UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED
UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours
UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED
Region: NORTH WALES
Address: 175 PENTREGWYN, WREXHAM, NORTH WALES, LL13 8YG 175 PENTREGWYN, WREXHAM, NORTH WALES, LL13 8YG
Telephone: +44 (1482) 3522923 +44 (1482) 3522923
Fax: +44 (1254) 8516385 +44 (1254) 8516385
E-Mail: n/a
Website: n/a
Owner / Director / Manager of UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED: n/a
Opening hours:
Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED"? - Contact us!
Registration data of UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED
Previous names of UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED
Previous names aren't found
Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED
Main kinds of activities for UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED
None Supplied
Addition kinds of activities for UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED
2796. Platemaking services
10949903. Radium ore mining, nec
35560400. Beverage machinery
35599908. Cork working machinery
87410102. Financial management for business
Work at UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED: open vacancies, career, training, practice
There are not any open vacancies for UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.
-
Senior Lecturer Logistics & Supply Chain Management (Melbourne - Australia)
Region: Melbourne - Australia
Company: RMIT University
Department: N\A
Salary: AU$113,698 to AU$131,104
£69,696.87 to £80,366.75 converted salary* p.a + 17% superHours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Business and Management Studies, Management, Other Business and Management Studies
-
Kitchen Porters (London)
Region: London
Company: University of Cambridge
Department: Corpus Christi College
Salary: Not specified
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Craft or Manual
Categories: Hospitality, Retail, Conferences and Events
-
Postdoctoral Researcher in Computer Science - Games and Virtual/mixed Reality, with an Emphasis on Exergames and Human Movement. Prof. Perttu Hämäläinen. (Espoo - Finland)
Region: Espoo - Finland
Company: Aalto University
Department: N\A
Salary: €41,976 to €44,076
£38,832 to £40,774.71 converted salary* per annumHours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Information Systems, Artificial Intelligence
-
Administrator (Cambridge)
Region: Cambridge
Company: N\A
Department: N\A
Salary: £25,298 to £29,301
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Clerical
Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication
-
Finance Administrator (Leicester)
Region: Leicester
Company: University of Leicester
Department: School of Business
Salary: £21,220 to £25,298
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Administrative, Finance
-
Deputy Vice-Chancellor (International) and Vice-President (Sydney - Australia)
Region: Sydney - Australia
Company: University of Technology Sydney
Department: N\A
Salary: Not specified
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication
-
Senior Research Associate in Industrial Systems and Network Analysis (Fixed Term) (Cambridge)
Region: Cambridge
Company: University of Cambridge
Department: Department of Engineering
Salary: £39,324 to £49,772
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Mathematics and Statistics, Statistics, Computer Science, Computer Science, Information Systems, Engineering and Technology, Production Engineering and Manufacturing
-
Bangor College – Teaching Fellow in English Language (China)
Region: China
Company: Bangor University
Department: N\A
Salary: ¥9,000 to ¥13,000
£1,045.80 to £1,510.60 converted salary* per monthHours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Languages, Literature and Culture, Languages, Education Studies (inc. TEFL), TEFL/TESOL
-
Chair in Composite Manufacture and Design (Bristol)
Region: Bristol
Company: University of Bristol
Department: N\A
Salary: £62,107 to £113,811
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Materials Science, Engineering and Technology, Production Engineering and Manufacturing, Other Engineering, Senior Management
-
Research Fellow - 26 Month Fixed Term Contract (Edinburgh)
Region: Edinburgh
Company: Edinburgh Napier University
Department: School of Health and Social Care
Salary: £31,076 to £37,075 per annum.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry
-
Research Fellow in Perceptions & Behaviour in Coastal Communities in South East Asia (Plymouth)
Region: Plymouth
Company: University of Plymouth
Department: School of Psychology, Faculty of Health & Human Sciences
Salary: £32,958 to £38,183 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Psychology, Social Sciences and Social Care, Sociology, Human and Social Geography
-
Lecturer or Senior Lecturer in Impulsive Dynamics (Edinburgh)
Region: Edinburgh
Company: University of Edinburgh
Department: College of Science and Engineering - School of Engineering
Salary: £39,324 to £55,998
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Engineering and Technology, Mechanical Engineering
Look at responds for UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED in social networks
Read all comments for UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED. Leave a respond for UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED. UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+
Location UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED on the Google Maps. Address and contact UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED
Other companies related to UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED: RAVENHEAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED | DIVERSE EMP LTD | C4 SOFTWARE LIMITED | N E G FOOD FRANCHISE LIMITED | SB BARGAINS LTD
UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED is a private limited company located in NORTH WALES, The United Kingdom. Company UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED is registered at 03/12/1997 and issued with Company Number as 03475585; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 890,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as less 564,000 GBP, with credit rating as good. More 500 employees work in the company.
The main activity of UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED is Food Stores, including 5 other directions. Products made in UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED is not found. You can also view reviews of UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED, open vacancies, location of UNIX PROGRAMMING LIMITED on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 14/09/1999
