CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED

All UK companiesServices, Not Elsewhere ClassifiedCONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED

CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED

Region: CHESHIRE

Address: 23 PERCYVALE STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE, SK10 1GB 23 PERCYVALE STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE, SK10 1GB

Telephone: +44 (1765) 6646346 +44 (1765) 6646346

Fax: +44 (1305) 6000914 +44 (1305) 6000914

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED, CHESHIRE as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED

Company Name: CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED
Company Number: 06426285
Incorporation Date: 13/11/2007
Dissolution Date: 11/08/2009
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Dissolved
Capital: 431,000 GBP
Sales, per year: Approximately 524,000 GBP
Credit rating: Good
Employees: More 500

Previous names of CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED

Main kinds of activities for CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED

None Supplied

Addition kinds of activities for CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED

9224. Fire protection
243107. Exterior and ornamental woodwork and trim
01799902. Banana grove
22980300. Nets, seines, slings and insulator pads
26560100. Paper cups, plates, dishes, and utensils

Work at CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • AV & Learning Spaces Manager (Edinburgh)

    Region: Edinburgh

    Company: Edinburgh Napier University

    Department: Information Services

    Salary: £38,833 to £47,722 per annum.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: IT

  • Student Support Assistant (Saint Albans)

    Region: Saint Albans

    Company: Oaklands College

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £10.77 per hour

    Hours: Full Time, Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Student Services

  • Lecturer/ Senior Lecturer in Business Enterprise & Innovation (Gloucester)

    Region: Gloucester

    Company: University of Gloucestershire

    Department: The Business School

    Salary: £32,548 to £47,722 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Business and Management Studies, Management, Business Studies

  • Student Feedback Officer (0.6 FTE) (Wrexham)

    Region: Wrexham

    Company: Glyndwr University

    Department: Strategic Planning

    Salary: £24,285 to £28,098 per annum pro rata

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative

  • Associate Professor/Professor - Physical Geography/Environmental Sciences (Edinburgh)

    Region: Edinburgh

    Company: Heriot-Watt University

    Department: School of Energy, Geoscience, Infrastructure and Society

    Salary: £49,149 to £79,948 Grade 9

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Geography, Environmental Sciences

  • EPSRC Doctoral Prize Fellow (Loughborough)

    Region: Loughborough

    Company: Loughborough University

    Department: Research Office

    Salary: £29,301 to £38,183 per annum. Subject to annual pay award.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Materials Science, Physics and Astronomy, Geology, Ocean Sciences, Geography, Environmental Sciences, Other Physical Sciences, Engineering and Technology, Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering, Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Production Engineering and Manufacturing, Chemical Engineering, Metallurgy and Minerals Technology, Maritime Technology, Biotechnology, Other Engineering

  • Research Officer (Bangor)

    Region: Bangor

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £32,004 to £38,183 per annum (Grade 7)

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Geography, Environmental Sciences, Engineering and Technology, Civil Engineering

  • Lecturer in Social Sport Development or Sport Management (Dundee)

    Region: Dundee

    Company: Abertay University

    Department: School of Social and Health Sciences

    Salary: £32,004 to £46,924

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Sport and Leisure, Sports and Leisure Management

  • Research Fellow (Water Sciences) (Birmingham)

    Region: Birmingham

    Company: University of Birmingham

    Department: School of Geography, Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Salary: £29,301 to £38,183 With potential progression once in post to £40,523 a year.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Environmental Sciences

  • Principal Auditor (Reading)

    Region: Reading

    Company: University of Reading

    Department: Education

    Salary: £39,324 to £48,327 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, Finance

  • Clinical Research Fellow: Psychiatric Imaging Group (London)

    Region: London

    Company: MRC London Institute of Medical Sciences

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £32,455 to £37,801 per annum, inclusive of allowances (Band 4)

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Medical Technology, Psychology

  • Authors/Module Developers in Accountancy and Finance - London, Birmingham and Manchester (Online)

    Region: Online

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: Competitive

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Business and Management Studies, Accountancy and Finance

Look at responds for CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED in social networks

Read all comments for CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED. Leave a respond for CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED. CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED on the Google Maps. Address and contact CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED

Other companies related to CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED: S T AVIATION SUPPORT LIMITED | TRANS ASIAN AIR LIMITED | GLOBAL NET CALLS LTD | ONLINE CANCELLATION SERVICES LIMITED | J M HODSON LTD

CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED is a private limited company located in CHESHIRE, The United Kingdom. Company CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED is registered at 13/11/2007 and issued with Company Number as 06426285; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 431,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as approximately 524,000 GBP, with credit rating as good. More 500 employees work in the company.
The main activity of CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED is Services, Not Elsewhere Classified, including 5 other directions. Products made in CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED is not found. You can also view reviews of CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED, open vacancies, location of CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 11/08/2009

CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED, CHESHIRE 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED, credits, responds, work CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors CONNECT 2 CONSTRUCT LIMITED, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts