MATH COLLECTIVE LTD
MATH COLLECTIVE LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours
MATH COLLECTIVE LTD
Region: MIDDLESEX
Address: 63 FORTY AVENUE, WEMBLEY, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM, HA9 8LH 63 FORTY AVENUE, WEMBLEY, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM, HA9 8LH
Telephone: +44 (0161) 1002547 +44 (0161) 1002547
Fax: +44 (1593) 9737806 +44 (1593) 9737806
E-Mail: n/a
Website: n/a
Owner / Director / Manager of MATH COLLECTIVE LTD: n/a
Opening hours:
Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "MATH COLLECTIVE LTD"? - Contact us!
Registration data of MATH COLLECTIVE LTD
Previous names of MATH COLLECTIVE LTD
21/08/2009: 2D'S PLACE LIMITED
Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for MATH COLLECTIVE LTD
Main kinds of activities for MATH COLLECTIVE LTD
5242 - Retail sale of clothing
Addition kinds of activities for MATH COLLECTIVE LTD
355907. Rubber working machinery, including tires
01340000. Irish potatoes
34690303. Enameled ware, except plumbers' supplies: porcelain
35360104. Hoisting slings
35520106. Combing machines, textile
35810102. Mechanisms for coin-operated machines
39490404. Snow skis
56990304. Western apparel
83999903. Council for social agency
89991002. Information bureau
Work at MATH COLLECTIVE LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice
There are not any open vacancies for MATH COLLECTIVE LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.
-
Post-Doctoral Training Fellow (Harwell)
Region: Harwell
Company: MRC Mammalian Genetics Unit
Department: MRC Harwell Institute
Salary: £27,629 to £32,975 per annum (plus settlement and training allowances)
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Biological Sciences, Biology, Genetics, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Biochemistry
-
Catering Assistant (Ormskirk)
Region: Ormskirk
Company: Edge Hill University
Department: Catering Services
Salary: £16,341 to £16,654 per annum pro rata
Hours: Part Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Craft or Manual
Categories: Hospitality, Retail, Conferences and Events
-
Strategic Engagement Manager – Design and Manufacturing (Stevenage)
Region: Stevenage
Company: Institution of Engineering and Technology
Department: N\A
Salary: £35,000 to £40,000 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Engineering and Technology, Production Engineering and Manufacturing, Creative Arts and Design, Design, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication
-
Lecturer in Early Years & Teaching Assistants (Bradford)
Region: Bradford
Company: Bradford College
Department: N\A
Salary: £12,638.13 to £21,393.62 per annum (actual)
Hours: Part Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Education Studies (inc. TEFL), Teacher Training, Education Studies
-
Welding/Sheet Metal Teacher (Derby)
Region: Derby
Company: Derby College
Department: N\A
Salary: £18,726 to £35,645 per annum, pro rata
Hours: Full Time, Part Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Engineering and Technology, Mechanical Engineering, Production Engineering and Manufacturing
-
Research Associate in Advanced Driver Information Systems - Fixed Term Contract (Bath)
Region: Bath
Company: University of Bath
Department: Mechanical Engineering
Salary: £32,548 rising to £38,833
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Engineering and Technology, Mechanical Engineering, Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Production Engineering and Manufacturing, Other Engineering
-
Research Fellow (79157-087) (Coventry)
Region: Coventry
Company: University of Warwick
Department: Warwick Medical School Biomedical Sciences
Salary: £29,799 to £38,833 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Biological Sciences, Biology
-
Associate Director or Director – Tumour Biology (London)
Region: London
Company: Autolus
Department: Translational Research
Salary: Competitive + with benefits
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Biological Sciences, Biology, Senior Management
-
Health Physics Section Leader Assistant (Harwell)
Region: Harwell
Company: N\A
Department: N\A
Salary: £37,415 to £41,572 per annum (dependent upon qualifications and experience)
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Physical and Environmental Sciences, Physics and Astronomy, Administrative, Property and Maintenance
-
Research Associate in Model-Based Testing for Cyber-Physical Systems (Leicester)
Region: Leicester
Company: University of Leicester
Department: Department of Informatics
Salary: £32,958 per annum due to funding restrictions
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering
-
University Tutor in Health and Social Care (Worcester)
Region: Worcester
Company: University of Worcester
Department: Institute of Health and Society: Department of Allied Health and Social Sciences
Salary: £32,547 to £52,131
Hours: Full Time, Part Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Nursing, Social Sciences and Social Care, Social Work
-
UK/EU PhD Studentship on Advanced NMR Techniques for the Quantitative Evaluation of Functionalised Nanoscale Silica (Cambridge)
Region: Cambridge
Company: University of Cambridge
Department: Department of Chemical Engineering and Biotechnology
Salary: N\A
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: N\A
Type / Role: PhD
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Materials Science, Physics and Astronomy, Engineering and Technology, Chemical Engineering
Look at responds for MATH COLLECTIVE LTD in social networks
Read all comments for MATH COLLECTIVE LTD. Leave a respond for MATH COLLECTIVE LTD. MATH COLLECTIVE LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+
Location MATH COLLECTIVE LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact MATH COLLECTIVE LTD
Other companies related to MATH COLLECTIVE LTD: BOBS (UK) LIMITED | LOCALITI LIMITED | GILAY LIMITED | NORTH WEST COUNTRY SPORTS LIMITED | NORTH STORE UK LTD
MATH COLLECTIVE LTD is a private limited company located in MIDDLESEX, The United Kingdom. Company MATH COLLECTIVE LTD is registered at 19/06/2007 and issued with Company Number as 06284707; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts MATH COLLECTIVE LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 591,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as less 442,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as low. Less 50 employees work in the company.
The main activity of MATH COLLECTIVE LTD is Building Materials, Hardware, Garden Supply, and Mobile Home Dealers, including 10 other directions. Company had 1 previous names. Products made in MATH COLLECTIVE LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of MATH COLLECTIVE LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of MATH COLLECTIVE LTD, open vacancies, location of MATH COLLECTIVE LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 24/03/2015
