DASHAWNA LTD.
DASHAWNA LTD. contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours
DASHAWNA LTD.
Region: HERTFORDSHIRE
Address: 74-78 VICTORIA STREET, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE, AL1 3XH 74-78 VICTORIA STREET, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE, AL1 3XH
Telephone: +44 (1467) 9309899 +44 (1467) 9309899
Fax: +44 (1539) 2924961 +44 (1539) 2924961
E-Mail: n/a
Website: n/a
Owner / Director / Manager of DASHAWNA LTD.: n/a
Opening hours:
Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "DASHAWNA LTD."? - Contact us!
Registration data of DASHAWNA LTD.
Previous names of DASHAWNA LTD.
15/10/2007: MCCULLOCH G LTD
Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for DASHAWNA LTD.
Main kinds of activities for DASHAWNA LTD.
7487 - Other business activities
Addition kinds of activities for DASHAWNA LTD.
6719. Holding companies, nec
01739906. Pistachio grove
17999902. Artificial turf installation
29529902. Coating compounds, tar
34440510. Mail (post office) collection or storage boxes, sheet metal
38250317. Oscillators, audio and radio frequency (instrument types)
39449900. Games, toys, and children's vehicles, nec
50910601. Bicycle parts and accessories
91310401. Executive and legislative offices combined, federal govt
96410404. Regulation of agricultural marketing, local government
Work at DASHAWNA LTD.: open vacancies, career, training, practice
There are not any open vacancies for DASHAWNA LTD. now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.
-
Digital Communications Officer (Leeds)
Region: Leeds
Company: Leeds Beckett University
Department: External Relations / Communications
Salary: £24,983 to £28,936 (Grade 4)
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Clerical
Categories: PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication
-
Faculty Position, Open Rank (Tenure-Track or Tenured) - Information Cultures and Spaces, Heritage, and Access (New Brunswick - United States)
Region: New Brunswick - United States
Company: Rutgers University
Department: Department of Library and Information Science
Salary: Not specified
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Information Management and Librarianship, Librarianship, Information Science, Curatorial Studies
-
Postdoctoral Researcher (Reading)
Region: Reading
Company: University of Reading
Department: Meteorology - SMPCS
Salary: £29,799 to £34,520 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Physics and Astronomy, Other Physical Sciences, Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics, Computer Science, Computer Science
-
Professor/Head of the Department of Food Science & Agri-Food Supply Chain Management Department (Shropshire)
Region: Shropshire
Company: Harper Adams University
Department: N\A
Salary: Not specified
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Agriculture, Food and Veterinary, Food Science, Business and Management Studies, Business Studies, Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication
-
Postdoctoral Scientist – Stem Cell Biology - Identifying Candidate Therapeutic Targets for Potential Drug Development (Manchester)
Region: Manchester
Company: The University of Manchester
Department: Cancer Research UK Manchester Institute
Salary: £30,000 to £39,800 dependent upon qualifications and experience
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Biological Sciences, Biology, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Other Biological Sciences
-
Research Fellow - FAE0026-1 (Uxbridge)
Region: Uxbridge
Company: Brunel University London
Department: Computer ScienceCollege of Engineering Design and Physical Sciences
Salary: £31,102 to £40,999 per annum including London Weighting
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Information Systems, Information Management and Librarianship, Information Science, Other Information Management and Librarianship
-
Research Fellowships (Cambridge)
Region: Cambridge
Company: University of Cambridge
Department: N\A
Salary: £21,153 to £23,891
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Social Sciences and Social Care, Other Social Sciences
-
Lecturer In Diagnostic Radiography Grade 8 (2 Posts) (Liverpool)
Region: Liverpool
Company: University of Liverpool
Department: Faculty Of Health And Life Sciences - School Of Health Sciences
Salary: £39,324 to £49,772 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medical Technology
-
Senior Lecturer/Reader – Sport Coaching/Sport Development (Hamilton)
Region: Hamilton
Company: University of the West of Scotland
Department: School of Science & Sport
Salary: £48,327 to £55,998 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Sport and Leisure, Sports Coaching, Sports and Leisure Management
-
Research Associate (Cambridge)
Region: Cambridge
Company: University of Cambridge
Department: Department of Genetics
Salary: £29,301 to £38,183
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Biological Sciences, Biology, Genetics
-
Research Associate in Seismology (Bristol)
Region: Bristol
Company: University of Bristol
Department: School of Earth Sciences
Salary: £32,004 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Geology, Geography, Environmental Sciences
-
University Lecturer (Cambridge)
Region: Cambridge
Company: University of Cambridge
Department: Department of Land Economy
Salary: £39,324 to £49,772
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Economics
Look at responds for DASHAWNA LTD. in social networks
Read all comments for DASHAWNA LTD.. Leave a respond for DASHAWNA LTD.. DASHAWNA LTD. on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+
Location DASHAWNA LTD. on the Google Maps. Address and contact DASHAWNA LTD.
Other companies related to DASHAWNA LTD.: TECHNICAL RESOURCE LIMITED | KJA KILNER JOHNSON LIMITED | YOUNG TURKS PUBLISHING LIMITED | JEEPAZ CREEPAZ MUSIC LIMITED | ACTION FOR CULTURE AND ETHICS LTD
DASHAWNA LTD. is a private limited company located in HERTFORDSHIRE, The United Kingdom. Company DASHAWNA LTD. is registered at 05/04/2007 and issued with Company Number as 06204938; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts DASHAWNA LTD. 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 428,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as approximately 866,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as normal. More 60 employees work in the company.
The main activity of DASHAWNA LTD. is Miscellaneous Retail, including 10 other directions. Company had 1 previous names. Products made in DASHAWNA LTD. are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of DASHAWNA LTD. is not found. You can also view reviews of DASHAWNA LTD., open vacancies, location of DASHAWNA LTD. on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 28/07/2009
