    Department: School of Business & Economics

    Salary: £49,772 to £55,998 per annum. Subject to annual pay award.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Business and Management Studies, Accountancy and Finance

  • EngD Studentship - EPSRC Future Composites Manufacturing Hub: Composite Axle for Rail and Tram Applications (Nottingham)

    Region: Nottingham

    Company: University of Nottingham

    Department: N\A

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Materials Science, Physics and Astronomy

  • EngSci- ELM-372 : Multifunctional agents for ultrasound-mediated treatment of biofilms in chronic infections (Southampton)

    Region: Southampton

    Company: University of Southampton

    Department: N\A

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Health and Medical, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmacy, Medical Technology, Biological Sciences, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Biochemistry

Look at responds for FLEX IMPEX LTD in social networks

Read all comments for FLEX IMPEX LTD. Leave a respond for FLEX IMPEX LTD. FLEX IMPEX LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location FLEX IMPEX LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact FLEX IMPEX LTD

Other companies related to FLEX IMPEX LTD: SOLIDCAST LIMITED | EDGELEY COMMODITIES LIMITED | DUBS LIMITED | KANGAROO PARTNERS LIMITED | BIRMINGHAM SOUTH SKIPS LIMITED

FLEX IMPEX LTD is a private limited company located in BEDFORDSHIRE, The United Kingdom. Company FLEX IMPEX LTD is registered at 04/11/2008 and issued with Company Number as 06741043; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts FLEX IMPEX LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 377,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as more 537,000 GBP, with credit rating as n\a. Less 100 employees work in the company.
The main activity of FLEX IMPEX LTD is Measuring, Analyzing, and Controlling Instruments; Photographic, Medical and Optical Goods; Watches and Clocks , including 10 other directions. Products made in FLEX IMPEX LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of FLEX IMPEX LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of FLEX IMPEX LTD, open vacancies, location of FLEX IMPEX LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 22/06/2010

FLEX IMPEX LTD, BEDFORDSHIRE 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address FLEX IMPEX LTD, credits, responds, work FLEX IMPEX LTD finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors FLEX IMPEX LTD, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts