ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours
ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Region: WEST MIDLANDS
Address: 128 HARBOURNE ROAD, OLDBURY, WEST MIDLANDS, B69 9JG 128 HARBOURNE ROAD, OLDBURY, WEST MIDLANDS, B69 9JG
Telephone: +44 (1292) 9743042 +44 (1292) 9743042
Fax: +44 (1407) 7748667 +44 (1407) 7748667
E-Mail: n/a
Website: n/a
Owner / Director / Manager of ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED: n/a
Opening hours:
Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED"? - Contact us!
Registration data of ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Previous names of ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Previous names aren't found
Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Main kinds of activities for ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
7011 - Development & sell real estate
Addition kinds of activities for ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
3463. Nonferrous forgings
507899. Refrigeration equipment and supplies, nec
33690101. Lead castings, except die-castings
36259916. Rheostats
36710000. Electron tubes
50789902. Ice making machines
73890700. Finishing services
80999906. Nutrition services
87120101. Architectural engineering
Work at ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED: open vacancies, career, training, practice
There are not any open vacancies for ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.
-
Post Doctoral Researcher - Minimising Energy Utilisation for Batch Production Through Multivariate Scheduling Optimisation (Sligo)
Region: Sligo
Company: N\A
Department: N\A
Salary: €36,489 to €42,181
£33,591.77 to £38,831.83 converted salary* per annumHours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Mathematics and Statistics, Statistics, Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Information Systems, Information Management and Librarianship, Information Science
-
SME Administrator (Bristol)
Region: Bristol
Company: University of Bristol
Department: Students Services
Salary: £18,263 to £20,411 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Clerical
Categories: Administrative
-
Director of Education (Birmingham)
Region: Birmingham
Company: University of Birmingham
Department: College of Medical and Dental Sciences
Salary: Competitive Package
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Education Studies (inc. TEFL), Education Studies
-
Sports Science Outreach Assistant (Colchester)
Region: Colchester
Company: University of Essex
Department: School for Sport and Exercise Science
Salary: £21,585 per annum prorata
Hours: Part Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Clerical
Categories: PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication
-
Scientific Officer - In Vitro (Sutton)
Region: Sutton
Company: Institute of Cancer Research
Department: Paediatric Solid Tumour Biology and Therapeutics
Salary: £21,266 to £31,602 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Biological Sciences, Biology, Molecular Biology and Biophysics
-
Research Associate Maternity Cover (London)
Region: London
Company: University College London
Department: Division of Psychiatry
Salary: £34,056 per annum, inclusive of London Allowance
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmacy, Education Studies (inc. TEFL), Research Methods
-
Post-Doctoral Research Assistant (London)
Region: London
Company: SOAS University of London
Department: South-Asia Institute
Salary: £35,775 to £42,060 per annum, inclusive of London Allowance
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Social Sciences and Social Care, Human and Social Geography, Other Social Sciences, Politics and Government, Languages, Literature and Culture, Cultural Studies
-
PhD Studentship: Reproductive Ageing in Women, Medical School (Exeter)
Region: Exeter
Company: University of Exeter
Department: Medical School
Salary: N\A
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: N\A
Type / Role: PhD
Categories: Health and Medical, Nutrition, Social Sciences and Social Care, Sociology, Sport and Leisure, Sports Science
-
Programme Leader – Doctorate in Counselling Psychology and Psychotherapy by Professional Studies (DCPsych) (London)
Region: London
Company: Metanoia Institute
Department: N\A
Salary: £47,474 pro rata per annum
Hours: Part Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Psychology, Administrative, Senior Management
-
Professor and Head of the School of Chemistry (Bristol)
Region: Bristol
Company: University of Bristol
Department: School of Chemistry
Salary: Competitive salary plus benefits
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry
-
Academic Officer (Nationwide)
Region: Nationwide
Company: ONCAMPUS
Department: N\A
Salary: Not specified
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Administrative, International Activities
-
Regional Assessor – Chevening Programme Reading Committees (London)
Region: London
Company: Association of Commonwealth Universities
Department: N\A
Salary: See advert
Hours: Part Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Student Services, International Activities
Look at responds for ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED in social networks
Read all comments for ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED. Leave a respond for ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED. ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+
Location ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED on the Google Maps. Address and contact ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Other companies related to ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED: TRAFFIC INFORMATION SERVICES (TIS) HOLDINGS LIMITED | OSMOSIS DYNAMICS LIMITED | WINDWORLD & CO LTD | APM (SUSSEX) LTD | MARBEN ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD
ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is a private limited company located in WEST MIDLANDS, The United Kingdom. Company ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is registered at 10/04/2000 and issued with Company Number as 03968257; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 500,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as approximately 254,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as good. Less 70 employees work in the company.
The main activity of ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is Hotels, Rooming Houses, Camps, and Other Lodging Places, including 9 other directions. Products made in ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is not found. You can also view reviews of ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED, open vacancies, location of ADVENT BR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 03/05/2005
