ROBERT CROFT LTD.

ROBERT CROFT LTD. contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

ROBERT CROFT LTD.

Region: EAST YORKSHIRE

Address: 28 ELIZABETH DRIVE, DRIFFIELD, EAST YORKSHIRE, YO25 6XY 28 ELIZABETH DRIVE, DRIFFIELD, EAST YORKSHIRE, YO25 6XY

Telephone: +44 (1484) 9315876 +44 (1484) 9315876

Fax: +44 (1244) 5720758 +44 (1244) 5720758

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of ROBERT CROFT LTD.: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "ROBERT CROFT LTD."? - Contact us!

We have found such data of ROBERT CROFT LTD., EAST YORKSHIRE as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees ROBERT CROFT LTD.. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of ROBERT CROFT LTD.

Company Name: ROBERT CROFT LTD.
Company Number: 04955858
Incorporation Date: 06/11/2003
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Active
Capital: 921,000 GBP
Sales, per year: More 158,000 GBP
Credit rating: Low
Employees: Less 90

Previous names of ROBERT CROFT LTD.

22/08/2008: JENNISON AND CROFT LIMITED

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for ROBERT CROFT LTD.

Main kinds of activities for ROBERT CROFT LTD.

49410 - Freight transport by road

Addition kinds of activities for ROBERT CROFT LTD.

176101. Roofing and gutter work
332500. Steel foundries, nec
571902. Lighting, lamps, and accessories
28730103. Anhydrous ammonia
37110405. Motor buses, except trackless trollies, assembly of
37619903. Guided missiles, complete
45220100. Nonscheduled charter services
51370403. Gloves, women's and children's
73890301. Convention and show services
86219904. Education and teacher association

Work at ROBERT CROFT LTD.: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for ROBERT CROFT LTD. now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Lecturer - Carpentry (Thurrock)

    Region: Thurrock

    Company: South Essex College of Further & Higher Education

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £21,508 to £34,120 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Architecture, Building and Planning, Architecture and Building

  • Director of Campus Infrastructure & Operational Support Services (Exeter)

    Region: Exeter

    Company: University of Exeter

    Department: Campus Infrastructure & Operational Support Services

    Salary: Competitive Salary

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: IT, Property and Maintenance, Senior Management

  • Legal and Contracts - Administrator (London)

    Region: London

    Company: The Francis Crick Institute

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £25,100 per annum, subject to skills and experience

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative

  • Instructor/Technician (Engineering) (Evesham)

    Region: Evesham

    Company: Warwickshire College Group

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £20,247 to £22,238 per annum, pro rata

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Engineering and Technology, Mechanical Engineering, Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Other Engineering

  • Postdoctoral Research Associate (Truro)

    Region: Truro

    Company: University of Exeter

    Department: University of Exeter Medical School (UEMS)

    Salary: £28,936 pro rata, depending on qualifications and experience

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Psychology, Social Sciences and Social Care, Anthropology, Other Social Sciences

  • Assurance Adviser – Equality, Diversity and Inclusion (Cardiff)

    Region: Cardiff

    Company: Cardiff University

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £32,548 to £38,833 per annum (pro-rata for hours worked) (Grade 6)

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Senior Project Manager (Capital Projects) (London)

    Region: London

    Company: Queen Mary University of London

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £45,577 to £50,881 + £12,000 Market Supplement

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Finance, Property and Maintenance, Senior Management

  • Project Co-ordinator (Glasgow)

    Region: Glasgow

    Company: University of Glasgow

    Department: MVLS Administration

    Salary: £34,520 to £38,833 per annum (Grade 7)

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative

  • College Lectureship in Applied Mathematics (Oxford)

    Region: Oxford

    Company: University of Oxford

    Department: St Peter’s College

    Salary: £4,342 to £7,325 p.a. pro rata

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics

  • Research Assistant/Associate (Cambridge)

    Region: Cambridge

    Company: University of Cambridge

    Department: Department of Genetics

    Salary: £25,298 to £38,183

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Biological Sciences, Genetics

  • Research Associate in Monitoring Complex Systems with Rare High Consequence Events: Transportation Workstream (London)

    Region: London

    Company: Imperial College London

    Department: Statistics Section, Department of Mathematics

    Salary: £36,800 to £44,220 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics, Statistics, Computer Science, Computer Science, Information Systems, Engineering and Technology, Civil Engineering

  • EPSRC iCASE PhD Studentship, Characterisation of Condition-Tolerant Fuel Cell Catalyst Layers (Nottingham)

    Region: Nottingham

    Company: University of Nottingham

    Department: Faculty of Engineering

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Physics and Astronomy, Engineering and Technology, Chemical Engineering

Look at responds for ROBERT CROFT LTD. in social networks

Read all comments for ROBERT CROFT LTD.. Leave a respond for ROBERT CROFT LTD.. ROBERT CROFT LTD. on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location ROBERT CROFT LTD. on the Google Maps. Address and contact ROBERT CROFT LTD.

Other companies related to ROBERT CROFT LTD.: JOHN THOMPSON TRANSPORT (NI) LTD | SOLAR GREEN TOURISM [ U ] LIMITED | SINGH KANDOLA LTD | ALBERT SKONIECZNY LTD. | GR (GLASGOW) LIMITED

ROBERT CROFT LTD. is a private limited company located in EAST YORKSHIRE, The United Kingdom. Company ROBERT CROFT LTD. is registered at 06/11/2003 and issued with Company Number as 04955858; now company's status is active. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts ROBERT CROFT LTD. 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 921,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as more 158,000 GBP, with credit rating as low. Less 90 employees work in the company.
The main activity of ROBERT CROFT LTD. is Electric, Gas and Sanitary Services, including 10 other directions. Company had 1 previous names. Products made in ROBERT CROFT LTD. are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of ROBERT CROFT LTD. is not found. You can also view reviews of ROBERT CROFT LTD., open vacancies, location of ROBERT CROFT LTD. on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data.

ROBERT CROFT LTD., EAST YORKSHIRE 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address ROBERT CROFT LTD., credits, responds, work ROBERT CROFT LTD. finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors ROBERT CROFT LTD., company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts