SO-IT LTD

SO-IT LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

SO-IT LTD

Region: STAFFS

Address: 31 HIGH STREET, TUNSTALL, STOKE ON TRENT, STAFFS, ST6 5TD 31 HIGH STREET, TUNSTALL, STOKE ON TRENT, STAFFS, ST6 5TD

Telephone: +44 (1654) 6231078 +44 (1654) 6231078

Fax: +44 (1569) 6820066 +44 (1569) 6820066

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of SO-IT LTD: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "SO-IT LTD"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of SO-IT LTD, STAFFS as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees SO-IT LTD. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of SO-IT LTD

Company Name: SO-IT LTD
Company Number: 04868379
Incorporation Date: 15/08/2003
Dissolution Date: 13/08/2008
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Dissolved
Capital: 822,000 GBP
Sales, per year: Less 743,000 GBP
Credit rating: Low
Employees: More 300

Previous names of SO-IT LTD

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for SO-IT LTD

Main kinds of activities for SO-IT LTD

7487 - Other business activities

Addition kinds of activities for SO-IT LTD

259900. Furniture and fixtures, nec
286906. Aldehydes and ketones
325501. Plastic refractories
516903. Detergents and soaps, except specialty cleaning
20150306. Eggs, processed: frozen
50820303. Cranes, construction

Work at SO-IT LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for SO-IT LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Administrative assistant (Service User and Carer Involvement) (Oxford)

    Region: Oxford

    Company: Oxford Brookes University

    Department: Faculty of Health and Life Sciences

    Salary: £20,411 to £22,214 pro rata

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative

  • Wellbeing Practitioner (Leeds)

    Region: Leeds

    Company: University of Leeds

    Department: Student Education Service - Student Opportunity - Careers Centre

    Salary: £26,495 to £31,604 pro rata, per annum (grade 6).

    Hours: Full Time, Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Student Services

  • IMAXT Astro-Medical Software/Database Developer (Cambridge)

    Region: Cambridge

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £29,301 to £38,183

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering

  • International Research Funding Officer (London)

    Region: London

    Company: The British Academy

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £30,000 per annum, plus excellent benefits

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, Fundraising and Alumni, International Activities

  • Plant Phenomics Technician (Harpenden)

    Region: Harpenden

    Company: Rothamsted Research

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £24,225 to £26,573 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Biological Sciences, Biology, Botany, Genetics, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Computer Science, Computer Science, Information Systems

  • Chair in Human Geography (x2) (Bristol)

    Region: Bristol

    Company: University of Bristol

    Department: School of Geographical Sciences

    Salary: Competitive Salary Plus Benefits

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Geography

  • Research Technician – Birmingham Centre for Energy Storage (BCES) (Birmingham)

    Region: Birmingham

    Company: University of Birmingham

    Department: School of Chemical Engineering

    Salary: £26,052 to £32,004 a year

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Property and Maintenance

  • Research Support Officer (Sheffield)

    Region: Sheffield

    Company: University of Sheffield

    Department: Faculty of Engineering - Department of Mechanical Engineering

    Salary: £25,023 to £28,292 per annum

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Engineering and Technology, Mechanical Engineering

  • Research Fellow (Mass Spectrometry) (Belfast)

    Region: Belfast

    Company: Queen's University Belfast

    Department: Institute for Global Food Security

    Salary: £32,004 + per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Agriculture, Food and Veterinary, Agriculture, Food Science, Veterinary Science, Biological Sciences, Biology, Genetics, Microbiology, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Biochemistry, Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Environmental Sciences

  • Project Manager - Research Excellence Framework (REF) (Oxford)

    Region: Oxford

    Company: University of Oxford

    Department: Social Sciences Division

    Salary: £39,324 to £46,924 p.a.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative

  • Head of IP Commercialisation (Grade 9) (Liverpool)

    Region: Liverpool

    Company: University of Liverpool

    Department: Research Partnership and Innovation

    Salary: £60,000 (circa) per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication, Senior Management

  • Postdoctoral Research Fellow (0.8 FTE) (Guildford)

    Region: Guildford

    Company: University of Surrey

    Department: School of Psychology

    Salary: £30,175 to £32,958 per annum, pro rata

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Psychology

Look at responds for SO-IT LTD in social networks

Read all comments for SO-IT LTD. Leave a respond for SO-IT LTD. SO-IT LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location SO-IT LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact SO-IT LTD

Other companies related to SO-IT LTD: SAPORI ITALIANI UK LTD. | DAIRY NATION LIMITED | PRINTCOLOUR LIMITED | MACMAHN LIMITED | M A Y TRADERS LIMITED

SO-IT LTD is a private limited company located in STAFFS, The United Kingdom. Company SO-IT LTD is registered at 15/08/2003 and issued with Company Number as 04868379; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts SO-IT LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 822,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as less 743,000 GBP, with credit rating as low. More 300 employees work in the company.
The main activity of SO-IT LTD is Pipelines, Except Natural Gas, including 6 other directions. Products made in SO-IT LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of SO-IT LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of SO-IT LTD, open vacancies, location of SO-IT LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 13/08/2008

SO-IT LTD, STAFFS 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address SO-IT LTD, credits, responds, work SO-IT LTD finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors SO-IT LTD, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts