FORMFIX LIMITED

FORMFIX LIMITED contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

FORMFIX LIMITED

Region: NW3 7UA

Address: 10 CARLTON CLOSE, LONDON, NW3 7UA 10 CARLTON CLOSE, LONDON, NW3 7UA

Telephone: +44 (1782) 4481207 +44 (1782) 4481207

Fax: +44 (1569) 9171924 +44 (1569) 9171924

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of FORMFIX LIMITED: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "FORMFIX LIMITED"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of FORMFIX LIMITED, NW3 7UA as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees FORMFIX LIMITED. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of FORMFIX LIMITED

Company Name: FORMFIX LIMITED
Company Number: 05607285
Incorporation Date: 31/10/2005
Dissolution Date: 07/07/2009
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Dissolved
Capital: 658,000 GBP
Sales, per year: Approximately 163,000,000 GBP
Credit rating: Perfect
Employees: Approx. 90

Previous names of FORMFIX LIMITED

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for FORMFIX LIMITED

Main kinds of activities for FORMFIX LIMITED

7012 - Buying & sell own real estate

Addition kinds of activities for FORMFIX LIMITED

799914. Beach and water sports equipment rental and services
09199903. Oyster shells, dredging
20460110. Tapioca
56329901. Apparel accessories
84220103. Zoological garden, noncommercial
87420503. Materials mgmt. (purchasing, handling, inventory) consultant

Work at FORMFIX LIMITED: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for FORMFIX LIMITED now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Projects Officer (Hatfield)

    Region: Hatfield

    Company: University of Hertfordshire

    Department: School of Health and Social Work

    Salary: £27,285 to £29,799 pa with potential to progress to £32,548 by annual increments on achieving designated skills and experience

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative

  • Deputy Head of School of Wind, Brass and Percussion (Director of Woodwind) (Manchester)

    Region: Manchester

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £49,149 to £53,691 per annum pro rata

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Creative Arts and Design, Music

  • Deputy Research Manager (London)

    Region: London

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £38,035 to £48,256 per annum, inc HCA

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmacy, Administrative, Senior Management

  • Library Assistant (Southampton)

    Region: Southampton

    Company: University of Southampton

    Department: Client Services and Support

    Salary: £16,983 to £19,305 pro rata per annum

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Library Services and Information Management

  • Research Scientist - Soil Physicist (Harpenden)

    Region: Harpenden

    Company: Rothamsted Research

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £29,842 to £32,315 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Agriculture, Food and Veterinary, Agriculture, Biological Sciences, Biology, Botany, Genetics, Physical and Environmental Sciences, Materials Science, Environmental Sciences

  • Estates Service Desk Co-ordinator (Bournemouth)

    Region: Bournemouth

    Company: Bournemouth University

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £18,412 to £20,624 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Property and Maintenance

  • Research Technician - Genomics Technology Developments (Heidelberg - Germany)

    Region: Heidelberg - Germany

    Company: European Molecular Biology Laboratory (EMBL)

    Department: N\A

    Salary: Grade 4, 5 or 6; depending on qualification and experience

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Biological Sciences, Genetics, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Other Biological Sciences

  • Student Services Centre Team Leader (2 Posts Available) (Leicester)

    Region: Leicester

    Company: University of Leicester

    Department: Student and Academic Services

    Salary: £26,829 to £31,076 per annum (grade 6).

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, Student Services

  • Postdoctoral Researcher in Synchronization and Timing in Square Kilometre Array Group (Manchester)

    Region: Manchester

    Company: The University of Manchester

    Department: School of Physics & Astronomy

    Salary: £31,604 to £38,833 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Physics and Astronomy

  • Head of Human Resources (Glasgow)

    Region: Glasgow

    Company: University of Glasgow

    Department: College of Social Sciences Administration

    Salary: £50,618 to £56,950 per annum.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, Human Resources, Senior Management

  • Research Fellow Ref: 17/105796 (Belfast)

    Region: Belfast

    Company: Queen's University Belfast

    Department: School of Natural and Built Environment

    Salary: £32,004 + per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Artificial Intelligence, Engineering and Technology, Aerospace Engineering, Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Architecture, Building and Planning, Architecture and Building, Urban and Rural Planning

  • Lecturer in Dementia Research (London)

    Region: London

    Company: Imperial College London

    Department: Department of Medicine

    Salary: £46,970 to £58,420 pa.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology

Look at responds for FORMFIX LIMITED in social networks

Read all comments for FORMFIX LIMITED. Leave a respond for FORMFIX LIMITED. FORMFIX LIMITED on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location FORMFIX LIMITED on the Google Maps. Address and contact FORMFIX LIMITED

Other companies related to FORMFIX LIMITED: WARM SEAS SHIPPING AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED | THE ALTERNATIVE BRAND LIMITED | Q SQUARED LONDON LTD | WE ARE LIBERTY LIMITED | PARADOX SOLUTIONS LTD

FORMFIX LIMITED is a private limited company located in NW3 7UA, The United Kingdom. Company FORMFIX LIMITED is registered at 31/10/2005 and issued with Company Number as 05607285; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts FORMFIX LIMITED 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 658,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as approximately 163,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as perfect. Approx. 90 employees work in the company.
The main activity of FORMFIX LIMITED is Hotels, Rooming Houses, Camps, and Other Lodging Places, including 6 other directions. Products made in FORMFIX LIMITED are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of FORMFIX LIMITED is not found. You can also view reviews of FORMFIX LIMITED, open vacancies, location of FORMFIX LIMITED on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 07/07/2009

FORMFIX LIMITED, NW3 7UA 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address FORMFIX LIMITED, credits, responds, work FORMFIX LIMITED finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors FORMFIX LIMITED, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts