ROCYS LTD
ROCYS LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours
ROCYS LTD
Region: HERTFORDSHIRE
Address: 10 BARBEL CLOSE, WALTHAM CROSS, HERTFORDSHIRE, EN8 7QP 10 BARBEL CLOSE, WALTHAM CROSS, HERTFORDSHIRE, EN8 7QP
Telephone: +44 (1479) 8288141 +44 (1479) 8288141
Fax: +44 (1522) 8424393 +44 (1522) 8424393
E-Mail: n/a
Website: n/a
Owner / Director / Manager of ROCYS LTD: n/a
Opening hours:
Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "ROCYS LTD"? - Contact us!
Registration data of ROCYS LTD
Previous names of ROCYS LTD
Previous names aren't found
Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for ROCYS LTD
Main kinds of activities for ROCYS LTD
43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Addition kinds of activities for ROCYS LTD
23920302. Blankets: made from purchased materials
26729903. Coated paper, except photographic, carbon, or abrasive
35440104. Dies and die holders for metal cutting, forming, die casting
35799903. Coin wrapping machines
39140103. Ecclesiastical ware, silver
Work at ROCYS LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice
There are not any open vacancies for ROCYS LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.
-
South West Nuclear Hub Technician (Bristol)
Region: Bristol
Company: University of Bristol
Department: School of Physics
Salary: £25,728 to £28,936 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Materials Science, Physics and Astronomy, Other
-
Translation Administrator (Maternity Cover) (London)
Region: London
Company: The Francis Crick Institute
Department: Translation Team
Salary: £25,100 per annum, subject to skills and experience
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Clerical
Categories: Administrative
-
Business Development Coordinator (Leicester)
Region: Leicester
Company: University of Leicester
Department: School of Business
Salary: £21,220 to £25,298
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Administrative
-
Teaching Fellow - Child Field/Children's Nursing (Guildford)
Region: Guildford
Company: University of Surrey
Department: School of Health Sciences
Salary: £39,992 to £47,722 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Nursing
-
Musculoskeletal Research Fellow (Leeds)
Region: Leeds
Company: University of Leeds
Department: Leeds Institute of Rheumatic & Musculoskeletal Medicine (LIRMM)
Salary: £32,004 to £38,183 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Nursing, Psychology
-
Researcher: Fish or Shrimp Health (Stavanger - Norway)
Region: Stavanger - Norway
Company: Skretting Aquaculture Research Centre (ARC)
Department: N\A
Salary: Not specified
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Agriculture, Food and Veterinary, Veterinary Science
-
Senior Project Manager (Bristol)
Region: Bristol
Company: University of the West of England, Bristol
Department: Strategic Programmes Office
Salary: £42,955 to £48,327
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Human Resources, IT, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication
-
Health and Safety Manager (London)
Region: London
Company: MRC London Institute of Medical Sciences
Department: N\A
Salary: £32,455 to £37,801 per annum, inclusive
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Biological Sciences, Biology, Genetics, Property and Maintenance
-
Research Associate in Monitoring Complex Systems with Rare High Consequence Events: Transportation Workstream (London)
Region: London
Company: Imperial College London
Department: Statistics Section, Department of Mathematics
Salary: £36,800 to £44,220 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics, Statistics, Computer Science, Computer Science, Information Systems, Engineering and Technology, Civil Engineering
-
Research Fellowships, 2018 (Cambridge)
Region: Cambridge
Company: University of Cambridge
Department: John’s College
Salary: Not specified
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Law
-
Senior Data Manager (London)
Region: London
Company: University College London
Department: UCL Institute of Education - Department of Social Science
Salary: £42,304 to £49,904 per annum [UCL Grade 8], inclusive of London Allowance.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: IT, Library Services and Information Management, Senior Management
-
EngSci-ET-374: Robust and Predictive Energy Management of Hybrid Electric Vehicles (Southampton)
Region: Southampton
Company: University of Southampton
Department: Energy Technology Group
Salary: N\A
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: N\A
Type / Role: PhD
Categories: Engineering and Technology, Mechanical Engineering, Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Look at responds for ROCYS LTD in social networks
Read all comments for ROCYS LTD. Leave a respond for ROCYS LTD. ROCYS LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+
Location ROCYS LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact ROCYS LTD
Other companies related to ROCYS LTD: WIGHTWICK DECORATORS LIMITED | DAVE LEE CONTRACTORS LIMITED | SPACON LIMITED | MANCHESTER & LONDON ASSET FINANCING LIMITED | GOODYEAR DEVELOPMENTS (UK) LIMITED
ROCYS LTD is a private limited company located in HERTFORDSHIRE, The United Kingdom. Company ROCYS LTD is registered at 11/04/2008 and issued with Company Number as 06562788; now company's status is active. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts ROCYS LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 508,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as less 746,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as low. Less 90 employees work in the company.
The main activity of ROCYS LTD is United States Postal Service, including 5 other directions. Products made in ROCYS LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of ROCYS LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of ROCYS LTD, open vacancies, location of ROCYS LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data.
