BRITNET LIMITED

BRITNET LIMITED contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

BRITNET LIMITED

Region: CAMBRIDGESHIRE

Address: ACCOUNTING HOUSE 3 BROUGHTON BUSINESS CENTRE, CAUSEWAY ROAD, BROUGHTON, HUNTINGDON, CAMBRIDGESHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, PE28 3AS ACCOUNTING HOUSE 3 BROUGHTON BUSINESS CENTRE, CAUSEWAY ROAD, BROUGHTON, HUNTINGDON, CAMBRIDGESHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, PE28 3AS

Telephone: +44 (1789) 9878669 +44 (1789) 9878669

Fax: +44 (0117) 9922124 +44 (0117) 9922124

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of BRITNET LIMITED: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "BRITNET LIMITED"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of BRITNET LIMITED, CAMBRIDGESHIRE as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees BRITNET LIMITED. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of BRITNET LIMITED

Company Name: BRITNET LIMITED
Company Number: 04406825
Incorporation Date: 30/03/2002
Dissolution Date: 13/05/2014
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Dissolved
Capital: 133,000 GBP
Sales, per year: Less 354,000,000 GBP
Credit rating: Good
Employees: Approx. 90

Previous names of BRITNET LIMITED

17/01/2003: MOBILE PURCHASES LIMITED

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for BRITNET LIMITED

Main kinds of activities for BRITNET LIMITED

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Addition kinds of activities for BRITNET LIMITED

17439904. Tile installation, ceramic
26559902. Pans and voids, fiber or cardboard: from purchased material
28990400. Flares, fireworks, and similar preparations
31720205. Key cases
34710209. Tumbling (cleaning and polishing) of machine parts
35419913. Robots for drilling, cutting, grinding, polishing, etc.
39149908. Toilet ware, nsk

Work at BRITNET LIMITED: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for BRITNET LIMITED now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Programme Manager - Student Lifecycle Project (Sheffield)

    Region: Sheffield

    Company: University of Sheffield

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £50,618 to £56,950 per annum, with potential to progress to £65,997

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, IT

  • Lecturer (London)

    Region: London

    Company: King's College London

    Department: Addictions

    Salary: £41,212 Grade 7 p.a.

    Hours: Full Time, Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Psychology, Social Sciences and Social Care, Social Policy

  • Band 5 Psychologist/Clinical Research Officer (London)

    Region: London

    Company: Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £26,554 to £34,495 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Psychology

  • Health and Safety Advisor (Canterbury)

    Region: Canterbury

    Company: Canterbury Christ Church University

    Department: Department of Human Resources & Organisational Development

    Salary: £32,548 to £34,520 per annum.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Human Resources

  • HR Shared Services Team Leader (London)

    Region: London

    Company: Imperial College London

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £45,400 to £53,400 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Human Resources, Senior Management

  • Research Fellow, Global Surgery and Global Health (Birmingham)

    Region: Birmingham

    Company: University of Birmingham

    Department: Institute of Applied Health Research

    Salary: £29,301 to £40,523

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Economics

  • Marketing Assistant (Loughborough University London) (Loughborough)

    Region: Loughborough

    Company: Loughborough University

    Department: Marketing and Advancement, (Loughborough University London)

    Salary: £23,879 to £28,452 per annum. Administrative Services grade 5.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Hospitality, Retail, Conferences and Events, Library Services and Information Management, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Student Services Centre Supervisor (Communications) (Egham)

    Region: Egham

    Company: Royal Holloway, University of London

    Department: Registry

    Salary: £28,185 to £33,210 per annum - including London Allowance

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, Student Services

  • Commercial & Business Programmes Manager (Exeter)

    Region: Exeter

    Company: University of Exeter

    Department: Innovation, Impact and Business

    Salary: from £35,520 per annum, depending on qualifications and experience

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Academic Learning Support Tutor (City Of London)

    Region: City Of London

    Company: City, University of London

    Department: Professional Services - Learning Enhancement and Development

    Salary: £36,001 to £41,709 per annum.

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Student Services

  • Senior Research Associate in Hydrology, Agriculture and Human Health (Oxford)

    Region: Oxford

    Company: University of Oxford

    Department: School of Geography and the Environment

    Salary: £39,324 Grade 8 p.a.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Agriculture, Food and Veterinary, Agriculture, Physical and Environmental Sciences, Environmental Sciences

  • Research Associate - Neuroimaging Analyst (London - Canada)

    Region: London - Canada

    Company: Western University

    Department: N\A

    Salary: Not specified

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Psychology, Biological Sciences, Molecular Biology and Biophysics, Mathematics and Statistics, Statistics, Computer Science, Computer Science

Look at responds for BRITNET LIMITED in social networks

Read all comments for BRITNET LIMITED. Leave a respond for BRITNET LIMITED. BRITNET LIMITED on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location BRITNET LIMITED on the Google Maps. Address and contact BRITNET LIMITED

Other companies related to BRITNET LIMITED: MINI DIGGING SERVICES LIMITED | VANTAGE LAW SOLICITORS LIMITED | LMPI LIMITED | EFW ELECTRICAL LTD | METRIX ROOFING LIMITED

BRITNET LIMITED is a private limited company located in CAMBRIDGESHIRE, The United Kingdom. Company BRITNET LIMITED is registered at 30/03/2002 and issued with Company Number as 04406825; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts BRITNET LIMITED 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 133,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as less 354,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as good. Approx. 90 employees work in the company.
The main activity of BRITNET LIMITED is United States Postal Service, including 7 other directions. Company had 1 previous names. Products made in BRITNET LIMITED are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of BRITNET LIMITED is not found. You can also view reviews of BRITNET LIMITED, open vacancies, location of BRITNET LIMITED on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 13/05/2014

BRITNET LIMITED, CAMBRIDGESHIRE 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address BRITNET LIMITED, credits, responds, work BRITNET LIMITED finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors BRITNET LIMITED, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts