PHILJOHN LTD

PHILJOHN LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

PHILJOHN LTD

Region: SOUTH YORKSHIRE

Address: DEPT - 1 43 OWSTON ROAD, CARCROFT, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, DN6 8DA DEPT - 1 43 OWSTON ROAD, CARCROFT, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, DN6 8DA

Telephone: +44 (1479) 3829231 +44 (1479) 3829231

Fax: +44 (1971) 3955156 +44 (1971) 3955156

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of PHILJOHN LTD: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "PHILJOHN LTD"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of PHILJOHN LTD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees PHILJOHN LTD. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of PHILJOHN LTD

Company Name: PHILJOHN LTD
Company Number: 06052146
Incorporation Date: 15/01/2007
Dissolution Date: 07/04/2009
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Dissolved
Capital: 404,000 GBP
Sales, per year: Approximately 630,000 GBP
Credit rating: Negative
Employees: Approx. 500

Previous names of PHILJOHN LTD

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for PHILJOHN LTD

Main kinds of activities for PHILJOHN LTD

None Supplied

Addition kinds of activities for PHILJOHN LTD

2063. Beet sugar
238902. Uniforms and vestments
02790200. Bird sanctuaries
33249901. Aerospace investment castings, ferrous
35449903. Punches, forming and stamping
39440103. Cycles, sidewalk: children's
39990502. Cigar lighters, except precious metal
96610400. Space research and technology, level of government

Work at PHILJOHN LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for PHILJOHN LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Lecturer/ Senior Teaching Fellow Fashion Promotions (Southampton)

    Region: Southampton

    Company: University of Southampton

    Department: Winchester School of Art

    Salary: £37,706 to £47,722 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Business and Management Studies, Marketing, Creative Arts and Design, Design

  • Student Office Assistant (Loughborough)

    Region: Loughborough

    Company: Loughborough University

    Department: Academic Registry

    Salary: Administrative Services Grade 4, £19,485 to £23,164 per annum, starting salary to be confirmed on offer of appointment. Subject to annual pay award.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative, Library Services and Information Management, Student Services

  • ANODE Data Coordinator/Administrative Assistant (Oxford)

    Region: Oxford

    Company: University of Oxford

    Department: National Perinatal Epidemiology Unit

    Salary: £24,983 to £29,799 Grade 5 p.a.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative

  • Video Producer (Loughborough)

    Region: Loughborough

    Company: Loughborough University

    Department: Marketing and Advancement, Creative and Print Services

    Salary: £23,879 to £28,452 per annum. Subject to annual pay award.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Marie Sklodowska-Curie Early Stage Research Fellow: Design & Implementation of Low-Cost PMU Platforms (36681) (Glasgow)

    Region: Glasgow

    Company: University of Strathclyde

    Department: Department of Electronic and Electrical Engineering

    Salary: Not specified

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Physics and Astronomy, Computer Science, Computer Science, Engineering and Technology, Electrical and Electronic Engineering

  • Postdoctoral Researcher in Computer Science - Computer Vision. Prof. Juho Kannala (Espoo - Finland)

    Region: Espoo - Finland

    Company: Aalto University

    Department: N\A

    Salary: €41,976 to €44,076
    £38,832 to £40,774.71 converted salary* per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Information Systems, Artificial Intelligence

  • Emmanuel College Research Fellowships 2018 (Cambridge)

    Region: Cambridge

    Company: University of Cambridge

    Department: Emmanuel College

    Salary: £22,161 to £25,830

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Information Systems, Artificial Intelligence, Creative Arts and Design, Fine Art, Design, Music, Performing Arts, Other Creative Arts

  • Lecturer in Real Estate (City Of London)

    Region: City Of London

    Company: City, University of London

    Department: Cass Business School

    Salary: £43,685 to £52,132

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Business and Management Studies, Real Estate Management

  • Senior Researcher - Children’s Charity (London)

    Region: London

    Company: The National Children's Bureau

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £35,255 to £39,071 per annum (pro rata if part time)

    Hours: Full Time, Part Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Psychology, Mathematics and Statistics, Statistics, Social Sciences and Social Care, Sociology, Social Policy, Social Work, Other Social Sciences

  • Professor in Artificial Intelligence and Computer Games (Colchester)

    Region: Colchester

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: On the Grade 11 professorial salary scale and commensurate with skills and experience

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Artificial Intelligence, Creative Arts and Design, Design

  • Project Manager - Research Excellence Framework (REF) (Oxford)

    Region: Oxford

    Company: University of Oxford

    Department: Social Sciences Division

    Salary: £39,324 to £46,924 p.a.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative

  • PhD Studentship: EPSRC Future Composites Manufacturing Hub: New manufacturing techniques for optimised fibre architectures (Nottingham)

    Region: Nottingham

    Company: University of Nottingham

    Department: N\A

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Materials Science, Physics and Astronomy, Computer Science, Computer Science, Engineering and Technology, Mechanical Engineering, Production Engineering and Manufacturing

Look at responds for PHILJOHN LTD in social networks

Read all comments for PHILJOHN LTD. Leave a respond for PHILJOHN LTD. PHILJOHN LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location PHILJOHN LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact PHILJOHN LTD

Other companies related to PHILJOHN LTD: PHOENIX ELECTRONICS (BRISTOL) LIMITED | MIKRON CONSULTANCY LIMITED | FREEDMAN STUART LIMITED | PEGASUS EPPING LTD | LIFE POTS LIMITED

PHILJOHN LTD is a private limited company located in SOUTH YORKSHIRE, The United Kingdom. Company PHILJOHN LTD is registered at 15/01/2007 and issued with Company Number as 06052146; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts PHILJOHN LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 404,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as approximately 630,000 GBP, with credit rating as negative. Approx. 500 employees work in the company.
The main activity of PHILJOHN LTD is Miscellaneous Manufacturing Industries, including 8 other directions. Products made in PHILJOHN LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of PHILJOHN LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of PHILJOHN LTD, open vacancies, location of PHILJOHN LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 07/04/2009

PHILJOHN LTD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address PHILJOHN LTD, credits, responds, work PHILJOHN LTD finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors PHILJOHN LTD, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts