RECOMMEND IT LTD

RECOMMEND IT LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

RECOMMEND IT LTD

Region: BRISTOL

Address: 34 HIGH STREET, WESTBURY ON TRYM, BRISTOL, BS9 3DZ 34 HIGH STREET, WESTBURY ON TRYM, BRISTOL, BS9 3DZ

Telephone: +44 (1854) 4675746 +44 (1854) 4675746

Fax: +44 (1343) 1032251 +44 (1343) 1032251

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of RECOMMEND IT LTD: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "RECOMMEND IT LTD"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of RECOMMEND IT LTD, BRISTOL as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees RECOMMEND IT LTD. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of RECOMMEND IT LTD

Company Name: RECOMMEND IT LTD
Company Number: 05123139
Incorporation Date: 10/05/2004
Dissolution Date: 12/07/2008
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Dissolved
Capital: 430,000 GBP
Sales, per year: Approximately 828,000 GBP
Credit rating: N\A
Employees: More 90

Previous names of RECOMMEND IT LTD

02/02/2005: CARE 4 PCS DIRECT LIMITED

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for RECOMMEND IT LTD

Main kinds of activities for RECOMMEND IT LTD

5222 - Retail of meat and meat products

Addition kinds of activities for RECOMMEND IT LTD

631101. Mutual association life insurance
25220202. Panel systems and partitions, office: except wood
27590504. Stationery: printing, nsk
32720306. Fountains, concrete
33130203. Ferromolybdenum
35850501. Beer dispensing equipment
76220100. Communication equipment repair

Work at RECOMMEND IT LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for RECOMMEND IT LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Employer Engagement Officer (London)

    Region: London

    Company: University of East London Professional Services

    Department: Centre for Student Success

    Salary: £33,357 to £38,078 per annum inclusive of London Weighting

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Human Resources, Student Services

  • Research Officer (Home Based, London)

    Region: Home Based, London

    Company: University College London

    Department: UCL Chemical Engineering

    Salary: £34,056 to £41,163 per annum, inclusive of London Allowance

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, Finance

  • Tissue Co-ordinator (Oxford)

    Region: Oxford

    Company: University of Oxford

    Department: Nuffield Department of Orthopaedics, Rheumatology and Musculoskeletal Sciences

    Salary: £28,098 to £33,518 Grade 6 p.a.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Other

  • Lecturer in Music (Londonderry)

    Region: Londonderry

    Company: Ulster University

    Department: School of Arts and Humanities

    Salary: £34,540 to £49,177 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Creative Arts and Design, Music, Performing Arts

  • Three Doctoral Candidate Positions in Marine and Arctic Technology (Espoo - Finland)

    Region: Espoo - Finland

    Company: Aalto University

    Department: School of Engineering

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Engineering and Technology, Maritime Technology, Other Engineering

  • Tenured Professor (W3) – Chair of Education (Passau - Germany)

    Region: Passau - Germany

    Company: University of Passau

    Department: Faculty of Arts and Humanities

    Salary: Not specified

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Education Studies (inc. TEFL), Education Studies, Research Methods

  • Senior Project Manager, Apprenticeships (Milton Keynes)

    Region: Milton Keynes

    Company: Open University

    Department: Faculty of Wellbeing, Education and Language Studies

    Salary: £39,992 to £47,722 p.a.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Facilities Senior Buyer (Lancaster)

    Region: Lancaster

    Company: Lancaster University

    Department: Finance

    Salary: £33,518 to £38,832

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Finance

  • Clinical Research Fellow in Adult Vaccinology (Oxford)

    Region: Oxford

    Company: University of Oxford

    Department: Department of Paediatrics

    Salary: £31,931 to £46,215 E17 p.a.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Biological Sciences, Microbiology

  • Invite for Fellowship Proposals, Postdoctoral Research Fellowships in Future Networks & Communications (Dublin)

    Region: Dublin

    Company: EDGE

    Department: CONNECT

    Salary: Not specified

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Information Systems, Artificial Intelligence, Engineering and Technology, Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Media and Communications, Communication Studies, Media Studies

  • PhD Studentship: ‘Taking Aim’ at the Social Impact of Driven Game Shooting in England (Northampton)

    Region: Northampton

    Company: University of Northampton

    Department: N\A

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Economics, Social Sciences and Social Care, Sociology, Social Policy, Politics and Government

  • Research Associate - Organic/Polymer Chemistry (Cambridge)

    Region: Cambridge

    Company: University of Cambridge

    Department: Department of Chemistry

    Salary: £30,175 to £38,183

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Materials Science

Look at responds for RECOMMEND IT LTD in social networks

Read all comments for RECOMMEND IT LTD. Leave a respond for RECOMMEND IT LTD. RECOMMEND IT LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location RECOMMEND IT LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact RECOMMEND IT LTD

Other companies related to RECOMMEND IT LTD: KOPE SKATES LIMITED | PEDLEYWOOD COMPUTING LIMITED | ABACUS (EURO) LIMITED | SHIBA INU CONSULTANTS LTD | CATADAN LIMITED

RECOMMEND IT LTD is a private limited company located in BRISTOL, The United Kingdom. Company RECOMMEND IT LTD is registered at 10/05/2004 and issued with Company Number as 05123139; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts RECOMMEND IT LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 430,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as approximately 828,000 GBP, with credit rating as n\a. More 90 employees work in the company.
The main activity of RECOMMEND IT LTD is Building Materials, Hardware, Garden Supply, and Mobile Home Dealers, including 7 other directions. Company had 1 previous names. Products made in RECOMMEND IT LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of RECOMMEND IT LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of RECOMMEND IT LTD, open vacancies, location of RECOMMEND IT LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 12/07/2008

RECOMMEND IT LTD, BRISTOL 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address RECOMMEND IT LTD, credits, responds, work RECOMMEND IT LTD finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors RECOMMEND IT LTD, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts