ROCKET BIRD LTD
ROCKET BIRD LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours
ROCKET BIRD LTD
Region: BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
Address: 2 HIGHGATE OVER, WALNUT TREE, MILTON KEYNES, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, MK7 7NZ 2 HIGHGATE OVER, WALNUT TREE, MILTON KEYNES, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, MK7 7NZ
Telephone: +44 (1524) 5474041 +44 (1524) 5474041
Fax: +44 (1654) 2747869 +44 (1654) 2747869
E-Mail: n/a
Website: n/a
Owner / Director / Manager of ROCKET BIRD LTD: n/a
Opening hours:
Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "ROCKET BIRD LTD"? - Contact us!
Registration data of ROCKET BIRD LTD
Previous names of ROCKET BIRD LTD
Previous names aren't found
Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for ROCKET BIRD LTD
Main kinds of activities for ROCKET BIRD LTD
9231 - Artistic & literary creation
9234 - Other entertainment activities
Addition kinds of activities for ROCKET BIRD LTD
519301. Florists' supplies
28999930. Lighter fluid
32510102. Ceramic glazed brick, clay
34899900. Ordnance and accessories, nec, nec
50510212. Pig iron
51820102. Wine coolers, alcoholic
58120305. Delicatessen (eating places)
96510202. Labor-management negotiations board, government
Work at ROCKET BIRD LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice
There are not any open vacancies for ROCKET BIRD LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.
-
Research Assistant (London)
Region: London
Company: University College London
Department: Developmental Biology and Cancer
Salary: £29,809 to £31,432 per annum, inclusive of London Allowance
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Biological Sciences, Genetics, Molecular Biology and Biophysics
-
Research Associate (Cambridge)
Region: Cambridge
Company: University of Cambridge
Department: Sainsbury Laboratory
Salary: £30,175 to £38,183
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Biological Sciences, Biology, Botany, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Biochemistry, Engineering and Technology, Biotechnology
-
Assistant/Associate/Full Professor in Information Systems/Management Science/Business Analytics (London)
Region: London
Company: Imperial College London
Department: Imperial College Business School
Salary: Competitive Salary
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Computer Science, Information Systems, Business and Management Studies, Management, Business Studies
-
European Recruitment Officer (Bradford)
Region: Bradford
Company: University of Bradford
Department: Professional Services External Affairs
Salary: £25,728 to £28,098 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: International Activities
-
Research Information Officer (Training and Support) (Glasgow)
Region: Glasgow
Company: University of Glasgow
Department: Library
Salary: £34,520 to £38,833 per annum.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Library Services and Information Management
-
Research Assistant or Research Associate in Neuroimaging (London)
Region: London
Company: King's College London
Department: Perinatal Imaging & Health, School of Biomedical Engineering and Imaging Sciences
Salary: £28,098 to £39,992 Grade 5/6 p.a.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmacy, Medical Technology
-
Law Tutor/Training Material Writers (United Kingdom)
Region: United Kingdom
Company: QLTS School
Department: N\A
Salary: Not specified
Hours: Part Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Law
-
Professor in Sensory and Consumer Science (Sutton Bonington)
Region: Sutton Bonington
Company: University of Nottingham
Department: Food Sciences
Salary: £60,410 + per annum (within the Professorial range).
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Agriculture, Food and Veterinary, Food Science
-
Deputy Programmes Manager (76890-087) (London)
Region: London
Company: University of Warwick
Department: Warwick Business School - London
Salary: £29,301 to £38,183 plus £3,000 per annum London weighting
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Business and Management Studies, Accountancy and Finance, Marketing, Human Resources Management, Hospitality and Leisure, Real Estate Management, Management, Business Studies, Other Business and Management Studies, Administrative, Student Services
-
Professor of Public Policy & Management (Nottingham)
Region: Nottingham
Company: N\A
Department: N\A
Salary: Competitive
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Social Sciences and Social Care, Social Policy, Business and Management Studies, Other Business and Management Studies
-
Scenic Carpentry Lecturer (London)
Region: London
Company: Guildhall School of Music & Drama
Department: N\A
Salary: please see advert for salary details
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Creative Arts and Design, Fine Art, Design, Performing Arts, Other Creative Arts
-
Research Associate (Glasgow)
Region: Glasgow
Company: University of Glasgow
Department: School of Engineering
Salary: £34,520 to £38,833 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Medical Technology, Physical and Environmental Sciences, Physics and Astronomy
Look at responds for ROCKET BIRD LTD in social networks
Read all comments for ROCKET BIRD LTD. Leave a respond for ROCKET BIRD LTD. ROCKET BIRD LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+
Location ROCKET BIRD LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact ROCKET BIRD LTD
Other companies related to ROCKET BIRD LTD: MOVING PARTS LTD. | STREETWISE ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED | SE10 DESIGN CONSULTANTS LIMITED | ROTHBURY HALL TRUST | FILMLIVE! MEDIA LTD
ROCKET BIRD LTD is a private limited company located in BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, The United Kingdom. Company ROCKET BIRD LTD is registered at 26/02/2004 and issued with Company Number as 05056934; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts ROCKET BIRD LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 515,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as more 782,000 GBP, with credit rating as perfect. More 60 employees work in the company.
The main activity of ROCKET BIRD LTD is Justice, Public Order and Safety, including 8 other directions. Products made in ROCKET BIRD LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of ROCKET BIRD LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of ROCKET BIRD LTD, open vacancies, location of ROCKET BIRD LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 28/11/2006
