MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED
MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours
MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED
Region: ESSEX
Address: UNIT 9 LYNDALE COURT, LONDON ROAD, WEST THURROCK GRAYS, ESSEX, RM20 3BJ UNIT 9 LYNDALE COURT, LONDON ROAD, WEST THURROCK GRAYS, ESSEX, RM20 3BJ
Telephone: +44 (1271) 8065800 +44 (1271) 8065800
Fax: +44 (1247) 1282009 +44 (1247) 1282009
E-Mail: n/a
Website: n/a
Owner / Director / Manager of MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED: n/a
Opening hours:
Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED"? - Contact us!
Registration data of MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED
Previous names of MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED
Previous names aren't found
Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED
Main kinds of activities for MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED
6311 - Cargo handling
Addition kinds of activities for MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED
3721. Aircraft
229500. Coated fabrics, not rubberized
07210101. Orchard tree and vine bracing services
14229907. Whiting mining, crushed and broken-quarrying
24990806. Pencil slats, wood
33579905. Building wire and cable, nonferrous
49599901. Beach maintenance cleaning
82999908. Flying instruction
87320105. Market analysis or research
Work at MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED: open vacancies, career, training, practice
There are not any open vacancies for MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.
-
Director of Curriculum (GFE and HE) (Melton Mowbray)
Region: Melton Mowbray
Company: N\A
Department: N\A
Salary: Competitive
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Education Studies (inc. TEFL), Education Studies, Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication, Senior Management
-
Lecturer in Sport and Exercise Psychology (Greenwich)
Region: Greenwich
Company: University of Greenwich
Department: Department of Psychology, Social Work and Counselling
Salary: £32,004 to £37,075 plus £3,569 London weighting
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Psychology, Sport and Leisure, Sports Science
-
Dean of School - Engineering & the Built Environment (Edinburgh)
Region: Edinburgh
Company: Edinburgh Napier University
Department: School of Engineering & the Built Environment
Salary: Competitive Salary
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Administrative, Senior Management
-
Lecturer / Senior Lecturer - Finance Discipline Group (Sydney - Australia)
Region: Sydney - Australia
Company: University of Technology Sydney
Department: UTS Business School
Salary: AU$99,924 to AU$135,725
£61,563.18 to £83,620.17 converted salary* per annum plus 17% superannuationHours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Business and Management Studies, Accountancy and Finance
-
Senior Communications Officer (Cardiff, Home Based)
Region: Cardiff, Home Based
Company: Cardiff University
Department: College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences
Salary: £32,548 to £38,833 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication
-
Research Associate/Fellow (fixed term) (Nottingham)
Region: Nottingham
Company: University of Nottingham
Department: Computer Science
Salary: £26,052 to £38,183
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Medical Technology, Physical and Environmental Sciences, Physics and Astronomy, Computer Science, Computer Science, Artificial Intelligence, Engineering and Technology, Electrical and Electronic Engineering
-
Data Coordinator (Nottingham)
Region: Nottingham
Company: University of Nottingham
Department: Nottingham Clinical Trials Unit
Salary: please see advert for salary details
Hours: Full Time, Part Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Administrative
-
Chair in Finance (Nottingham)
Region: Nottingham
Company: University of Nottingham
Department: Nottingham University Business School
Salary: Salary will be within the Professorial range, minimum £60,410 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Economics, Business and Management Studies, Accountancy and Finance
-
PhD Studentship: Neural Mechanisms of Language Learning (Egham)
Region: Egham
Company: Royal Holloway, University of London
Department: Department of Psychology
Salary: N\A
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: N\A
Type / Role: PhD
Categories: Psychology, Languages, Literature and Culture, Linguistics
-
Urban Geoscientist/ Applied Environmental Geologist (Nottingham)
Region: Nottingham
Company: British Geological Survey
Department: N\A
Salary: £28,200 to £30,600 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Geology, Environmental Sciences, Other Physical Sciences, Engineering and Technology, Civil Engineering, Architecture, Building and Planning, Urban and Rural Planning
-
Research Associate in Composite Materials Analysis (84141) (Glasgow)
Region: Glasgow
Company: University of Strathclyde
Department: Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Salary: £31,076 to £38,183
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Materials Science, Engineering and Technology, Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering
-
PhD Studentship: Monitoring and Toughening of High Performance Composite Structure (Cranfield)
Region: Cranfield
Company: Cranfield University
Department: N\A
Salary: N\A
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: N\A
Type / Role: PhD
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Materials Science, Engineering and Technology, Production Engineering and Manufacturing
Look at responds for MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED in social networks
Read all comments for MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED. Leave a respond for MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED. MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+
Location MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED on the Google Maps. Address and contact MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED
Other companies related to MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED: TETRADEAN LIMITED | BIODIESEL ENERGY TRADING LIMITED | EURO PANORAMA LIMITED | THE MORTGAGE PRACTICE (WALSALL) LIMITED | OBM3 LIMITED
MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED is a private limited company located in ESSEX, The United Kingdom. Company MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED is registered at 09/04/1997 and issued with Company Number as 03348248; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 817,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as less 494,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as perfect. More 90 employees work in the company.
The main activity of MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED is Insurance Carriers, including 9 other directions. Products made in MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED is not found. You can also view reviews of MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED, open vacancies, location of MILLENIUM WORLD SERVICES LIMITED on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 19/09/2006
