UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED
UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours
UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED
Region: SE25 4PQ
Address: FLAT D 80 PORTLAND ROAD, SOUTH NORWOOD LONDON, SE25 4PQ FLAT D 80 PORTLAND ROAD, SOUTH NORWOOD LONDON, SE25 4PQ
Telephone: +44 (1247) 7471010 +44 (1247) 7471010
Fax: +44 (1382) 8787241 +44 (1382) 8787241
E-Mail: n/a
Website: n/a
Owner / Director / Manager of UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED: n/a
Opening hours:
Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED"? - Contact us!
Registration data of UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED
Previous names of UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED
Previous names aren't found
Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED
Main kinds of activities for UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED
7414 - Business & management consultancy
9305 - Other service activities
Addition kinds of activities for UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED
5944. Jewelry stores
569901. Uniforms and work clothing
22110507. Gabardine, cotton
23899902. Arm bands, elastic
36130100. Power circuit breakers
36210102. Coils, for electric motors or generators
39140207. Toilet ware, nickle silver
80119905. Surgeon
Work at UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED: open vacancies, career, training, practice
There are not any open vacancies for UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.
-
Software Engineer or Quill Junior Research Fellow in Computer Science (Oxford)
Region: Oxford
Company: University of Oxford
Department: Pembroke College
Salary: £27,629 to £38,183 Grade 6/7 p.a.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering
-
Postdoctoral Researcher in Computer Science - Algorithms for Graph Analysis and Network Inference. Prof. Aristides Gionis. (Espoo - Finland)
Region: Espoo - Finland
Company: Aalto University
Department: N\A
Salary: €41,976 to €44,076
£38,832 to £40,774.71 converted salary* per annumHours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Information Systems, Artificial Intelligence
-
Technician in Art and Design (Chester)
Region: Chester
Company: University of Chester
Department: Department of Art and Design
Salary: £23,558 to £25,728 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Creative Arts and Design, Fine Art, Design, Other Creative Arts
-
Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in Law (Luton)
Region: Luton
Company: University of Bedfordshire
Department: Department of Law and Finance
Salary: £33,519 to £49,148 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Law
-
Post-Doctoral Research Fellow (Burdett Trust Nurse Retention Project) (Bournemouth)
Region: Bournemouth
Company: Bournemouth University
Department: N\A
Salary: Starting salary from £28,452 - £32,958 per annum with further progression opportunities to £36,001
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Health and Medical, Medicine and Dentistry, Nursing
-
B83989C - Operations Assistant - 0.6FTE (Newcastle Upon Tyne)
Region: Newcastle Upon Tyne
Company: Newcastle University
Department: Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences - English Lit, Language & Linguistics
Salary: £16,618 to £17,399 pro rata
Hours: Part Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Clerical
Categories: Administrative, Student Services
-
PhD Studentship: Elucidating Interactions within Bacterial Tripartite Drug-efflux Pumps (Colchester)
Region: Colchester
Company: University of Essex
Department: School of Biological Sciences
Salary: N\A
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: N\A
Type / Role: PhD
Categories: Biological Sciences, Biology, Microbiology, Molecular Biology and Biophysics
-
Lead - Chaplaincy and Community (Swansea)
Region: Swansea
Company: Swansea University
Department: Student Services
Salary: £39,992 to £47,722 per annum
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Administrative, Finance, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication
-
Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in Data Science (London)
Region: London
Company: University College London
Department: Department of Security and Crime Science
Salary: £34,056 to £58,978 per annum, inclusive of London Allowance.
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Psychology, Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics, Statistics, Computer Science, Computer Science, Information Systems, Social Sciences and Social Care, Sociology, Social Policy, Social Work
-
Earth Observation Specialist: Data and Instrumentation Positions (Harwell)
Region: Harwell
Company: STFC - The Science and Technology Facilities Council
Department: N\A
Salary: £30,056 to £32,670 per annum (dependent upon qualifications and experience)
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Academic or Research
Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Physics and Astronomy, Geology, Environmental Sciences, Other Physical Sciences, Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Information Systems
-
Insight and Marketing Manager (Oxford)
Region: Oxford
Company: University of Oxford
Department: The Alumni Office
Salary: £31,076 to £38,183 Grade 7 p.a.
Hours: Full Time, Part Time
Contract type: Permanent
Type / Role: Professional or Managerial
Categories: Fundraising and Alumni, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication
-
PhD: Software Verification and Optimization (London)
Region: London
Company: Queen Mary University of London
Department: School of Electronic Engineering and Computer Science
Salary: N\A
Hours: Full Time
Contract type: N\A
Type / Role: PhD
Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering
Look at responds for UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED in social networks
Read all comments for UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED. Leave a respond for UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED. UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+
Location UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED on the Google Maps. Address and contact UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED
Other companies related to UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED: GABEM 516951 LTD | CUSTOM MODULAR DESIGN SYSTEMS LIMITED | SPIKE THEATRE | MICAB LTD | ROSIE AND JIM ADVENTURES LTD
UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED is a private limited company located in SE25 4PQ, The United Kingdom. Company UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED is registered at 26/11/1996 and issued with Company Number as 03284139; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 424,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as more 612,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as normal. More 40 employees work in the company.
The main activity of UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED is Public Finance, Taxation and Monetary Policy, including 8 other directions. Products made in UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED is not found. You can also view reviews of UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED, open vacancies, location of UNIVERSAL LEARNING LIMITED on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 29/10/2002
