DENNTECH LTD

DENNTECH LTD contact data: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

DENNTECH LTD

Region: GLASGOW

Address: 0/2 8 KENNYHILL SQUARE, DENNISTOUN, GLASGOW, SCOTLAND, G31 3LW 0/2 8 KENNYHILL SQUARE, DENNISTOUN, GLASGOW, SCOTLAND, G31 3LW

Telephone: +44 (1584) 3103292 +44 (1584) 3103292

Fax: +44 (1522) 6554374 +44 (1522) 6554374

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of DENNTECH LTD: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "DENNTECH LTD"? - Contact us!

We have found such data of DENNTECH LTD, GLASGOW as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees DENNTECH LTD. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data of DENNTECH LTD

Company Name: DENNTECH LTD
Company Number: SC541042
Incorporation Date: 25/07/2016
Dissolution Date: 09/01/2018
Company Category: Private Limited Company
Company Status: Dissolved
Capital: 710,000 GBP
Sales, per year: Less 430,000,000 GBP
Credit rating: Good
Employees: More 300

Previous names of DENNTECH LTD

Previous names aren't found

Get full report from official database of the United Kingdom for DENNTECH LTD

Main kinds of activities for DENNTECH LTD

71129 - Other engineering activities
71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Addition kinds of activities for DENNTECH LTD

7538. General automotive repair shops
17510102. Finish and trim carpentry
23110200. Coats, overcoats and vests
23390102. Dickeys: women's, misses' and juniors'
24310500. Staircases, stairs and railings
30890206. Clothespins, plastics
38610106. Heat sensitized paper made from purchased paper
80219900. Offices and clinics of dentists, nec

Work at DENNTECH LTD: open vacancies, career, training, practice

There are not any open vacancies for DENNTECH LTD now. Look at opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Workshop Supervisor (Mechanically skilled) (Hinckley)

    Region: Hinckley

    Company: North Warwickshire and Hinckley College

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £19,235 to £22,192 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Technical

    Categories: Property and Maintenance

  • Partnerships Manager (Colchester)

    Region: Colchester

    Company: University of Essex

    Department: Academic Section

    Salary: £29,799 to £32,548 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Post-doctoral Research Associate (London)

    Region: London

    Company: King's College London

    Department: Genetics and Molecular Medicine

    Salary: £33,518 to £34,520 Grade 6 p.a.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Biological Sciences, Genetics, Other Biological Sciences

  • Graduate Training Programme Co-ordinator (Cambridge)

    Region: Cambridge

    Company: University of Cambridge

    Department: Department of Oncology

    Salary: £29,301 to £38,183

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • Postdoctoral Researcher in Computer Science - Mobile Computing and the Internet of Things. Prof. Mario Di Francesco. (Espoo - Finland)

    Region: Espoo - Finland

    Company: Aalto University

    Department: N\A

    Salary: €41,976 to €44,076
    £38,832 to £40,774.71 converted salary* per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Computer Science, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Information Systems, Artificial Intelligence

  • Learning Support Assistant Level 2 (Saint Helens)

    Region: Saint Helens

    Company: St Helens College

    Department: N\A

    Salary: £11,186.57 to £11,435.61 per annum

    Hours: Part Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Student Services

  • Principal Teaching Fellow - Clinical Anatomy (75939-087) (Coventry)

    Region: Coventry

    Company: University of Warwick

    Department: Warwick Medical School MBChB Team

    Salary: £49,149 to £56,950 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Health and Medical, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology, Medical Technology

  • Research Associate in Wind Power, Permanent Magnet Generators and Controls (Sheffield)

    Region: Sheffield

    Company: University of Sheffield

    Department: Department of Electronic and Electrical Engineering

    Salary: £30,688 to £38,833 per annum. Potential to progress to £42,418 per annum through sustained exceptional contribution.

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Academic or Research

    Categories: Engineering and Technology, Electrical and Electronic Engineering

  • Food and Beverage Assistant (00530-087) (Coventry)

    Region: Coventry

    Company: University of Warwick

    Department: Training and Conference Centre

    Salary: £16,341 to £16,654 per annum

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Craft or Manual

    Categories: Hospitality, Retail, Conferences and Events

  • Programme Assistant MSc Health Studies (MHS) and MSc Organisational Psychiatry & Psychology (OPP) (London)

    Region: London

    Company: King's College London

    Department: Education Support Team

    Salary: £20,046 to £23,164

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Fixed-Term/Contract

    Type / Role: Clerical

    Categories: Administrative, PR, Marketing, Sales and Communication

  • PhD Studentship: The Role of Biodiversity in Ecosytem Resilience to Climate Change (Exeter)

    Region: Exeter

    Company: University of Exeter

    Department: Mathematics Department

    Salary: N\A

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: N\A

    Type / Role: PhD

    Categories: Physical and Environmental Sciences, Environmental Sciences, Mathematics and Statistics, Mathematics

  • Domestic Bursar (Oxford)

    Region: Oxford

    Company: University of Oxford

    Department: St Edmund Hall

    Salary: £52,793 to £57,674 per annum (depending on experience).

    Hours: Full Time

    Contract type: Permanent

    Type / Role: Professional or Managerial

    Categories: Administrative, Hospitality, Retail, Conferences and Events, Property and Maintenance, Senior Management

Look at responds for DENNTECH LTD in social networks

Read all comments for DENNTECH LTD. Leave a respond for DENNTECH LTD. DENNTECH LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location DENNTECH LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact DENNTECH LTD

Other companies related to DENNTECH LTD: THE INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR ARTS & CULTURE | A3 PARTNERS (UK) CO., LTD | ANCOM LIMITED | TEAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED | GRUNHORN LTD

DENNTECH LTD is a private limited company located in GLASGOW, The United Kingdom. Company DENNTECH LTD is registered at 25/07/2016 and issued with Company Number as SC541042; now company's status is dissolved. We have found out such reports and documents as address, phone, contacts DENNTECH LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, credits, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Founded capital is 710,000 GBP, sales per year are seted up as less 430,000,000 GBP, with credit rating as good. More 300 employees work in the company.
The main activity of DENNTECH LTD is Administration of Environmental Quality and Housing Programs, including 8 other directions. Products made in DENNTECH LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is as below. Information about owner, director or manager of DENNTECH LTD is not found. You can also view reviews of DENNTECH LTD, open vacancies, location of DENNTECH LTD on the map. In total the company use 0 trading names. For more information visit the site or send request using contact data. Company has finished activity at 09/01/2018

DENNTECH LTD, GLASGOW 2026: full company contacts: phone, email, website, address DENNTECH LTD, credits, responds, work DENNTECH LTD finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors DENNTECH LTD, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts