DIRECTRADE LTD

DIRECTRADE LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

DIRECTRADE LTD

Region: SALFORD

Address: 1ST FLOOR SUITE, 39A LEICESTER ROAD, SALFORD, M7 4AS 1ST FLOOR SUITE, 39A LEICESTER ROAD, SALFORD, M7 4AS

Telephone: +44 (1705) 3002340 +44 (1705) 3002340

Fax: +44 (1733) 2938063 +44 (1733) 2938063

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of DIRECTRADE LTD: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "DIRECTRADE LTD"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of DIRECTRADE LTD, SALFORD as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees DIRECTRADE LTD. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of DIRECTRADE LTD

Company Name: DIRECTRADE LTD
Company Number: 03282473
Incorporation Date: 22/11/1996
Dissolution Date: 09/03/1999
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Dissolved
Capital: 339,000 GBP
Sales, per year: Less 485,000,000 GBP
Credit rating: N\A
Employees: Approx. 100

Previous names of DIRECTRADE LTD

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for DIRECTRADE LTD

Main kinds of activities for DIRECTRADE LTD

None Supplied

Addition kinds of activities for DIRECTRADE LTD

525100. Hardware stores
20759906. Soybean protein concentrates and isolates
22990504. Linen fabrics
23950402. Tucking: for the trade
27210204. Television schedules: publishing and printing
27540503. Periodicals: gravure printing, not published on site
29110102. Liquefied petroleum gases, lpg
38410200. Diagnostic apparatus, medical
91210200. Legislative bodies, state and local

Work at DIRECTRADE LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for DIRECTRADE LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Technical Skills Instructor - Mechanical/Welding (Basildon)

    Region: Basildon

    Company: Prospects College of Advanced Technology

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £28,774 to £32,884 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Engineering and Technology, Mechanical Engineering

  • Research Fellow in Functional Materials Design- Informatics and Cognitive Computing (Liverpool)

    Region: Liverpool

    Company: University of Liverpool

    Department: School of Physical Sciences

    Salary: £32,958 to £49,772 pa

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Chemistry, Physics and Astronomy, Computer Science, Computer Science

  • Open-rank Faculty Position in Pre-Modern Arabic Literature and Nahḍa (Beirut - Lebanon)

    Region: Beirut - Lebanon

    Company: American University of Beirut

    Department: Department of Arabic and Near Eastern Languages

    Salary: Not specified

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Languages, Literature and Culture, Linguistics, Languages, Literature

  • Professor in Mathematics (London)

    Region: London

    Company: Queen Mary University of London

    Department: School of Mathematical Sciences

    Salary: By negotiation within the professorial range.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics, Statistics

  • Faculty Position in Anthropology of Islam and Muslim Societies (Stanford - United States)

    Region: Stanford - United States

    Company: Stanford University

    Department: Department of Anthropology

    Salary: Not specified

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Social Sciences and Social Care, Anthropology, Historical and Philosophical Studies, Theology and Religious Studies

  • Lecturer in Finance (Coventry)

    Region: Coventry

    Company: Coventry University

    Department: Faculty of Business and Law, School of Economics, Finance and Accounting

    Salary: £32,557 to £40,002 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Business and Management Studies, Accountancy and Finance

  • Administrator (London)

    Region: London

    Company: UCL Institute of Neurology

    Department: Dementia Research Cente

    Salary: £24,020 to £27,316 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative

  • Postdoctoral Researcher in Computer Science - Algorithms for the Design of RNA Nanostructures. Prof. Pekka Orponen. (Espoo - Finland)

    Region: Espoo - Finland

    Company: Aalto University

    Department: N\A

    Salary: €41,976 to €44,076
    £38,832 to £40,774.71 converted salary* per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Information Systems, Artificial Intelligence

  • Mobility Agreements and Grant Officer (Colchester)

    Region: Colchester

    Company: University of Essex

    Department: Academic Section

    Salary: £21,585 to £24,983 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative

  • Project Development Officer (Cardiff)

    Region: Cardiff

    Company: Cardiff University

    Department: Cardiff School of Engineering

    Salary: £32,548 to £38,833 per annum (Grade 6)

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Recruitment Branch Manager (Royal Leamington Spa)

    Region: Royal Leamington Spa

    Company: Warwickshire College Group

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £35,000 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Senior Management

  • Research Fellow, Building Performance Evaluation (Oxford)

    Region: Oxford

    Company: Oxford Brookes University

    Department: Faculty of Technology, Design and Environment

    Salary: £30,175 to £32,958

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Architecture, Building and Planning, Architecture and Building

Look at responds for DIRECTRADE LTD in social networks

Read all comments for DIRECTRADE LTD. Leave a respond for DIRECTRADE LTD. DIRECTRADE LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location DIRECTRADE LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact DIRECTRADE LTD

Other companies related to DIRECTRADE LTD: THE WIRELESS OFFICE COMPANY LIMITED | CITY CENTRE COURIERS LIMITED | J.G.B. DIRECT LIMITED | WOMETCO LIMITED | SEALAN LTD

DIRECTRADE LTD is a private limited company located in SALFORD, The United Kingdom. Company DIRECTRADE LTD is registered at 22/11/1996 and issued with Company Number as 03282473; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts DIRECTRADE LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 339,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as less 485,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as n\a. Approx. 100 employees work in the company.
The main activity of DIRECTRADE LTD is Museums, Art Galleries and Botanical and Zoological Gardens, including 9 other directions. Products made in DIRECTRADE LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of DIRECTRADE LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of DIRECTRADE LTD, open vacancies, location of DIRECTRADE LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 09/03/1999

DIRECTRADE LTD, SALFORD 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address DIRECTRADE LTD, credits, responds, work DIRECTRADE LTD finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors DIRECTRADE LTD, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts