VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD

All UK companiesNonclassifiable EstablishmentsVIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD

VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD

Region: MANCHESTER

Address: SUITE 8 FERGUSON HOUSE, 11 BLACKFRIARS ROAD, MANCHESTER, M3 7AQ SUITE 8 FERGUSON HOUSE, 11 BLACKFRIARS ROAD, MANCHESTER, M3 7AQ

Telephone: +44 (1970) 2746690 +44 (1970) 2746690

Fax: +44 (1261) 3896210 +44 (1261) 3896210

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD, MANCHESTER as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD

Company Name: VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD
Company Number: 03464475
Incorporation Date: 12/11/1997
Dissolution Date: 14/09/1999
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Dissolved
Capital: 673,000 GBP
Sales, per year: Approximately 519,000 GBP
Credit rating: Perfect
Employees: Less 90

Previous names of VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD

Main kinds of activities for VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD

None Supplied

Addition kinds of activities for VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD

261100. Pulp mills
316101. Clothing and apparel carrying cases
22990304. Yarn, metallic, ceramic, or paper fibers
22990504. Linen fabrics
27549900. Commercial printing, gravure, nec
34440600. Awnings and canopies
39520303. Pencils and pencil parts, artists'
50870401. Boot and shoe cut stock and findings
60999903. Electronic funds transfer network, including switching
76992402. Battery service and repair

Work at VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Senior College Research Officer (Brayford)

    Region: Brayford

    Company: University of Lincoln

    Department: Research & Enterprise – Research and Income Generation Support

    Salary: £27,285 + per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, Fundraising and Alumni, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Web Infrastructure Engineer (York)

    Region: York

    Company: University of York

    Department: Information Services

    Salary: £31,604 to £38,832 per year

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: IT

  • Postdoctoral Research Fellow (DIAL) (Edinburgh)

    Region: Edinburgh

    Company: University of Edinburgh

    Department: Science, Technology & Innovation Studies

    Salary: £32,548 to £38,833

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Agriculture, Food and Veterinary, Agriculture, Veterinary Science, Biological Sciences, Zoology, Physical and Environmental Sciences, Environmental Sciences, Mathematics and Statistics, Statistics

  • Research Associate - Project Manager in Prostate Cancer Innovation (Fixed Term) (Cambridge)

    Region: Cambridge

    Company: University of Cambridge

    Department: Department of Surgery

    Salary: £30,175 to £38,183

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Medical Technology, Biological Sciences, Biology

  • Associate Professor/Professor - Physical Geography/Environmental Sciences (Edinburgh)

    Region: Edinburgh

    Company: Heriot-Watt University

    Department: School of Energy, Geoscience, Infrastructure and Society

    Salary: £49,149 to £79,948 Grade 9

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Geography, Environmental Sciences

  • Assistant for KUMEC Phase 3 (London)

    Region: London

    Company: King's College London

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £83,451 pro rata

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry

  • Finance Officer (Colchester)

    Region: Colchester

    Company: University of Essex

    Department: Essex Pathways

    Salary: £21,585 per annum, pro-rata

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative, Finance

  • Apprenticeship Learning Manager (Sheffield)

    Region: Sheffield

    Company: University of Sheffield

    Department: Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre - AMRC Training Centre

    Salary: £39,324 to £46,924 per annum with potential to progress to £52,793 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Engineering and Technology, Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Production Engineering and Manufacturing, Chemical Engineering, Other Engineering, Senior Management

  • Technician (Architecture) Grade 4 (2 Posts) (Liverpool)

    Region: Liverpool

    Company: University of Liverpool

    Department: School Of The Arts - School Of Architecture

    Salary: £20,046 to £23,164 per annum

    Hours: Full Time, Part Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Architecture, Building and Planning, Architecture and Building

  • Service Technician (Cambridge)

    Region: Cambridge

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £16,618 to £18,940

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Technical

    Categories: Property and Maintenance

  • EI3POD: EMBL Interdisciplinary Postdocs (Grenoble - France, Hamburg, Heidelberg - Germany, Monterotondo - Italy, Hinxton)

    Region: Grenoble - France, Hamburg, Heidelberg - Germany, Monterotondo - Italy, Hinxton

    Company: N\A

    Department: N\A

    Salary: Not specified

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmacy, Nutrition, Nursing, Medical Technology, Engineering and Technology, Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering, Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Production Engineering and Manufacturing, Chemical Engineering, Metallurgy and Minerals Technology, Maritime Technology, Biotechnology, Other Engineering

  • Alumni Engagement Manager (London)

    Region: London

    Company: Sommet Education

    Department: N\A

    Salary: Not specified

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Fundraising and Alumni, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

Look at responds for VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD in social networks

Read all comments for VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD. Leave a respond for VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD. VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD

Other companies related to VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD: THE LAWNS RYTON VILLAGE LIMITED | STARHURST LIMITED | PROMOTE YOUR LIMITED | FUEL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED | NAPIER CLOTHING LIMITED

VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD is a private limited company located in MANCHESTER, The United Kingdom. Company VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD is registered at 12/11/1997 and issued with Company Number as 03464475; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 673,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as approximately 519,000 GBP, with credit rating as perfect. Less 90 employees work in the company.
The main activity of VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD is Nonclassifiable Establishments, including 10 other directions. Products made in VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD, open vacancies, location of VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 14/09/1999

VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD, MANCHESTER 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD, credits, responds, work VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors VIRTUAL-ENGLAND.COM. LTD, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts