SPECIFIC RISK LTD
SPECIFIC RISK LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours
SPECIFIC RISK LTD
Region: DA9 9GT
Address: 19 THE BOULEVARD, GREENHITHE, DA9 9GT 19 THE BOULEVARD, GREENHITHE, DA9 9GT
Telephone: +44 (1788) 4379965 +44 (1788) 4379965
Fax: +44 (1407) 7666949 +44 (1407) 7666949
E-Mail: n/a
Website: n/a
Owner / Director / Manager of SPECIFIC RISK LTD: n/a
Opening hours:
Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "SPECIFIC RISK LTD"? - Contact us!
Registration data of SPECIFIC RISK LTD
Previous names of SPECIFIC RISK LTD
Previous names aren't found
Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for SPECIFIC RISK LTD
Main kinds of activities for SPECIFIC RISK LTD
None Supplied
Addition kinds of activities for SPECIFIC RISK LTD
2099. Food preparations, nec
179999. Special trade contractors, nec, nec
20330000. Canned fruits and specialties
20769902. Coconut oil
25190201. Cane chairs
51499901. Breakfast cereals
51990902. Plastics foam
Work at SPECIFIC RISK LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice
There are not any open vacancies for SPECIFIC RISK LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.
-
Research Assistant (Egham)
Region: Egham
Company: Royal Holloway, University of London
Department: Department of Psychology
Salary: £28,185 to £33,210 per annum inclusive of London allowance.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Psychology
-
External Communication Manager (Maternity Cover - 7 months) (London)
Region: London
Company: Foundation for International Education
Department: N\A
Salary: £28,000 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication
-
Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in Cybersecurity (Wolverhampton)
Region: Wolverhampton
Company: University of Wolverhampton
Department: Faculty of Science and Engineering
Salary: £34,520 to £49,149
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science
-
Teaching Assistant in Cyber Security Laboratory (Full-time) (City Of London)
Region: City Of London
Company: City, University of London
Department: School of Mathematics, Computer Science and Engineering - Department of Computer Science
Salary: £36,613 per annum.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science
-
PhD Studentship in “Inverse Problems in Ultrasound Computed Tomography of the Breast” (London)
Region: London
Company: N\A
Department: N\A
Salary: N\A
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: N\A
Type / Role: PhD
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Medical Technology, Physical and Environmental Sciences, Physics and Astronomy, Other Physical Sciences, Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics, Engineering and Technology, Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Biotechnology
-
Research Assistant/Associate (Cambridge)
Region: Cambridge
Company: University of Cambridge
Department: Department of Applied Mathematics and Theoretical Physics
Salary: £25,298 to £38,183 p.a.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Physics and Astronomy, Other Physical Sciences, Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics, Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Information Systems, Engineering and Technology, Other Engineering
-
Research Associate in Computational Cardiovascular Science (Oxford)
Region: Oxford
Company: University of Oxford
Department: Department of Computer Science
Salary: £31,604 to £36,613 Grade 7
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Biological Sciences, Biology, Microbiology, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Biochemistry, Other Biological Sciences, Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics, Computer Science, Computer Science, Engineering and Technology, Biotechnology, Other Engineering
-
Business Development Manager (Edinburgh)
Region: Edinburgh
Company: University of Edinburgh
Department: EPCC
Salary: £39,324 to £46,324 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: IT, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication, Senior Management
-
Web and Collaboration Manager (Heidelberg - Germany)
Region: Heidelberg - Germany
Company: European Molecular Biology Laboratory (EMBL)
Department: N\A
Salary: Grade 4, 5 or 6; depending on qualification and experience
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication
-
Research Associate -Fixed Term Contract (Bath)
Region: Bath
Company: University of Bath
Department: Department of Electronic and Electrical Engineering
Salary: £32,004 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Engineering and Technology, Electrical and Electronic Engineering
-
Fees-Only PhD Studentship (Home/EU Fees only) in Building Services Engineering Delivery with Capital Hospitals Ltd & Skanska Facilities Services Ltd, Based at St Barts & the Royal London Hospital London (London)
Region: London
Company: University College London
Department: UCL Bartlett
Salary: N\A
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: N\A
Type / Role: PhD
Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Engineering and Technology, Civil Engineering, Other Engineering, Architecture, Building and Planning, Architecture and Building, Business and Management Studies, Accountancy and Finance, Other Business and Management Studies
-
Senior Lecturer in Marketing (Oxford)
Region: Oxford
Company: Oxford Brookes University
Department: Oxford Brookes Business School
Salary: £39,324 to £48,327
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Business and Management Studies, Marketing
Look at responds for SPECIFIC RISK LTD in social networks
Read all comments for SPECIFIC RISK LTD. Leave a respond for SPECIFIC RISK LTD. SPECIFIC RISK LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+
Location SPECIFIC RISK LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact SPECIFIC RISK LTD
Other companies related to SPECIFIC RISK LTD: FLETCHER BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED | THE GARROD PARTNERSHIP LIMITED | J&R BUILDERS LTD | GLEBE HOMES LIMITED | LAGAN HOMES (LISBURN) LTD
SPECIFIC RISK LTD is a private limited company located in DA9 9GT, The United Kingdom. Company SPECIFIC RISK LTD is registered at 26/01/2005 and issued with Company Number as 05343775; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts SPECIFIC RISK LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 906,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as more 465,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as good. Approx. 80 employees work in the company.
The main activity of SPECIFIC RISK LTD is Local and Suburban Transit and Interurban Highway Passenger Transportation , including 7 other directions. Products made in SPECIFIC RISK LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of SPECIFIC RISK LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of SPECIFIC RISK LTD, open vacancies, location of SPECIFIC RISK LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 31/10/2006
